Che Hermano Suítes

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Cataratas Avenue, Che Hermano Suítes has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi
The current price is AED 166
AED 174 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Basic Double Room

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(6 reviews)
  • 10 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Basic Twin Room

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 10 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Basic Single Room, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking, Air conditioning

  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 1
  • 1 Twin Bed

About the neighborhood

Foz do Iguacu City Centre, a neighborhood in Foz do Iguaçu, is home to Che Hermano Suítes. Rafain Churrascaria Show and Bottega Churrascaria Show are cultural highlights, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Cataratas Avenue and Mercosul Shopping Mall. Adrena Kart and Blue Park Aquático are also worth visiting. Visit our Foz do Iguaçu travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Foz do Iguaçu
Map
R. Eng. Rebouças, 829, Foz do Iguaçu, PR, 85851-190

What's nearby

  • Mercosul Shopping Mall
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Cataratas JL Shopping Mall
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Rafain Churrascaria Show
    19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Casino Iguazu
    2 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Cataratas Avenue
    2 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Urban Transport Terminal
    9 min walk
  • Central Station
    32 min drive
  • Iguassu Falls (IGU-Foz do Iguacu Intl.)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • Doce Pão
    5 min walk
  • Coar Cafeteria
    4 min walk
  • Shawarmaria Siriana
    4 min walk
  • Brasa Burguer
    3 min walk
  • Famiglia Maran
    3 min walk

About this property

Che Hermano Suítes

  • Guesthouse near Cataratas Avenue
  • Close to Friendship Bridge, Che Hermano Suítes has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Che Hermano Suítes have amenities such as free WiFi.
  • More amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and shampoo
    • TVs with satellite channels

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Che Hermano Suítes pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Che Hermano Suítes?

As of 23 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Che Hermano Suítes on 25 October 2026 start from AED 166, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Che Hermano Suítes doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Che Hermano Suítes?

Check-in start time: 1:00 PM; Check-in end time: 8:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Che Hermano Suítes?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Che Hermano Suítes located?

Located in Foz do Iguacu City Centre, this guesthouse is within 1 mi (2 km) of Mercosul Shopping Mall and Cataratas Avenue. Cataratas JL Shopping Mall and Catedral Sao Joao Batista are also within 1 mi (2 km). Urban Transport Terminal is 9 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Che Hermano Suítes Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

9.8

Cleanliness

9.2

Amenities

9.6

Staff & service

9.6

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 56 out of 73 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 12 out of 73 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 4 out of 73 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 1 out of 73 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 73 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, communication
The location of the place was good. It was easy to get in and overall a good place, the only problem was the wooden floor needs some maintenance and the shower couldn’t drain properly.
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
The room was clean, the self-service option was great. Host replied to messages very quickly. There are plenty of bars and restaurants nearby and a craft market across the street.
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great, easy checkin, close to good food. Very walkable.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Nice, clean room, easy check in and lots of shops/restaurants nearby.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean, Convenient, affordable
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Staff & service, amenities
It was a clean room and building but that’s really all it had going for it. It’s not clear from booking that there’s no staff, minimal facilities, and it’s all quite sterile and automated. If you need somewhere to spend time while you’re in Iguazu this place does not have the amenities that you need.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Facilidade no check-in e localização
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Como sempre espetacular!!
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Ótima localização com as lojas e restaurantes próximos.
Stayed 6 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Disliked: Staff & service
A acomodação foi muito boa, mas tava muito frio na cidade eu precisei de outro cobertor e ninguém me respondeu, já passava das 21 h, talvez seja por isso, mas até a data dessa avaliação ningguém respondeu, o box do banheiro é um pouco apertado mas dar pra tomar banho, a tv não conectou na Netflix por nada, é de marca do Paraguay então acredito que deve ser isso, fora isso o local é muito bonito e tem uma sacada grande com mesa e cadeiras.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Boa. Recomendo. Ambiente limpo e bem localizado.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
O custo-benefício é excelente. O ambiente é tranquilo, a limpeza impecável e tudo estava muito bem organizado. A localização estratégica permitiu fácil acesso tanto à Ponte da Amizade quanto a outros pontos de interesse de Foz do Iguaçu. Foi uma experiência muito positiva e certamente voltarei em uma próxima viagem.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Enviaram o código de entrada no dia antes do check-in, a entrada foi super tranquila. Quartos limpos, localização ótima. E atendimento rápido.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Tudo certinho e muito prático o check in. Quarto e toalhas super limpas
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Estrutura bem decorada, cama super confortável, chuveiro bom (esquenta bem) mas o box e pequeno, tem sabonetes e shampoo cortesia. O frigobar dispõe de itens para consumo e pagamento via QR Code. Check in e out totalmente self, ou seja, você digita a senha e entra e sai do local sem contato direto com pessoas. Para quem gosta de praticidade e uso da tecnologia, o local é super bem organizado. Não há café da manhã disponível, mas tem uma chaleira elétrica no quarto para uso. Tem padarias, restaurantes e farmácia próximas. Bom custo-beneficio para a região.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Terceira vez que me hospedo, eles são incríveis!! Parabéns! Estava tudo perfeito , como sempre ! Cada detalhe, cuidado e atenção. Tudo muito bem informado e prático! Vocês arrasam!
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Me surpreendeu td, excelente apto, com TD organizado, limpíssimo, o ponto alto foi a decoração de todo espaço, tanto interno como tem na região externa. A segurança foi um diferencial. Nós sentimos muito bem. Com certeza voltaremos.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Ótimo, custo beneficio, volto sempre para essa acomodação
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Muito bem localizado, muito cheiroso, muito prático por não depender de pessoas, muitos restaurantes e lojas por perto e acredito que por ser no centro e ficar próximo do batalhão acredito que seja muito seguro
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Local silencioso, limpoe acochegante e o atendimento on-line é rápido é super atenciosos.
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Boa limpeza e a comunicação pelo WhatsApp foi boa
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
入り口もわかりやすく、無人対応頂けたので飛行機が遅れてもご迷惑をかけずにチェックインすることができました。部屋も清潔で使い勝手が良かったです。部屋に併設のミニバーは使いませんでしたが、周辺に買い物ができるところもあまりないので事前の自分の用意がなかった場合にはとても助かると思います。
Stayed 2 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Communication
Disliked: Cleanliness
O ambiente é bonito e vale o custo benefício, principalmente pela facilidade do check in. No entanto a limpeza deixou muito a desejar, tinham cabelos na cama, o lençol estava um pouco encardido, também haviam manchas de respingos no edredom. Quanto ao ambiente, se mostrou bastante barulhento, já na madrugada começou um barulho do que parecia transporte malas, do qual a pessoa não tomou qualquer cuidado com o restante dos hóspedes que estavam dormindo, se estendendo até o no início da manhã, onde começou uma bateção de portas, quando me retirei do quarto reparei que poderia ser das pessoas que estavam realizando a limpeza, mas também não tiveram cuidado algum com o barulho. Infelizmente, não me hospedaria novamente.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
ドライヤーが欲しかったです
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, communication
Excelente experiencia, facil acesso, quarto limpo e confortavel. Recomento 100%. Com certeza caso eu volte a cidade, essa sera minha primeira escolha de estadia.
Stayed 2 nights in Dec 2025