Entire condo

BEST GULF VIEWS WITH DISCOUNT PRICES

Photo gallery for BEST GULF VIEWS WITH DISCOUNT PRICES

A sign for The Grand Beach Resort Condominium with a white background and gold lettering. - BEST GULF VIEWS WITH DISCOUNT PRICES (Gulf Shores)
A hotel with a swimming pool, outdoor seating, and a palm tree. - BEST GULF VIEWS WITH DISCOUNT PRICES (Gulf Shores)
A compact kitchen with white cabinets, a built-in microwave, and a small dining area with white chairs and a glass table. - BEST GULF VIEWS WITH DISCOUNT PRICES (Gulf Shores)
A balcony with a view of a beach, a palm tree, and a sign on the sand. - BEST GULF VIEWS WITH DISCOUNT PRICES (Gulf Shores)
A beach with a pier extending into the water, people relaxing on the sand, and a colorful beach ball. - BEST GULF VIEWS WITH DISCOUNT PRICES (Gulf Shores)
Located close to Gulf State Park, BEST GULF VIEWS WITH DISCOUNT PRICES provides an adjacent golf course, laundry facilities, and a hot tub. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

1 bedroom1 bathroom

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer

Add dates for prices

About this property

BEST GULF VIEWS WITH DISCOUNT PRICES

  • Take a deep breath and just relax. From the moment you walk in you know you are at the beach. It's time to make some memories that will last a life time. Enter your unit and down the hall is your cozy master bedroom . Kick off your shoes and grab a drink. Take a look at the view from your balcony where you can see the ocean and the pool below.

    The kids will love the bunk beds! You will love the kitchen and the living room ocean side. The sofa and side chair are comfy and the colors are soothing. Watch tv or take a walk while the sun rises or sets.

    Everything you need is close by and convenient. You will find linens, plenty of towels, washer and dryer in unit, and a fully stocked kitchen ready to go. Books and magazines await you for your trip to the pool or beach. Board games are there for your kids to play when they need a break to cool off.

    Carry out menus of local restaurants and suggested activities with directions are there for your convenience. Be sure to check on line at the Wharf's amphitheater for concerts during the summer you might not want to miss.

    Keywords: Gulf view, third floor Condominium

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Pool/Spa

  • Hot tub
  • Pool

Internet

  • Available in the condo: WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Ice maker
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Books
  • DVD player
  • Games
  • TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Elevator
  • Wheelchair accessibility
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board
  • Phone

Location highlights

  • Near a zoo
  • Next to a golf course
  • On a lake
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Cycling nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Parasailing nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Snorkeling nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Theme park nearby
  • Windsurfing nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Located in Gulf Shores, this condo is next to a golf course and on the waterfront. Tropic Falls at OWA is a popular attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Gulf Shores Beach and Gulf State Park. Shrimpy's Grill and Golf and Waterville USA are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with jet skiing, kayaking, and snorkeling nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with cycling. Visit our Gulf Shores travel guide
View more Condo Rentals in Gulf Shores
Map
Gulf Shores, AL

What's nearby

  • A wooden boardwalk leading to a coastal area with buildings and a bridge.
    Gulf State Park
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A wooden boardwalk leading to a pier extending into the ocean.
    Gulf State Park Fishing Pier
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A beach at sunset with people walking along the shore and a building in the background.
    Orange Beach Beaches
    11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A beach with clear blue water, sandy shore, and tall buildings in the background.
    Gulf Shores Beach
    1 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Gulf Adventure Center at Gulf State Park
    9 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Gulf Shores, AL (GUF-Jack Edwards)
    8 min drive

Restaurants

  • Circle K
    5 min drive
  • Villaggio Grille
    12 min drive
  • McDonald's
    5 min drive
  • The Catch
    3 min drive
  • Sunliner Diner
    2 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does BEST GULF VIEWS WITH DISCOUNT PRICES have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is BEST GULF VIEWS WITH DISCOUNT PRICES pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at BEST GULF VIEWS WITH DISCOUNT PRICES?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at BEST GULF VIEWS WITH DISCOUNT PRICES?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is BEST GULF VIEWS WITH DISCOUNT PRICES located?

Situated in Gulf Shores, this golf condo building is within a 10-minute walk of Gulf State Park and Gulf Shores Beach. Orange Beach Beaches and Gulf Adventure Center at Gulf State Park are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

BEST GULF VIEWS WITH DISCOUNT PRICES Reviews