Days Inn by Wyndham Hurricane Mills

Property class: 2

Choose dates to view prices

Take advantage of free to-go breakfast, laundry facilities, and a 24-hour business center at Days Inn by Wyndham Hurricane Mills. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.0 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Breakfast included
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
The current price is AED 290
AED 327 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Room, 1 King Bed, Smoking

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(3 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 1 King Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

8.8 out of 10
Excellent
(3 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 2 Double Beds, Smoking

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful
(2 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

7.6 out of 10
Good
(22 reviews)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds

Room, 1 King Bed, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 2 Double Beds, Non Smoking

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Double Beds

About the neighborhood

Hurricane Mills is home to Days Inn by Wyndham Hurricane Mills. Gutter Bound Distillery and Cuba Landing Marina are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Whirl Bar and Hugh Link Farm State Archaeological Area. Visit our Hurricane Mills travel guide
View more Motels in Hurricane Mills
Map
15415 Highway 13 S, Hurricane Mills, TN, 37078

What's nearby

  • Gutter Bound Distillery
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Cuba Landing Marina
    15 min drive - 18.0 km
  • Loretta Lynn's Ranch
    16 min drive - 17.7 km
  • Tennessee River Freshwater Pearl Farm and Museum
    24 min drive - 39.6 km
  • Natchez Trace State Park
    29 min drive - 58.7 km

Getting around

  • Nashville International Airport (BNA)
    75 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    1 min walk
  • Arby's
    4 min walk
  • Log Cabin Restaurant
    4 min walk
  • Loretta Lynn's Kitchen and Gift Shop
    4 min walk
  • Rochelle's Bar None BBQ
    3 min walk

About this property

Days Inn by Wyndham Hurricane Mills

  • Property highlights
  • You can look forward to free to-go breakfast, laundry facilities, and a 24-hour business center at Days Inn by Wyndham Hurricane Mills. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • RV/bus/truck parking, a vending machine, and a 24-hour front desk
    • Guest reviews say great things about the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 72 rooms feature comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Bathrooms with shower/tub combinations and hair dryers
    • TVs with satellite channels
    • Recycling, refrigerators, and microwaves

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Days Inn by Wyndham Hurricane Mills have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Days Inn by Wyndham Hurricane Mills?

As of 24 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Days Inn by Wyndham Hurricane Mills on 25 October 2026 start from AED 290, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Days Inn by Wyndham Hurricane Mills pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of USD 20 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Days Inn by Wyndham Hurricane Mills?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 5:30 AM.

What time is check-out at Days Inn by Wyndham Hurricane Mills?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is Days Inn by Wyndham Hurricane Mills located?

Situated in Hurricane Mills, this motel is 0.2 mi (0.4 km) from Gutter Bound Distillery and within 9 mi (15 km) of Cuba Landing Marina and Whirl Bar. Loretta Lynn's Ranch and Hugh Link Farm State Archaeological Area are also within 12 mi (20 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Days Inn by Wyndham Hurricane Mills Reviews

7.0

Good

7.2

Cleanliness

7.6

Location

8.0

Staff & service

6.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 144 out of 518 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 145 out of 518 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 97 out of 518 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 74 out of 518 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 58 out of 518 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Good place for a quick stay. Beds were clean and the rooms.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was nice. Bathroom clean. Hottest week of the year A/C struggled to keep up. Would stay there again.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Amenities, property conditions & facilities
Room was clean and felt like safe area.Hotel definitely needs some major updating.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Great last minute spot! We were camping for the weekend but wanted a cool place to stay for our last night. Staff was super helpful and friendly! Would come here again anytime we’re in town.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Clean room enjoyed the stay.
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Staff was very friendly. Nice place to stay.
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff was very welcoming and all mentioned amenities were available.
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities
Room was clean. Just old needs some updates. Breakfast not that good.
Stayed 1 night in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Lovely place! Great location and breakfast
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very friendly staff, room was very clean.
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Friendly staff, easy parking and quiet area
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very good place
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Love this place.Very clean and friendly staff. I will be staying here again.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
It was decent enough for what it was! Clean and safe place to stay
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Our hotel room was clean, friendly staff..
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Very quiet and pleasant. Owners are extremely friendly and remembered us from our prior stay a year ago which was very nice.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The gentlemen checking us in was friendly. He made our stay pleasant. Thanks for having us.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff was so nice and helpful. Location convenient for our needs.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
The guy at the desk very friendly and efficient.
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
We had a nice stay. We even stayed an extra night. The rooms were clean and nice. Would definitely be coming back.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, room comfort
Friendly staff. Convenient to I40. Several restaurants within walking distance
Stayed 2 nights in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Staff & service, amenities
My room was clean minus a couple bugs that flew in (moths). The toilet had a stain on the ceramic. My A/C was very loud but the air remained cold and comfortable. My kid enjoyed the pool. Staff was super friendly I would rate that A+. Good room for the money. It's a not a ritz carlton -- hotel needs renovated but for a budget-friendly stay, I was satisfied. Also, I had good water pressure and I was happy the room had an iron!
Stayed 2 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Good parking with trailer

Pet friendly, doors access the parking, good location
Stayed 1 night in May 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Nice cool pool to cut the heat from the heat wave! The staff are amazing very helpful. Yes it's a older property but it's clean quiet and not falling apart.
Stayed 1 night in Jun 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Just close by to good food and what we where planning on doing during this time. Just needed a better Mattress and we could have sleep better.
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2024