Entire home

Key Largo Kawama villa K1, 3/3

Photo gallery for Key Largo Kawama villa K1, 3/3

A modern kitchen with a large island, a dining area with a sofa, and a view of the outdoors. - Key Largo  Kawama villa K1, 3/3 (Key Largo)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a stainless steel dishwasher, a central island with a woven basket, and a coffee maker. - Key Largo  Kawama villa K1, 3/3 (Key Largo)
A beach setting with a thatched umbrella, a table with chairs, and a view of the sea. - Key Largo  Kawama villa K1, 3/3 (Key Largo)
A kitchen counter with a woven basket containing fruits, a potted plant, and a small wooden box. - Key Largo  Kawama villa K1, 3/3 (Key Largo)
A beach setting with white chairs arranged around a fire pit, a thatched-roof structure, and a view of the ocean. - Key Largo  Kawama villa K1, 3/3 (Key Largo)
A firepit, a garden, and laundry facilities are just a few of the amenities provided at Key Largo Kawama villa K1, 3/3. Active travelers can enjoy boating, kayaking, and bicycling at this villa. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 10

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Key Largo Kawama villa K1, 3/3

  • Experience the charm and relaxation of the Florida Keys at Kawama Yacht Club. Our private community located in the heart of Key Largo offers 24-hour security for your peace of mind. You and your family can enjoy a variety of activities such as swimming in our saltwater lagoon, taking a dip in one of our two heated pools, or playing on the kids playground. For the sport enthusiasts, we also have tennis courts and a marina boat ramp with boat parking available.
    Take advantage of our scenic jetty or unwind by the fire pits while taking in the beautiful views of the ocean. We also provide kayaks and bikes for those looking to explore the area and get some exercise. Our prime location in the Keys makes for the perfect vacation spot. Book now and let us show you the ultimate Florida Keys getaway!

    About our property, our three level townhome! This spacious and comfortable vacation rental is the perfect place to relax and unwind with your loved ones.
    On the first floor, you`ll find a cozy living room with a queen sofa sleeper, perfect for lounging and watching TV after a day filled with activities. There is also a full bathroom for your convenience, and a small bedroom with a comfortable queen bed.

    The second floor is the main living area, complete with another comfortable sofa sleeper and a fully equipped kitchen. Enjoy cooking your favorite meals or gathering around the dining table for a meal with family and friends. A full bathroom is also conveniently located on this floor.

    The third floor is where you`ll find the two spacious bedrooms, one with a king bed and the other with a queen bed. Both bedrooms are beautifully decorated and offer plenty of natural light for a pleasant and relaxing atmosphere. There is also a full bathroom on this floor, making it easy for everyone to get ready.

    Book your stay at our three level townhome and experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. We can`t wait to welcome you!

    I will be available via phone, text & e-mails

    Boat slips are rented separately through the marina. The use of the boat ramp is free.

    Kawama Villa K1 is licensed and professionally managed by Keyslifevacations, a top rated property owner team with years of experience and passion for providing the ultimate guest experience.

    If your desired dates are unavailable, please check out our other listings: 1985780, 1083911, 605995, 1500024, or 1532526. Simply type the number in the `Search destination bar.` Great for large families needing side-by-side multiple units.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the villa: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Car not required
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower/bathtub combination
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Firepit
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Hardwood flooring in public areas
  • Tile flooring in public areas
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs only
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • Near the ocean
  • On a lake
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Bicycles
  • Boat
  • Kayak
  • Tennis
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Cycling nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Snorkeling nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Bicycles
  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

A car is not required for transportation to and from this property

About the neighborhood

Located in Key Largo, this villa is on the waterfront. John Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park and Dagny Johnson Key Largo Hammock Botanical State Park reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Jacob's Aquatic Center and MarineLab Undersea Laboratory. Discover the area's water adventures with jet skiing, kayaking, and scuba diving nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with cycling. Visit our Key Largo travel guide
View more Villas in Key Largo
Map
Key Largo, FL

What's nearby

  • A vibrant coral reef with a fish swimming near the corals.
    John Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park
    3 min drive - 2.0 km
  • A beach with palm trees, a 'DO NOT PASS' sign, a 'SEVEN MILE BRIDGE' sign, and a bench.
    Florida Keys Visitor Center - Key Largo
    11 min drive - 14.4 km
  • Jimmy Johnson's Big Chill
    1 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Jacob's Aquatic Center
    2 min drive - 1.7 km
  • Baker's Cay Resort Beach
    4 min drive - 4.6 km

Getting around

  • Miami Intl. Airport (MIA)
    83 min drive

Restaurants

  • Caribbean Club
    10 min drive
  • Starbucks
    3 min drive
  • Jimmy Johnson's Big Chill at Fisherman's Cove
    10 min drive
  • Key Largo Fisheries
    10 min walk
  • Circle K
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Key Largo Kawama villa K1, 3/3 pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Key Largo Kawama villa K1, 3/3?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Key Largo Kawama villa K1, 3/3?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Key Largo Kawama villa K1, 3/3 located?

Situated in Key Largo, this beach villa is 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Jimmy Johnson's Big Chill and within 3 mi (5 km) of Jacob's Aquatic Center and Newport Flats. John Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park and Bluefin Rock Harbor Marina are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Key Largo Kawama villa K1, 3/3 Reviews