Lanta New Coconut

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to a beach bar, a grocery/convenience store, and a terrace at Lanta New Coconut. Treat yourself to spa services, such as aromatherapy or a massage. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast, lunch, and dinner. In addition to a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Breakfast available
  • Bar
  • Laundry

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Standard Double Air Condition

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Standard Twin Air Condition

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

Family Room

  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Twin Bunk Bed

Bamboo Bungalow

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Futons

Fan Double Bungalow

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Fan Twin Bungalow

  • Sleeps 2
  • 2 Twin Beds

About the neighborhood

Located in Ko Lanta, Lanta New Coconut is on the beach. While the natural beauty of Klong Nin Beach and Long Beach can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can check out Sala Dan Lanta Pier. Visit our Ko Lanta travel guide
Map
22 Moo 2, Saladan, Koh Lanta, Ko Lanta, 81150

What's nearby

  • A beach with driftwood and green plants.
    Long Beach
    5 min drive - 4.6 km
  • A plate of food with noodles, vegetables, and fried items, with a beach and ocean in the background.
    Klong Dao Beach
    9 min drive - 8.5 km
  • Khlong Khong Beach
    1 min drive - 0.8 km
  • Klong Nin Beach
    4 min drive - 4.3 km
  • Sala Dan Lanta Pier
    13 min drive - 12.7 km

Getting around

  • Krabi Intl. Airport (KBV)
    101 min drive

Restaurants

  • new ozone resturant
    2 min walk
  • ร้านอาหาร Little Hut
    8 min walk
  • M Thai Food
    12 min walk
  • Lazy Bird
    12 min walk
  • Lantana Bar & Restaurant
    8 min walk

About this property

Lanta New Coconut

  • Hotel near Klong Nin Beach
  • You can look forward to a beach bar, a grocery/convenience store, and a terrace at Lanta New Coconut. Treat yourself to spa services, such as aromatherapy or a massage. The on-site restaurant offers breakfast, lunch, and dinner. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi, and guests can find other amenities such as a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Cooked-to-order breakfast (surcharge), bike rentals, and a billiards/pool table
    • Tour/ticket assistance, concierge services, and scooter rentals
    • An elevator and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Lanta New Coconut have comforts such as free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and free toiletries
    • Patios, electric kettles, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Lanta New Coconut have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Lanta New Coconut pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This hotel doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Lanta New Coconut?

Check-in start time: 2 PM; Check-in end time: 10 PM.

What time is check-out at Lanta New Coconut?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is Lanta New Coconut located?

Nestled on the beach, this Ko Lanta hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Khlong Khong Beach and Lung Phon Beach. Ao Hin Ta Re and Khlong Toab Beach are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

8.8

Excellent