Entire home

Fulham Family Home Near Thames Path

2.0 star property

Choose dates to view prices

Close to River Thames, Fulham Family Home Near Thames Path has plenty to offer. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Free WiFi

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Hammersmith and Fulham, a neighborhood in London, is home to Fulham Family Home Near Thames Path. The area's natural beauty can be seen at River Thames and Kensington Gardens, while Natural History Museum and Victoria and Albert Museum are cultural highlights. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Stamford Bridge Stadium or Royal Albert Hall. Visit our London travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in London
Map
16 Finlay Street SW6 6HD London, London, England, SW66HD

What's nearby

  • A historic castle with towers and a river in the foreground.
    River Thames
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A red double-decker bus in front of a Gothic-style church with a large arched window and two towers.
    King's Road
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • The Houses of Parliament, Big Ben, and the River Thames in London.
    Thames Path
    19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Craven Cottage Stadium
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Eventim Apollo
    8 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Putney Station
    4 min drive
  • Putney Bridge Underground Station
    16 min walk
  • Heathrow Airport (LHR)
    37 min drive

Restaurants

  • Tacos MX - Fulham
    13 min walk
  • The Durell Arms
    12 min walk
  • PizzaExpress
    12 min walk
  • Pappa Ciccia - Munster Road
    10 min walk
  • Brasserie Constance
    7 min walk

About this property

Fulham Family Home Near Thames Path

  • Vacation home near River Thames
  • Located close to Olympia Events, Fulham Family Home Near Thames Path has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Fulham Family Home Near Thames Path offer amenities such as free WiFi.

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 4 PM; Check-in end time: 10 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11 AM

Special check-in instructions

Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Property payment types

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is professionally cleaned

We should mention

This property does not have elevators

Frequently asked questions

Is Fulham Family Home Near Thames Path pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Fulham Family Home Near Thames Path?

Check-in start time: 4 PM; Check-in end time: 10 PM.

What time is check-out at Fulham Family Home Near Thames Path?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is Fulham Family Home Near Thames Path located?

Located in Hammersmith and Fulham, this vacation home is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from River Thames and within 3 mi (5 km) of Kensington High Street and Westfield London Shopping Centre. Kensington Gardens and Royal Albert Hall are also within 3 mi (5 km). Putney Bridge Underground Station is 16 minutes by foot and Parsons Green Underground Station is 19 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.