
Find hotels near Lutheran Church, Cape Town from AED 216
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Lutheran Church hotels




1. Labotessa Luxury Boutique Hotel
Labotessa Luxury Boutique HotelCity Bowl, 0.7 km from Lutheran Church
Eric
AED 1,946
AED 2,238 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




2. Rouge on Rose Boutique Hotel
Rouge on Rose Boutique Hotel0.2 km from Lutheran Church
Rodney
AED 470
AED 544 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




3. Trendy Studio at the Barracks on Bree
Trendy Studio at the Barracks on BreeCity Bowl, < 0.1 km from Lutheran Church
Ibrahim
AED 356
AED 356 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. Cape Heritage Hotel
Cape Heritage HotelCity Bowl, 0.2 km from Lutheran Church
Aime
AED 501
AED 766 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




5. Gorgeous George by Design Hotels
Gorgeous George by Design Hotels0.5 km from Lutheran Church
patricia
AED 633
AED 741 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




6. Taj Cape Town
Taj Cape Town0.6 km from Lutheran Church
Barry
AED 649
AED 754 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




7. 9 On Barrack
9 On BarrackCity Bowl, 0.9 km from Lutheran Church
Michael
AED 248
AED 289 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




8. The Barracks
The BarracksCity Bowl, < 0.1 km from Lutheran Church
Fatma Berrin
AED 205
AED 238 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




9. Habitat Aparthotel By Totalstay
Habitat Aparthotel By TotalstayCity Bowl, 0.5 km from Lutheran Church
King
AED 188
AED 216 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




10. AC Hotel by Marriott Cape Town Waterfront
AC Hotel by Marriott Cape Town WaterfrontVictoria and Alfred Waterfront, 0.9 km from Lutheran Church
ANTHONY
AED 863
AED 1,003 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




11. ONE26 ON M - Fluent Serviced Apartments
ONE26 ON M - Fluent Serviced Apartments0.9 km from Lutheran Church
Sonto
AED 204
AED 366 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




12. The Greenhouse Guesthouse
The Greenhouse GuesthouseDe Waterkant, 0.8 km from Lutheran Church
Christopher
AED 217
AED 250 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




13. Urban Elephant 16 on Bree
Urban Elephant 16 on BreeCity Bowl, 0.2 km from Lutheran Church
Carlos M
AED 300
AED 345 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




14. The Trade Boutique Hotel
The Trade Boutique Hotel0.3 km from Lutheran Church
Clarissa
AED 420
AED 483 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




15. The Westin Cape Town
The Westin Cape TownCity Bowl, 0.7 km from Lutheran Church
Bruce
AED 1,304
AED 1,515 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




16. The Onyx Apartment Hotel by NEWMARK
The Onyx Apartment Hotel by NEWMARKCity Bowl, 0.7 km from Lutheran Church
Prem
AED 523
AED 618 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. The Capital Mirage Hotel
The Capital Mirage HotelDe Waterkant, 0.2 km from Lutheran Church
sharon
AED 475
AED 546 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




18. Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel
Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel0.2 km from Lutheran Church
Antoinette
AED 309
AED 356 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




19. Charles Hope Boutique Hometel
Charles Hope Boutique Hometel0.3 km from Lutheran Church
Octavian
AED 349
AED 349 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




20. ONOMO Hotel Waterfront
ONOMO Hotel WaterfrontCity Bowl, 0.6 km from Lutheran Church
collins
AED 345
AED 405 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Lutheran Church
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Labotessa Luxury Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 43 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Rouge on Rose Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 346 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Trendy Studio at the Barracks on Bree | 9.8 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cape Heritage Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 310 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Gorgeous George by Design Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 290 reviews | View |
Top Lutheran Church Hotel Reviews
Sunsquare Cape Town City Bowl
10/10 Excellent
"The best experience hotel wise. Everyone was so kind and accommodating"
Taj Cape Town
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely service and catering to my families needs. Rooms were amazing. Great checking in and assistance from shameez. Appreciated staffs extra mile"
Hotel Sky Cape Town
8/10 Good
"Great variety breakfast, staff friendly and helpful"
Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Good location and very accommodating staff. Convenient restaurant with good food too."
City Lodge Hotel Victoria And Alfred Waterfront
8/10 Good
"Nice hotel with all the basics. Toilet paper was cheap and very hard so recommend bring your own. Staff were great."
Southern Sun Cape Sun
10/10 Excellent
"nice hotel in a very nice location. Close to everything"
The Onyx Apartment Hotel by NEWMARK
10/10 Excellent
"I and my family had a great experience at this hotel. Madalyne helped us with our airport transfer and answered all our questions even before we arrived. All of the front desk and restaurant staff were amazing. Our 2 room suite was awesome and the terrace on the 4th floor is a great place to relax in the evenings!"
Southern Sun The Cullinan
8/10 Good
"All good"
ONOMO Hotel Waterfront
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were very friendly, helpful and professional. Rooms were very clean. Would stay here again."
Other attractions near Lutheran Church
Bree Street
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Bree Street during your stay in Cape Town. Wander the picturesque gardens or discover the area's mountain views.
Gold of Africa Museum
You can study the exhibits at Gold of Africa Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Cape Town. Stroll along the seaside or discover the area's mountain views.
Prestwich Memorial
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Prestwich Memorial during your travels in Cape Town. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in this romantic area.
Prins & Prins Diamonds Museum of Gems and Jewellery
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Prins & Prins Diamonds Museum of Gems and Jewellery during your trip to Cape Town. Stroll along the beautiful beaches in this family-friendly area, or check out its top-notch restaurants.
Koopmans-de Wet House
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Koopmans-de Wet House during your travels in Cape Town. Stroll along the seaside or visit the shops in this romantic area.
Go That Way Tourist Info Centre
Go That Way Tourist Info Centre is just one of the places to see in Cape Town, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the seaside or discover the area's mountain views.
South African Missionary Meeting House Museum
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can study the exhibits at South African Missionary Meeting House Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Cape Town. Stroll along the seaside or seek out the local tours.
Martin Osner Fine Art Photography Gallery
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Martin Osner Fine Art Photography Gallery during your travels in Cape Town. Stroll along the beautiful beaches in this family-friendly area, or check out its top-notch restaurants.




