Summer Crazy

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Summer Crazy provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 6 of 6 rooms

Superior Double Room

  • City view
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Deluxe Quadruple Room

  • City view
  • 29 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Queen Bed

Family Room with Balcony

  • City view
  • 41 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 6
  • 3 Double Beds

Deluxe King Room

  • City view
  • 28 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Deluxe Double Room with Balcony

  • City view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

All Rooms

  • City view
  • 204 sq m
  • 6 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 18
  • 5 Double Beds and 4 Queen Beds

About the neighborhood

Magong is home to Summer Crazy. Magong Harbor and Wu-k'an Fishing Harbor are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Ocean Resource Museum and Penghu Aquarium. Visit our Magong travel guide
View more Guest Houses in Magong
Map
No. 300, Gangdi, Huxi Township, Magong, Penghu County, 885

What's nearby

  • A traditional Chinese building with a golden roof, surrounded by well-maintained gardens and modern buildings in the background.
    Penghu Martyrs' Shrine
    7 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Ocean Resource Museum
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Penghu Living Museum
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Penghu Tianhou Temple
    2 min drive - 2.0 km
  • Magong Harbor
    2 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Penghu (MZG)
    12 min drive

Restaurants

  • 澎湖福朋喜來登飯店
    7 min walk
  • 藍洞廚房 Apatite
    7 min walk
  • 星巴克
    8 min walk
  • SWAVE
    8 min walk
  • 蔡記饌蔬食坊
    5 min walk

About this property

Summer Crazy

  • Property highlights
  • Summer Crazy provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Express check-out, express check-in, and a water dispenser
    • Smoke-free premises and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Summer Crazy feature comforts such as air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and free bottled water.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Showers, hair dryers, and shampoo
    • 40-inch flat-screen TVs with digital channels

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is Summer Crazy pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Summer Crazy?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 6:00 PM. After-hours check-in is not available.

What time is check-out at Summer Crazy?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Summer Crazy located?

Situated in Magong, this guesthouse is within a 10-minute walk of Ocean Resource Museum, Penghu Martyrs' Shrine, and Penghu Living Museum. South Visitor Center and Penghu Reclamation Hall are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Summer Crazy Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

9.0

Amenities

10

Staff & service

9.4

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
房間很乾淨,設施齊全,到馬公五分鐘內,老闆人很好。
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
房間很乾淨,晚上很安靜,老闆親切,價格便宜!很讚喔!
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Stayed 2 nights in Aug 2025