Entire home
Rosemère Pool House
Photo gallery for Rosemère Pool House





Rosemère Pool House provides laundry facilities and more.
Reviews
1010 out of 10
Exceptional
Popular amenities
- Kitchen
- Air conditioning
- Laundry
Add dates for prices
About this property
Rosemère Pool House
- Spacious 4-bedroom home in Rosemère with all essentials for a comfortable stay. Enjoy a private indoor pool, perfect year-round, and a beautiful outdoor dining area for relaxing or entertaining. Fully equipped kitchen, cozy living spaces, and modern amenities throughout. Ideal for families or groups seeking comfort and convenience in a serene setting.
Similar properties

Spark by Hilton Montreal Brossard
Brossard
Spark by Hilton Montreal Brossard
Brossard
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 980 reviews
8.6
Excellent
980 reviews
The price is AED 279
AED 279
AED 332 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

DoubleTree by Hilton Pointe Claire Montreal Airport West
Pointe Claire
DoubleTree by Hilton Pointe Claire Montreal Airport West
Pointe Claire
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Free airport shuttle
- Parking included
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 1,002 reviews
8.6
Excellent
1,002 reviews
The price is AED 442
AED 442
AED 526 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

Hotel Europa, BW Signature Collection
Downtown Montreal
Hotel Europa, BW Signature Collection
Downtown Montreal
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
- Gym
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 3,886 reviews
8.2
Very good
3,886 reviews
The price is AED 309
AED 309
AED 368 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

Staybridge Suites Montréal Airport - St-Laurent by IHG
Saint-Laurent
Staybridge Suites Montréal Airport - St-Laurent by IHG
Saint-Laurent
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Free airport shuttle
- Pet friendly
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 662 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
662 reviews
The price is AED 469
AED 469
AED 559 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

Hotel Montreal Metropolitan, an Ascend Collection Hotel
Villeray—Saint-Michel—Parc-Extension
Hotel Montreal Metropolitan, an Ascend Collection Hotel
Villeray—Saint-Michel—Parc-Extension
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
- Air conditioning
7.6 out of 10, Good, 1,455 reviews
7.6
Good
1,455 reviews
The price is AED 332
AED 332
AED 395 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

Hotel Saint-Laurent Montreal
Downtown Montreal
Hotel Saint-Laurent Montreal
Downtown Montreal
- Pet friendly
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Gym
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, 2,343 reviews
8.6
Excellent
2,343 reviews
The price is AED 315
AED 315
AED 375 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

Armon Plaza Montreal Airport
Saint-Laurent
Armon Plaza Montreal Airport
Saint-Laurent
- Pool
- Free airport shuttle
- Kids pool
- Parking included
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 1,364 reviews
8.4
Very good
1,364 reviews
The price is AED 344
AED 344
AED 409 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

Home2 Suites by Hilton Montreal Dorval
Dorval
Home2 Suites by Hilton Montreal Dorval
Dorval
- Pool
- Breakfast included
- Pet friendly
- Parking included
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 1,003 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
1,003 reviews
The price is AED 455
AED 455
AED 541 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

Holiday Inn & Suites Montreal Airport by IHG
Lachine
Holiday Inn & Suites Montreal Airport by IHG
Lachine
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Free airport shuttle
- Pet friendly
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 1,024 reviews
8.8
Excellent
1,024 reviews
The price is AED 395
AED 395
AED 470 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

Holiday Inn Laval Montréal by IHG
Chomedey
Holiday Inn Laval Montréal by IHG
Chomedey
- Pool
- Parking included
- Free WiFi
- Restaurant
8.2 out of 10, Very good, 1,000 reviews
8.2
Very good
1,000 reviews
The price is AED 483
AED 483
AED 574 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov
About the neighborhood
Rosemere is home to this vacation home. Centre de Golf Fabreville and Musée pour enfants are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Place Rosemere and Carrefour Laval. Ready for a night out? Consider Centre culturel et communautaire Thérèse de Blainville and Théâtre Lionel-Groulx. Visit our Rosemere travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in MontrealRosemère, QC
What's nearby
McGill University38 min drive - 33.5 km
Sainte-Catherine Street40 min drive - 35.0 km
Montreal Convention Centre41 min drive - 35.4 km- Municipal Library Rosemere12 min walk - 1.0 km
- Arena Rosemere20 min walk - 1.7 km
Getting around
- Rosemere Station9 min walk
- Montreal–Trudeau Intl. Airport (YUL)36 min drive
Restaurants
- McDonald's4 min drive
- Patio Patio5 min drive
- Tim Hortons6 min drive
- Tim Hortons20 min walk
- Starbucks4 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is Rosemère Pool House pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
What time is check-in at Rosemère Pool House?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Rosemère Pool House?
Check-out is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Rosemère Pool House located?
Situated in Rosemere, this vacation home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Municipal Library Rosemere and Arena Rosemere. Place Rosemere and Parc de la Rivière-des-Mille-Îles are also within 3 mi (5 km). Rosemere Station is 9 minutes by foot.
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Reviews
10