
Find hotels near Museon Arlaten, Arles from AED 169
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Museon Arlaten hotels




1. Hôtel de l'Amphithéâtre
Hôtel de l'AmphithéâtreArles City Centre, 0.3 km from Museon Arlaten
Anna
AED 257
AED 302 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




2. La Maison Volver
La Maison VolverArles City Centre, 0.6 km from Museon Arlaten
Tamara Annette
AED 281
AED 340 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




3. Hotel Spa Le Calendal
Hotel Spa Le CalendalArles City Centre, 0.4 km from Museon Arlaten
Colette
AED 371
AED 428 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




4. Maison Douce Arles
Maison Douce Arles0.2 km from Museon Arlaten
Marcel
AED 478
AED 535 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Hôtel du Cloître
Hôtel du CloîtreArles City Centre, 0.2 km from Museon Arlaten
Christophe
AED 354
AED 414 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




6. Du Musée
Du MuséeArles City Centre, 0.3 km from Museon Arlaten
Margot
AED 524
AED 597 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. Le Mas des Ponts d'Arles
Le Mas des Ponts d'Arles2.2 km from Museon Arlaten
Lorenz
AED 303
AED 345 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Jules César Hotel & Spa Arles - MGallery Collection
Jules César Hotel & Spa Arles - MGallery Collection0.3 km from Museon Arlaten
erik
AED 566
AED 665 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Mercure Arles Centre Arenes
Mercure Arles Centre Arenes0.3 km from Museon Arlaten
Dawn
AED 369
AED 437 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. Hôtel Arles Plaza
Hôtel Arles Plaza0.6 km from Museon Arlaten
Helen
AED 232
AED 286 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




11. Arl Hotel
Arl Hotel1.4 km from Museon Arlaten
Jennifer
AED 222
AED 265 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




12. Kyriad Direct Arles
Kyriad Direct Arles1.8 km from Museon Arlaten
Kadri
AED 143
AED 169 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




13. Ibis Budget Arles Sud Fourchon
Ibis Budget Arles Sud Fourchon1.5 km from Museon Arlaten
Nathalia
AED 172
AED 201 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




14. ibis Styles Arles Palais des Congrès
ibis Styles Arles Palais des Congrès0.9 km from Museon Arlaten
Jeff
AED 284
AED 332 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




15. ibis budget Arles Palais des Congrès
ibis budget Arles Palais des Congrès1 km from Museon Arlaten
Daniel
AED 176
AED 205 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




16. ibis Arles
ibis Arles1.2 km from Museon Arlaten
Maria
AED 277
AED 325 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




17. L'Arlatan
L'ArlatanArles City Centre, 0.2 km from Museon Arlaten
Valérie
AED 448
AED 551 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




18. Grand Hôtel Nord-Pinus
Grand Hôtel Nord-PinusArles City Centre, 0.1 km from Museon Arlaten
AED 517
AED 627 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




19. Plumard
PlumardArles City Centre, 0.4 km from Museon Arlaten
AED 370
AED 417 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




20. Le Clos des Consuls
Le Clos des Consuls14.4 km from Museon Arlaten
Jean-Marie
AED 300
AED 430 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov
Compare top hotels near Museon Arlaten
![]() Hôtel de l'AmphithéâtreArles City Centre, 0.3 km from Museon Arlaten | ![]() La Maison VolverArles City Centre, 0.6 km from Museon Arlaten | ![]() Hotel Spa Le CalendalArles City Centre, 0.4 km from Museon Arlaten | ![]() Maison Douce Arles0.2 km from Museon Arlaten | ![]() Hôtel du CloîtreArles City Centre, 0.2 km from Museon Arlaten |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9.2 Wonderful 448 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 427 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 441 reviews | 9.2 Wonderful 56 reviews | 9.0 Wonderful 192 reviews |
AED 262 AED 309 total includes taxes & fees 30 Oct - 31 Oct | AED 281 AED 340 total includes taxes & fees 22 Nov - 23 Nov | AED 371 AED 428 total includes taxes & fees 15 Nov - 16 Nov | AED 478 AED 535 total includes taxes & fees 1 Nov - 2 Nov | AED 354 AED 414 total includes taxes & fees 24 Nov - 25 Nov |
Top Museon Arlaten Hotel Reviews
Hôtel Arles Plaza
10/10 Excellent
"It seems like it's a French standard to have the toilet separate from the rest of the bathroom. This means you could have some nasty stuff on your hands to pass onto door handles as you go to wash."
La Maison Volver
10/10 Excellent
"The staff are amazing! We arrived very late and they made food for us and were so friendly. They took extra care to make sure that we were comfortable in our room. I'd definitely stay again!"
Maison Douce Arles
10/10 Excellent
"This Bed and Breakfast is a charming place to stay with warm and welcoming proprietors. It is nice to have had the on-site parking. The only draw-back which the Bed and Breakfast has no control over is that both mornings the city workers started to blow leaves"
Hôtel Le Relais de Poste Arles Centre Historique
10/10 Excellent
"Nice!"
Hôtel de l'Amphithéâtre
8/10 Good
"Clean and convenient ie not far from the main sights"
Jules César Hotel & Spa Arles - MGallery Collection
8/10 Good
"Great location."
Mercure Arles Centre Arenes
10/10 Excellent
"Well managed hotel, in a perfect location"
La Résidence - Arles
8/10 Good
"Good location, helpful staff"
Du Musée
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely French hotel with ideal location to the old town and to the train station. Only two minutes to the Rhone river and to many restaurants. Wonderful breakfast."
Other attractions near Museon Arlaten

Espace Van Gogh
9.2/10 (43 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Espace Van Gogh, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Arles. Discover the area's countryside and cathedral.
Photo by Melissa Jayne
Place de la Republique
9.2/10 (128 reviews)
Find out about the history of Arles when you take a trip to Place de la Republique. Discover the cafes and its museums while you're in the area.
Arles Town Hall
8.6/10 (8 reviews)
After visiting Arles Town Hall, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Arles. Discover the cafes and its museums while you're in the area.
Cryptoportiques
8.8/10 (10 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Arles when you spend time at Cryptoportiques. Visit the area's cathedral, or simply enjoy its cafes.
Place du Forum
9.2/10 (129 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Arles with a stop at Place du Forum. Discover the area's countryside and cafes.
Arles Way
You can take time to visit Arles Way during your travels to Arles. Wander around the gardens or experience the area's art scene.
Church of St. Trophime
9.2/10 (64 reviews)
Church of St. Trophime is just one of the places to see in Arles, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the area's countryside and cafes.
Cloître St-Trophime
10.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Arles when you spend time at Cloître St-Trophime. Discover the area's countryside and cafes.