Entire home

17 Cliff Edge

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for 17 Cliff Edge

A bedroom with a large bed, a TV mounted on the wall, and a view of the sea through the windows. - 17 Cliff Edge (Newquay)
A dining area with a glass table and white cushioned chairs, a potted plant, and a view of the sea through a large window. - 17 Cliff Edge (Newquay)
A hotel room with a large sliding glass door leading to a balcony with a view of the ocean. - 17 Cliff Edge (Newquay)
A modern kitchen with a central island, bright orange chairs, and a teal sofa in a spacious living area with large windows. - 17 Cliff Edge (Newquay)
A coastal beach with rocky outcrops and a sandy shore. - 17 Cliff Edge (Newquay)
17 Cliff Edge provides an adjacent golf course and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
The current price is AED 2,722
AED 3,267 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

17 Cliff Edge

  • Cottage near Fistral Beach
  • 17 Cliff Edge provides an adjacent golf course and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
  • Smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and offer amenities such as free WiFi.
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • 3 bathrooms with deep soaking tubs and showers
    • Wardrobes/closets, kitchens, and refrigerators

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Newquay City Centre, a neighborhood in Newquay, this cottage is next to a golf course and near the beach. Trenance Cottages and Huer's Hut are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Fistral Beach and Cornwall National Landscape. Newquay Zoo and Blue Reef Aquarium are also worth visiting. Visit our Newquay travel guide
View more Cottages in Newquay
Map
17 Cliff Edge Narrowcliff, Newquay, England, TR7 2FX

What's nearby

  • A beach at sunset with footprints and wet sand.
    Tolcarne Beach
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A lion lying down with a fence in the background.
    Newquay Zoo
    8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A jellyfish in shallow water near a coastal area with buildings in the background.
    Towan Beach
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A coastal town with a sandy beach, rocky shoreline, and residential buildings.
    Porth Beach
    17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Lusty Glaze Beach
    12 min walk - 1.1 km

Getting around

  • Newquay Station
    5 min walk
  • Newquay (NQY-Newquay Cornwall)
    16 min drive

Restaurants

  • Lost Brewing Co
    8 min walk
  • The Towan Blystra
    7 min walk
  • Francines
    8 min walk
  • Flounders
    10 min walk
  • Burger King
    5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is 17 Cliff Edge pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at 17 Cliff Edge?

As of 25 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 17 Cliff Edge on 29 October 2026 start from AED 2,722, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at 17 Cliff Edge?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 11:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 17 Cliff Edge?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 17 Cliff Edge located?

Located in Newquay City Centre, this golf cottage is within a 10-minute walk of Tolcarne Beach, Great Western Beach, and Newquay Zoo. Towan Beach and Newquay Parish Church are also within 15 minutes. Newquay Station is only a 5-minute walk.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

17 Cliff Edge Reviews

8.0

Very Good

Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Stayed 3 nights in Nov 2025