
Find hotels near Oasis Aquatic Centre, Wagga Wagga from AED 298
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Oasis Aquatic Centre hotels




1. St Hugh Hotel Wagga Wagga
St Hugh Hotel Wagga WaggaCentral Business District (CBD), 0.5 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Brad
AED 517
AED 569 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




2. Central Cullen Apartments
Central Cullen Apartments2.1 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
James
AED 574
AED 781 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




3. The Lawson Riverside Suites
The Lawson Riverside Suites0.5 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Zara
AED 347
AED 382 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




4. Rsl Club Motel
Rsl Club Motel1.7 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Fletch
AED 476
AED 525 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




5. Lincoln Cottage Motor Inn
Lincoln Cottage Motor Inn1.8 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Ray
AED 364
AED 401 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. The Houston
The Houston1.5 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Nabiha
AED 378
AED 652 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




7. Carlyle Suites & Apartments
Carlyle Suites & Apartments0.6 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Dan
AED 378
AED 416 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




8. Best Western Plus Bolton on the Park
Best Western Plus Bolton on the Park0.4 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Deborah
AED 376
AED 413 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Civic Apartments
Civic ApartmentsCentral Business District (CBD), 0.6 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Huu Khoa
AED 388
AED 426 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. Best Western Ambassador Motor Inn & Apartments
Best Western Ambassador Motor Inn & Apartments1.7 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
James
AED 357
AED 393 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Apartments on Morrow
Apartments on Morrow0.7 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Sandra
AED 322
AED 354 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. International Hotel Wagga Wagga
International Hotel Wagga WaggaEast Wagga Wagga, 0.7 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
James
AED 421
AED 463 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Globe Apartments
Globe ApartmentsCentral Business District (CBD), 0.4 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
K
AED 493
AED 543 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. BIG4 Ingenia Holidays Wagga Wagga
BIG4 Ingenia Holidays Wagga WaggaEast Wagga Wagga, 1.6 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Suraksha
AED 298
AED 298 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




15. Prince of Wales Wagga
Prince of Wales Wagga1.5 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Sue
AED 393
AED 433 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




16. Quest Wagga Wagga
Quest Wagga Wagga1.2 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
David
AED 477
AED 525 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




17. Boulevarde Motor Inn
Boulevarde Motor Inn1.6 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Roger
AED 398
AED 438 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




18. Comfort Inn Heritage Wagga
Comfort Inn Heritage Wagga1.2 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Tracey
AED 402
AED 442 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




19. Mercure Wagga Wagga
Mercure Wagga WaggaCentral Business District (CBD), 0.3 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Lauran
AED 444
AED 488 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Club Motel
Club MotelCentral Business District (CBD), 0.1 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Xiu Lan
AED 343
AED 397 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Oasis Aquatic Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() St Hugh Hotel Wagga Wagga | 9.8 Exceptional 128 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Central Cullen Apartments | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Lawson Riverside Suites | 9.6 Exceptional 999 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Rsl Club Motel | 9.6 Exceptional 676 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Lincoln Cottage Motor Inn | 9.4 Exceptional 495 reviews | View |
Top Oasis Aquatic Centre Hotel Reviews
City Park Motel & Apartments
8/10 Good
"Very good for the cost and good location for other amenities."
Boulevarde Motor Inn
8/10 Good
"Very conveniently located with ample parking. Sizeable and well fitted"
BIG4 Ingenia Holidays Wagga Wagga
8/10 Good
"I did not like having the accommodation price being quoted in U.S. dollars, which was not clearly stated, and then having my crdit card debited in Australian Dollars plus a Foreign Currency Exchange Fee. I made my choice on the basis of the oriinal quote."
The Lawson Riverside Suites
10/10 Excellent
"Free parking and plenty spots available, clean room and super big rooms, friendly staff and good location"
Lincoln Cottage Motor Inn
8/10 Good
"Great place to stay"
Best Western Plus Bolton on the Park
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean, area was safe and it was good for an overnight stay."
Prince of Wales Wagga
10/10 Excellent
"Reception staff very professional and helpful Facility in excellent location , felt safe and low noise from surrounding area"
Carlyle Suites & Apartments
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. Room very clean and tidy. Strong smell of chemical cleaning chemicals though which was a little too much. Luckily it was a warm winter day so we could open the window for fresh air. Would definitely visit again."
Other attractions near Oasis Aquatic Centre
Wagga Wagga Visitor Information Centre
8.8/10 (188 reviews)
After visiting Wagga Wagga Visitor Information Centre, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Wagga Wagga. Wander the gardens and riverfront in the area.
National Glass Art Gallery
9.0/10 (10 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at National Glass Art Gallery during your travels in Wagga Wagga. Wander the gardens and riverfront in the area.
Wiradjuri Walking Track Visitor Center Trailhead
You can take time to visit Wiradjuri Walking Track Visitor Center Trailhead during your travels to Wagga Wagga. Wander the gardens and riverfront in the area.
Wagga Wagga Art Gallery
8.6/10 (118 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Wagga Wagga Art Gallery during your travels in Wagga Wagga. Wander the gardens and riverfront in the area.
Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre
8.8/10 (113 reviews)
You can get tickets for a performance at Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre during your trip to Wagga Wagga. Wander the gardens and riverfront in the area.
Victory Memorial Gardens
9.0/10 (48 reviews)
After visiting Victory Memorial Gardens, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Wagga Wagga. Wander the gardens and riverfront in the area.
Wollundry Lagoon
8.8/10 (32 reviews)
After visiting Wollundry Lagoon, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Wagga Wagga. Wander the gardens and riverfront in the area.
Wagga Beach
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Wagga Beach during your trip to Wagga Wagga? Wander the gardens and riverfront in the area.




