
Find hotels near Oasis Aquatic Centre, Wagga Wagga from AED 279
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Oasis Aquatic Centre hotels




1. Vestey Apartments
Vestey Apartments2.3 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
James
AED 647
AED 647 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




2. St Hugh Hotel Wagga Wagga
St Hugh Hotel Wagga WaggaCentral Business District (CBD), 0.5 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Brad
AED 580
AED 638 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




3. Central Cullen Apartments
Central Cullen Apartments2.1 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
James
AED 569
AED 774 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




4. Wagga Central Evans
Wagga Central Evans2.4 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Sonya
AED 500
AED 833 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




5. The Lawson Riverside Suites
The Lawson Riverside Suites0.5 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Shane
AED 353
AED 389 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




6. Rsl Club Motel
Rsl Club Motel1.7 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Mark
AED 453
AED 501 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. Lincoln Cottage Motor Inn
Lincoln Cottage Motor Inn1.8 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Ray
AED 361
AED 397 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. The Houston
The Houston1.5 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Nabiha
AED 423
AED 696 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




9. Carlyle Suites & Apartments
Carlyle Suites & Apartments0.6 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Gabrielle
AED 375
AED 413 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




10. Best Western Plus Bolton on the Park
Best Western Plus Bolton on the Park0.4 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Deborah
AED 373
AED 410 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Civic Apartments
Civic ApartmentsCentral Business District (CBD), 0.6 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Huu Khoa
AED 384
AED 423 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Globe Apartments
Globe ApartmentsCentral Business District (CBD), 0.4 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
K
AED 653
AED 724 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




13. Apartments on Morrow
Apartments on Morrow0.7 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Matt
AED 319
AED 351 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




14. Best Western Ambassador Motor Inn & Apartments
Best Western Ambassador Motor Inn & Apartments1.7 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Con
AED 365
AED 401 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




15. International Hotel Wagga Wagga
International Hotel Wagga WaggaEast Wagga Wagga, 0.7 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Deanne
AED 417
AED 458 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. Prince of Wales Wagga
Prince of Wales Wagga1.5 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Sue
AED 293
AED 323 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




17. Boulevarde Motor Inn
Boulevarde Motor Inn1.6 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Stuart
AED 394
AED 434 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




18. BIG4 Ingenia Holidays Wagga Wagga
BIG4 Ingenia Holidays Wagga WaggaEast Wagga Wagga, 1.6 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Suraksha
AED 279
AED 279 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




19. Comfort Inn Heritage Wagga
Comfort Inn Heritage Wagga1.2 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
Tracey
AED 392
AED 431 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Quest Wagga Wagga
Quest Wagga Wagga1.2 km from Oasis Aquatic Centre
David
AED 580
AED 638 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Oasis Aquatic Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Vestey Apartments | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() St Hugh Hotel Wagga Wagga | 9.8 Exceptional 126 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Central Cullen Apartments | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Wagga Central Evans | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Lawson Riverside Suites | 9.6 Exceptional 999 reviews | View |
Top Oasis Aquatic Centre Hotel Reviews
Rsl Club Motel
10/10 Excellent
"Spacious room with everything you need for a short or long stay!"
Mercure Wagga Wagga
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and easy access parking Also beds were comfortable!"
Lincoln Cottage Motor Inn
8/10 Good
"Great place to stay"
The Lawson Riverside Suites
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were very helpful to a stranger in the district."
Boulevarde Motor Inn
8/10 Good
"Great bed, very quiet until tradies left for work in early morning.Aircon needs replacing as leaking water down inside room. Car park would be better with marked lines to ensure max car fit."
Best Western Plus Bolton on the Park
10/10 Excellent
"The room was clean, area was safe and it was good for an overnight stay."
BIG4 Ingenia Holidays Wagga Wagga
8/10 Good
"Friendly staff, nice place to stay. Not too far from shops"
Prince of Wales Wagga
10/10 Excellent
"Reception staff very professional and helpful Facility in excellent location , felt safe and low noise from surrounding area"
Carlyle Suites & Apartments
10/10 Excellent
"Great location. Room very clean and tidy. Strong smell of chemical cleaning chemicals though which was a little too much. Luckily it was a warm winter day so we could open the window for fresh air. Would definitely visit again."
Other attractions near Oasis Aquatic Centre
Wagga Wagga Visitor Information Centre
8.8/10 (188 reviews)
After visiting Wagga Wagga Visitor Information Centre, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Wagga Wagga. Wander the gardens and riverfront in the area.
National Glass Art Gallery
9.0/10 (10 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon studying the exhibits at National Glass Art Gallery during your travels in Wagga Wagga. Wander the gardens and riverfront in the area.
Wiradjuri Walking Track Visitor Center Trailhead
You can take time to visit Wiradjuri Walking Track Visitor Center Trailhead during your travels to Wagga Wagga. Wander the gardens and riverfront in the area.
Wagga Wagga Art Gallery
8.6/10 (118 reviews)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Wagga Wagga Art Gallery during your travels in Wagga Wagga. Wander the gardens and riverfront in the area.
Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre
8.8/10 (113 reviews)
You can get tickets for a performance at Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre during your trip to Wagga Wagga. Wander the gardens and riverfront in the area.
Victory Memorial Gardens
9.0/10 (48 reviews)
After visiting Victory Memorial Gardens, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Wagga Wagga. Wander the gardens and riverfront in the area.
Wollundry Lagoon
8.8/10 (32 reviews)
After visiting Wollundry Lagoon, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Wagga Wagga. Wander the gardens and riverfront in the area.
Wagga Beach
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Wagga Beach during your trip to Wagga Wagga? Wander the gardens and riverfront in the area.




