Entire condo

Phoenix IV 4112

Property class: 2

Photo gallery for Phoenix IV 4112

A balcony with a view of a beach and ocean. - Phoenix IV 4112 (Orange Beach)
Exterior - Phoenix IV 4112 (Orange Beach)
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a microwave, and a stove. There is a dining area with a table and chairs, and a balcony with a view of the sea. - Phoenix IV 4112 (Orange Beach)
Dining - Phoenix IV 4112 (Orange Beach)
A beach with rows of blue and yellow umbrellas, a sandy shore, and the ocean in the background. - Phoenix IV 4112 (Orange Beach)
Close to Orange Beach Beaches, Phoenix IV 4112 provides amenities like a gym. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Gym
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Phoenix IV 4112

  • Condo near Orange Beach Beaches
  • Phoenix IV 4112 provides a gym and more. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Heated pool
    • Self parking (surcharge)

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Orange Beach, this condo is on the beach. Tropic Falls at OWA is a popular attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Gulf State Park and Orange Beach Beaches. Adventure Island and Orange Beach Indian and Sea Museum are also worth visiting. Take an opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like cycling. Visit our Orange Beach travel guide
View more Condo Rentals in Orange Beach
Map
24250 Perdido Beach Blvd, Orange Beach, AL, 36561

What's nearby

  • A coastal cityscape with a long sandy beach, a pier extending into the ocean, and high-rise buildings.
    Orange Beach Beaches
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A beach with tall grasses and people in the distance.
    Perdido Beach Boulevard
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A directional signpost with multiple signs pointing to various destinations such as Beach Pavilion, Orange Beach, Forest Pavilion, and others.
    Gulf State Park
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A building with a sign that reads "Arcade" and "Welcome to Adventure Island."
    Adventure Island
    10 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A building with a blue roof and a fountain in front.
    Orange Beach Welcome Center
    14 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Gulf Shores, AL (GUF-Jack Edwards)
    14 min drive

Restaurants

  • Villaggio Grille
    11 min drive
  • CoastAL Orange Beach
    3 min drive
  • The Southern Grind Coffee House
    11 min drive
  • Old Salt Tavern
    3 min drive
  • Sunliner Diner
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Phoenix IV 4112 have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool. Pool types include heated pools.

How much is parking?

Self parking is available for USD 55 per stay.

What time is check-in at Phoenix IV 4112?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Phoenix IV 4112?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Phoenix IV 4112 located?

Situated on the beach, this condo building is within a 10-minute walk of Perdido Beach Boulevard, Orange Beach Beaches, and Gulf State Park. Adventure Island and Orange Beach Welcome Center are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Phoenix IV 4112 Reviews

9.6

Exceptional

9.6

Cleanliness
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness
Disliked: Check-in
The room was very nice, just as pictured. we struggled with the 8 digit code to enter the room, we would have preferred a key. We were contacted often about purchasing a parking pass, which we did, but then were not told where to get it. It took us a while to figure out
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026