Résidence La Plage

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

Close to Orient Bay, Résidence La Plage provides amenities like a terrace. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Breakfast available
  • Kitchen

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 5 of 5 rooms

Deluxe Studio, 1 King Bed with Sofa bed, Sea View

10.0 out of 10
Exceptional
(1 review)
  • Sea view
  • 70 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Comfort Studio, 1 King Bed, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 40 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Superior Studio, 1 King Bed, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Traditional Studio, 1 King Bed, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

Traditional Studio, 1 King Bed, Sea View

  • Sea view
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 King Bed

About the neighborhood

Located in Orient Bay, Résidence La Plage is near the beach. While the natural beauty of Orient Bay and Pinel Island can be enjoyed by anyone, those looking for an activity can check out Port of St. Maarten. Visit our Orient Bay travel guide
Map
110 Avenue Des Plages, Orient Bay, 97150

What's nearby

  • A beach with clear turquoise waters, white sand, and distant islands.
    Orient Bay
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A beach with turquoise water, white sand, and two beach umbrellas.
    Orient Bay Beach
    7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A beach with turquoise water, a pier, and sailboats.
    Grand Case Beach
    7 min drive - 5.5 km
  • A wooden deck with tables and chairs, overlooking a beach with clear turquoise water and palm trees.
    Pinel Island
    20 min drive - 5.9 km
  • A beach with clear turquoise waters, a large airplane flying overhead, and a row of hotels in the background.
    Maho Beach
    26 min drive - 20.1 km

Getting around

  • Princess Juliana Intl. Airport (SXM)
    38 min drive

Restaurants

  • Bikini Beach
    4 min walk
  • Pirate Hideout Beach Bar
    10 min walk
  • Le Piment
    3 min walk
  • Aloha
    9 min walk
  • Pizzeria du Mont Vernon
    19 min walk

About this property

Résidence La Plage

  • Hotel near Orient Bay
  • Résidence La Plage provides a terrace and more. Treat yourself to a massage or other spa services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this hotel include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Continental breakfast (surcharge), barbecue grills, and smoke-free premises
    • A front-desk safe and concierge services
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Résidence La Plage have comforts such as air conditioning, as well as amenities like free WiFi and safes.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Kitchens with refrigerators, microwaves, and toasters
    • Flat-screen TVs with satellite channels
    • Stovetops and cookware/dishes/utensils

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Résidence La Plage have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Résidence La Plage pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Résidence La Plage?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 9:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Résidence La Plage?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Résidence La Plage located?

Situated near the beach, this hotel is within 1 mi (2 km) of Orient Bay and Mont Vernon. Coconut Grove Beach and Cul-de-Sac Bay are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Résidence La Plage Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Staff & service

8.0

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort

Résidence la Plage

Résidence la Plage is an ideal place to stay. It is situated right in Orient Bay village, less than a block away from the beach, with plenty of restaurants to choose from around, and a convenience store within the same block. My wife and I stayed in one of the loft apartments on the second floor - with middling views of the ocean. Nevertheless, the space was exceptionally clean and well maintained with all the living room, kitchen, bathroom and bedroom amenities we needed for our stay. We rented a car for our visit to St. Martin and parking was free on-site. The property owner, Alain, reached out to us before we arrived with advise on visiting the island and navigating COVID protocols (and I guess to make sure that we were indeed coming). We learned that they didn’t have a front desk at the property but the manager, Laetitia, was on call and was courteous and responsive when we inquired about anything. We would stay at the same property if we visited again, though we would definitely try and get a different space with better views.
Stayed 5 nights in Nov 2021