
Find hotels near Plainmoor Stadium, Torquay from AED 282
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Plainmoor Stadium hotels




1. Arran Lodge
Arran Lodge1.5 km from Plainmoor Stadium
Maria
AED 288
AED 345 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Oct - 14 Oct




2. The Briarfields
The Briarfields1.7 km from Plainmoor Stadium
Gloria
AED 412
AED 412 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Oct - 17 Oct




3. Muntham Holiday Apartments & Town House
Muntham Holiday Apartments & Town House1.3 km from Plainmoor Stadium
James
AED 463
AED 556 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




4. The Somerville
The Somerville1.5 km from Plainmoor Stadium
Laurie
AED 441
AED 529 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




5. The Charterhouse
The Charterhouse2.7 km from Plainmoor Stadium
Flick
AED 259
AED 311 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




6. Hotel Indigo Torquay by IHG
Hotel Indigo Torquay by IHG2.8 km from Plainmoor Stadium
Jackie
AED 255
AED 355 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




7. Kethla House
Kethla HouseTorquay City Centre, 1.4 km from Plainmoor Stadium
Marcus
AED 305
AED 305 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




8. 74 Belgravia
74 BelgraviaTorquay City Centre, 1.5 km from Plainmoor Stadium
Alison
AED 381
AED 457 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




9. The Berburry
The BerburryTorquay City Centre, 1.8 km from Plainmoor Stadium
James
AED 387
AED 464 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




10. Orestone Manor
Orestone Manor2.8 km from Plainmoor Stadium
Elaine
AED 442
AED 530 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




11. Villa Marina
Villa Marina1.6 km from Plainmoor Stadium
Andrew
AED 271
AED 325 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




12. Abbey View Holiday Flats
Abbey View Holiday FlatsTorquay City Centre, 1.9 km from Plainmoor Stadium
Samila
AED 284
AED 340 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




13. Hampton by Hilton Torquay
Hampton by Hilton TorquayTorquay City Centre, 1.6 km from Plainmoor Stadium
Paul Martin
AED 279
AED 335 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




14. Belgrave Sands Hotel & Spa
Belgrave Sands Hotel & SpaTorquay City Centre, 1.6 km from Plainmoor Stadium
jamie
AED 401
AED 481 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. The Cimon
The CimonTorquay City Centre, 1.3 km from Plainmoor Stadium
Iain
AED 446
AED 535 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




16. The Robin Hill Hotel
The Robin Hill Hotel1.5 km from Plainmoor Stadium
Arnold
AED 576
AED 692 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




17. Lincombe Hall Hotel & Spa - Just for Adults
Lincombe Hall Hotel & Spa - Just for Adults1.9 km from Plainmoor Stadium
Andy
AED 546
AED 656 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




18. Rooms At Babbacombe
Rooms At BabbacombeBabbacombe, 0.6 km from Plainmoor Stadium
Craig
AED 281
AED 337 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




19. Osborne Hotel
Osborne Hotel2.3 km from Plainmoor Stadium
Andrew
AED 235
AED 282 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Astor House
Astor HouseTorquay City Centre, 1.6 km from Plainmoor Stadium
Matthew
AED 721
AED 939 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Plainmoor Stadium
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Arran Lodge | 10.0 Exceptional 108 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Briarfields | 10.0 Exceptional 109 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Muntham Holiday Apartments & Town House | 10.0 Exceptional 21 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Somerville | 9.8 Exceptional 349 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Charterhouse | 9.8 Exceptional 79 reviews | View |
Top Plainmoor Stadium Hotel Reviews
Hampton by Hilton Torquay
10/10 Excellent
"Great"
Crofton House Hotel
8/10 Good
"Indoor and outdoor pool, parking, clean room, friendly helpful staff"
TLH Derwent Hotel - TLH Leisure, Entertainment and Spa Resort
10/10 Excellent
"My son and I stayed at this hotel for a weekend break. The facilities were good, and the property was only a short walk from the beach and local amenities. My son loved the breakfast, and our room was clean and tidy."
The Trecarn Hotel
8/10 Good
"a cheap and cheerful place. if you're visiting babbacombe it's a great place for one or two nights sometimes there's some good shows on.and you get what you paid for"
The Grand Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely old hotel offering value for money a good breakfast and parking."
The Babbacombe Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were very pleasant and helpful; the hotel is well situated and close to lots of places, so a good base if you are visiting the Torbay area. Breakfast was good and it’s well organised so no problem getting a table. The room was good - we had a balcony which was 3 times bigger than our room 😁. Remember to book a parking space in advance if you are taking your car"
Lincombe Hall Hotel & Spa - Just for Adults
8/10 Good
"We stayed in the refurbished signature room. It was clean however the bath plug was kind of stuck in the hole so wasn't sure how to drain it, f"
ROSE COURT HOLIDAY APARTMENTS
10/10 Excellent
"The property was good with nice garden, spacious room with kitchen.. Sara and Jon very informative.Good for surrounding areas with good bus service."
Anchorage Hotel & Spa
8/10 Good
"Parking is good you can park.outsude the property free of charge. Staff friendly and helpful. The room and bathroom were clean and tidy but compact. The shower was very small and the door was difficult to. close and open once inside It. The bed was too soft and kept moving away from the wall. The room was very hot even with the window open which made it difficult to sleep. However, the breakfast was very good. It was a buffet with my favourite tinned tomatoes an option. Also there was a proper toater"
Other attractions near Plainmoor Stadium

Torquay United FC
7.4/10 (37 reviews)
Catch an event at Torquay United FC during your trip to Torquay. Amble around this quaint area's beautiful beaches or experience its entertainment choices.

Babbacombe Model Village and Gardens
9.2/10 (149 reviews)
Enjoy a stop at Babbacombe Model Village and Gardens, an entertaining place to visit in Torquay. Stroll along the beautiful beaches in this quaint area, or check out its lively bars.
Cary Gardens
Cary Gardens is just one of the places to see in Torquay, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this quaint area's beautiful beaches and enjoy its lively bars.
Bygones Victorian Museum
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Bygones Victorian Museum during your travels in Torquay. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this quaint area.
Babbacombe Cliff Railway
Find out about the history of Torquay with a stop at Babbacombe Cliff Railway. Wander the seaside and beaches in this family-friendly area.
Babbacombe Theatre
You can get tickets for a performance at Babbacombe Theatre on your trip to Torquay. Amble around this family-friendly area's seaside or experience its entertainment venues.
South West Coast Path Section 43 Trailhead
You can take time to visit South West Coast Path Section 43 Trailhead during your travels to Torquay.
Oddicombe Beach
Why not spend a lazy afternoon at Oddicombe Beach during your trip to Torquay? Stroll along the seaside in this quaint area, or check out its lively bars.




