Entire home

Modern Villa Karina with pool in a quiet location near Poreč

Photo gallery for Modern Villa Karina with pool in a quiet location near Poreč

Outdoor pool - Modern Villa Karina with pool in a quiet location near Poreč (POREČ)
Property video
Dining - Modern Villa Karina with pool in a quiet location near Poreč (POREČ)
Interior - Modern Villa Karina with pool in a quiet location near Poreč (POREČ)
Children's area - Modern Villa Karina with pool in a quiet location near Poreč (POREČ)
Take advantage of a garden, a playground, and laundry facilities at Modern Villa Karina with pool in a quiet location near Poreč. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

4 bedrooms5 bathrooms

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Modern Villa Karina with pool in a quiet location near Poreč

  • Property highlights
  • At Modern Villa Karina with pool in a quiet location near Poreč, you can look forward to a garden, a playground, and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • An outdoor pool
    • An electric car charging station, smoke-free premises, and outdoor furniture
    • Bicycle parking and barbecue grills
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Modern Villa Karina with pool in a quiet location near Poreč feature perks such as private pools and air conditioning, in addition to amenities like free WiFi and dining tables.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Highchairs and children's dinnerware
    • 4.5 bathrooms with showers and bidets
    • Smart TVs with cable channels
    • Decks/patios, separate dining areas, and recycling

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach loungers

Pool/Spa

  • Outdoor pool
  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the villa: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Electric car charging station on site
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking and van parking available

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchen island
  • Lobster/crab pot
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 4.5 bathrooms
  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 2 accessible parking spaces
  • Front entrance ramp
  • No elevator (single-level property)
  • Tile flooring in public areas
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking
  • Smoking not allowed

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Things to do

  • Bicycle parking

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Bicycle parking
  • Double-glazed windows
  • Electric car charging station
  • Garden
  • Local culture and ecosystem education
  • Locally-owned and organized tours and activities
  • No plastic coffee stirrers
  • No plastic drinking straws
  • No plastic soft drink bottles
  • No plastic water bottles
  • Recycling
  • Reusable cups
  • Reusable tableware
  • Some LED lighting used

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
Remove personal items
Turn off the lights
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number HR93441866783

About the neighborhood

Porec is home to this villa. Aqua Golf Porec and Aquacolors Porec are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Decumanus Street and Rovinj Market. Dinopark Funtana and Aquapark Istralandia are also worth visiting. Visit our Porec travel guide
View more Villas in Porec
Map
POREČ, Gespanschaft Istrien

What's nearby

  • Aqua Golf Porec
    7 min drive - 6.4 km
  • Aquacolors Porec
    8 min drive - 7.8 km
  • Porec Marina
    8 min drive - 6.8 km
  • Spadici Beach
    10 min drive - 7.8 km
  • Brulo Beach
    10 min drive - 8.2 km

Getting around

  • Pula (PUY)
    44 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    5 min drive
  • Konoba Kaštel
    4 min drive
  • umi asian streetfood
    7 min drive
  • Leggiero
    5 min drive
  • Caffe bar Parens
    6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Modern Villa Karina with pool in a quiet location near Poreč have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Modern Villa Karina with pool in a quiet location near Poreč pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Modern Villa Karina with pool in a quiet location near Poreč?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Modern Villa Karina with pool in a quiet location near Poreč?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Modern Villa Karina with pool in a quiet location near Poreč located?

Situated in Porec, this villa is within 6 mi (10 km) of Porec Marina, Aqua Golf Porec, and Euphrasian Basilica. Decumanus Street and Episcopal Complex of the Euphrasian Basilica are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Modern Villa Karina with pool in a quiet location near Poreč Reviews

Reviews

10

Exceptional