Entire condo

Summer Winds A-512, Oceanfront Condo in Indian Beach, NC!

Photo gallery for Summer Winds A-512, Oceanfront Condo in Indian Beach, NC!

A modern living room with a sofa, armchair, TV, and windows overlooking the sea. - Summer Winds A-512, Oceanfront Condo in Indian Beach, NC! (Indian Beach)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a black countertop, and a view of the ocean through a large window. - Summer Winds A-512, Oceanfront Condo in Indian Beach, NC! (Indian Beach)
A modern living room with a television, sofa, and a painting of sailboats. - Summer Winds A-512, Oceanfront Condo in Indian Beach, NC! (Indian Beach)
A balcony with a table and chairs, overlooking a beach and ocean. - Summer Winds A-512, Oceanfront Condo in Indian Beach, NC! (Indian Beach)
A coastal hotel with multiple buildings, a beach, and a large body of water. - Summer Winds A-512, Oceanfront Condo in Indian Beach, NC! (Indian Beach)
Consider a stay at Summer Winds A-512, Oceanfront Condo in Indian Beach, NC! and take advantage of an arcade/game room, laundry facilities, and a gym. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym

Add dates for prices

About this property

Summer Winds A-512, Oceanfront Condo in Indian Beach, NC!

  • Summer Winds A-512 is a beautifully appointed 5th floor 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, oceanfront condo with gorgeous Atlantic Ocean and Bogue Sound views. It has been recently updated and has an open concept living area with great beachy vibes. Enjoy relaxing in the living room watching the pelicans fly by as the dolphins play in the surf below. While the master bedroom has amazing oceanfront views the second and 3rd bedrooms enjoy stunning sound views that can’t be beat.

    Master Bedroom: King bed, private wheelchair accessible full bath, Smart TV, ocean views, direct access to deck.

    Bedroom #2: Queen bed, shared bath, Smart TV, sound views.

    Bedroom #3: 2 Double beds, shared bath, Smart TV, sound views.

    Amenities Include: 4 Smart TVs with cable and Disney+ included as well as access to other streaming services. High speed wireless internet. The kitchen is fully equipped with all the essentials plus some added bonuses including refrigerator, stove/oven, microwave, dishwasher, Keurig single use and carafe coffee maker, toaster, wine refrigerator and wet bar. A washer and dryer are off the kitchen. The balcony is fully covered with relaxing deck furniture to enjoy all the ocean views. The beach closet is fully stocked with chairs, boogie boards, umbrellas, and sand toys. There are games and puzzles in the closet as well as art supplies in the coffee table for inside family fun.

    This condo has everything you need for an enjoyable week at the beach with family or a group of friends.

    Summer Winds Complex: The complex amenities are sure to meet the needs of everyone in your party. All guests have full use of the entire range of recreational activities listed below.

    • Indoor heated saltwater swimming pool.
    • 3 Large outdoor swimming pools.
    • Kiddie pool.
    • Indoor and outdoor hot tubs.
    • Lighted tennis & pickleball courts.
    • Basketball court.
    • 2 Racquetball courts.
    • Lounge with refreshments.
    • Video/Arcade game room.
    • Park style charcoal grills and picnic area.
    • Fully equipped exercise room.
    • Sauna and steam showers.
    • Full-time security staff.

    Linens and Towels provided with Beds Made for Weekly and Nightly stays.

    NO SMOKING.

    NO PETS ALLOWED.

    Please Note:
    (1) Guests must pay in full when booking through VRBO. The card provided at the time of booking will be charged for the total. Guest will receive follow up communications including Management Company’s Vacation Rental Agreement for e-signature which is required for all stays.
    (2) Management Company reserves the right to deny stays less than 7 nights, if the arrival date is more than 30 days out from the booking date. Stays less than 7 nights, with an arrival date between mid-April to mid-October, are strictly prohibited unless approved by management.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Atlantic Beach, this condo is by the ocean. Professor Hacker's Lost Treasure Golf and Raceway and Flatwaters Paddling are local attractions and those in the mood for shopping can visit Beach Wheels Bike Rental and Coral Bay Shopping Center. North Carolina Aquarium at Pine Knoll Shores and Emerald Isle Adventures are also worth visiting. Visit our Atlantic Beach travel guide
View more Condo Rentals in Atlantic Beach
Map
Indian Beach, NC

What's nearby

  • A person walking on a sandy beach with houses in the background.
    Emerald Isle Adventures
    16 min drive - 15.5 km
  • A person walking on a sandy beach under a wooden pier.
    Bogue Inlet Fishing Pier
    18 min drive - 16.1 km
  • Beach Wheels Bike Rental
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Emerald Isle Beach
    10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Professor Hacker's Lost Treasure Golf and Raceway
    3 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Havelock Station
    41 min drive
  • New Bern, NC (EWN-Coastal Carolina Regional)
    60 min drive

Restaurants

  • Circle K
    23 min drive
  • Kountry Kitchen
    24 min drive
  • Luigi's Pizza
    23 min drive
  • Frank's Pizza & Subs
    30 min drive
  • Big Oak Drive-In & BBQ
    13 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Summer Winds A-512, Oceanfront Condo in Indian Beach, NC! have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool.

Is Summer Winds A-512, Oceanfront Condo in Indian Beach, NC! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Summer Winds A-512, Oceanfront Condo in Indian Beach, NC!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Summer Winds A-512, Oceanfront Condo in Indian Beach, NC!?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Summer Winds A-512, Oceanfront Condo in Indian Beach, NC! located?

Situated by the ocean, this condo building is within a 10-minute walk of Beach Wheels Bike Rental and Emerald Isle Beach. Professor Hacker's Lost Treasure Golf and Raceway and 3rd Street Park are also within 2 mi (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.