
Find hotels near St. George's Church, Lucknow from AED 36
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for St. George's Church hotels

1. Taj Mahal Lucknow
Taj Mahal LucknowGomti Nagar, 3 km from St. George's Church
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (189 reviews)
The price is AED 328
AED 387 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Fortune Park BBD, Lucknow - Member ITC Hotels' Group
Fortune Park BBD, Lucknow - Member ITC Hotels' Group2.5 km from St. George's Church
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (64 reviews)
The price is AED 262
AED 275 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

3. La Place Sarovar Portico, Lucknow
La Place Sarovar Portico, LucknowHazratganj, 2.8 km from St. George's Church
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (69 reviews)
The price is AED 170
AED 179 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

4. Hotel Elora
Hotel EloraKaiser Bagh, 2.4 km from St. George's Church
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (11 reviews)
The price is AED 140
AED 148 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

5. Golden Tulip Lucknow
Golden Tulip Lucknow2 km from St. George's Church
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (156 reviews)
The price is AED 147
AED 155 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Hotel Nexus
Hotel Nexus3.2 km from St. George's Church
7.2 out of 10, Good, (40 reviews)
The price is AED 55
AED 58 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

7. Gemini Continental Lucknow
Gemini Continental LucknowKaiser Bagh, 3 km from St. George's Church
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (21 reviews)
The price is AED 206
AED 217 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

8. Radisson Lucknow City Center
Radisson Lucknow City CenterKaiser Bagh, 2.5 km from St. George's Church
7.8 out of 10, Good, (44 reviews)
The price is AED 156
AED 164 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

9. Regenta Central Lucknow by Royal Orchid Hotels Limited
Regenta Central Lucknow by Royal Orchid Hotels LimitedHazratganj, 2.7 km from St. George's Church
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (17 reviews)
The price is AED 168
AED 177 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

10. Hotel Europe Plaza
Hotel Europe PlazaCharbagh, 3 km from St. George's Church
6.4 out of 10, (6 reviews)
The price is AED 63
AED 66 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

11. DAYAL GATEWAY
DAYAL GATEWAYHazratganj, 2 km from St. George's Church
7.0 out of 10, Good, (7 reviews)
The price is AED 136
AED 143 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

12. SHELTER HOTEL
SHELTER HOTELCharbagh, 3.2 km from St. George's Church
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is AED 116
AED 122 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

13. Sapna Clarks Inn
Sapna Clarks Inn3.2 km from St. George's Church
6.8 out of 10, (10 reviews)
The price is AED 142
AED 149 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

14. The Grand Radiant
The Grand Radiant2.2 km from St. George's Church
6.4 out of 10, (7 reviews)
The price is AED 93
AED 98 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

16. asar Capoors Hotel Hazratganj by Orion Hotels
asar Capoors Hotel Hazratganj by Orion HotelsHazratganj, 2.2 km from St. George's Church
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (2 reviews)
The price is AED 110
AED 115 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

17. Moon Palace
Moon Palace2.7 km from St. George's Church
4.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is AED 35
AED 36 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

18. RNB Select Hotel Walk in Lucknow
RNB Select Hotel Walk in Lucknow3 km from St. George's Church
2.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is AED 49
AED 51 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

19. Hotel DiDi International
Hotel DiDi International3 km from St. George's Church
2.0 out of 10, (1 review)
The price is AED 65
AED 69 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

20. Hotel Bluebell one by M.B. Hotel Resorts
Hotel Bluebell one by M.B. Hotel Resorts3.1 km from St. George's Church
The price is AED 44
AED 46 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to St. George's Church
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Taj Mahal Lucknow | 9.2 Wonderful 189 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Fortune Park BBD, Lucknow - Member ITC Hotels' Group | 9.0 Wonderful 64 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() La Place Sarovar Portico, Lucknow | 8.4 Very good 69 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Elora | 8.6 Excellent 11 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Golden Tulip Lucknow | 8.2 Very good 156 reviews | View |
Top St. George's Church Hotel Reviews

asar Capoors Hotel Hazratganj by Orion Hotels
10/10 Excellent

Fortune Park BBD, Lucknow - Member ITC Hotels' Group
10/10 Excellent

































































