
Find hotels near St. George's Church, Lucknow from AED 33
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for St. George's Church hotels




1. Taj Mahal Lucknow
Taj Mahal LucknowGomti Nagar, 3 km from St. George's Church
Ranjana
AED 329
AED 388 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




2. Fortune Park BBD, Lucknow - Member ITC Hotels' Group
Fortune Park BBD, Lucknow - Member ITC Hotels' Group2.5 km from St. George's Church
Simon
AED 204
AED 214 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




3. La Place Sarovar Portico, Lucknow
La Place Sarovar Portico, LucknowHazratganj, 2.8 km from St. George's Church
Apoorv
AED 150
AED 157 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. Hotel Elora
Hotel EloraKaiser Bagh, 2.4 km from St. George's Church
Abdullah
AED 141
AED 148 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. Golden Tulip Lucknow
Golden Tulip Lucknow2 km from St. George's Church
Mikhil
AED 162
AED 171 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




6. Radisson Lucknow City Center
Radisson Lucknow City CenterKaiser Bagh, 2.5 km from St. George's Church
Mohammad
AED 157
AED 165 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




7. Gemini Continental Lucknow
Gemini Continental LucknowKaiser Bagh, 3 km from St. George's Church
Soham
AED 207
AED 217 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Regenta Central Lucknow by Royal Orchid Hotels Limited
Regenta Central Lucknow by Royal Orchid Hotels LimitedHazratganj, 2.7 km from St. George's Church
Matthew
AED 179
AED 188 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




9. Hotel Nexus
Hotel Nexus3.2 km from St. George's Church
Shanu
AED 55
AED 58 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




10. DAYAL GATEWAY
DAYAL GATEWAYHazratganj, 2 km from St. George's Church
Yamini
AED 137
AED 144 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




11. Sapna Clarks Inn
Sapna Clarks Inn3.2 km from St. George's Church
ABHAI
AED 152
AED 160 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




12. Hotel Europe Plaza
Hotel Europe PlazaCharbagh, 3 km from St. George's Church
Anonymous traveler
AED 61
AED 64 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. The Grand Radiant
The Grand Radiant2.2 km from St. George's Church
Shehabuddin
AED 94
AED 98 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. SHELTER HOTEL
SHELTER HOTELCharbagh, 3.2 km from St. George's Church
sara
AED 118
AED 124 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




15. V Hotel
V Hotel2.7 km from St. George's Church
Harshad
AED 96
AED 101 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. asar Capoors Hotel Hazratganj by Orion Hotels
asar Capoors Hotel Hazratganj by Orion HotelsHazratganj, 2.2 km from St. George's Church
AED 121
AED 127 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. Moon Palace
Moon Palace2.7 km from St. George's Church
AED 31
AED 33 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. Hotel DiDi International
Hotel DiDi International3 km from St. George's Church
AED 65
AED 68 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. RNB Select Hotel Walk in Lucknow
RNB Select Hotel Walk in Lucknow3 km from St. George's Church
Karim
AED 51
AED 54 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. Hotel Kamal Palace Lucknow
Hotel Kamal Palace Lucknow2 km from St. George's Church
AED 52
AED 55 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to St. George's Church
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Taj Mahal Lucknow | 9.2 Wonderful 188 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Fortune Park BBD, Lucknow - Member ITC Hotels' Group | 9.0 Wonderful 64 reviews | View | |||||
![]() La Place Sarovar Portico, Lucknow | 8.4 Very good 69 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Elora | 8.6 Excellent 11 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Golden Tulip Lucknow | 8.2 Very good 156 reviews | View |
Top St. George's Church Hotel Reviews
Fortune Park BBD, Lucknow - Member ITC Hotels' Group
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was excellent. Breakfast was very good. Rooms are clean and neat, hot water is near perfect. Hallways carpet must be replaced very old and not clean enough."
Other attractions near St. George's Church
Constantia House
Learn about the local history of Lucknow with a stop at Constantia House. Discover the area's sunsets and monuments.
Dilkusha Kothi
After visiting Dilkusha Kothi, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Lucknow. Amble around the area's gardens or visit its monuments.
La Martiniere
7.4/10 (18 reviews)
Take a campus tour or just explore the area of La Martiniere, during your travels in Lucknow. Amble around the area's gardens or visit its monuments.
State Museum Lucknow
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at State Museum Lucknow during your trip to Lucknow. Amble around the area's gardens or visit its monuments.
Lucknow Zoo
7.4/10 (9 reviews)
Why not meet the animals who live at Lucknow Zoo during your travels in Lucknow? Wander the gardens or discover the area's sunsets.
Chakra Tirth Temple
After visiting Chakra Tirth Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Lucknow. Amble around the area's gardens or visit its monuments.
Sikandar Bagh
You can learn about the history of Lucknow when you stop by Sikandar Bagh. Amble around the area's gardens or visit its monuments.
St. Joseph's Cathedral
St. Joseph's Cathedral is just one of the places to see in Lucknow, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Wander the gardens or discover the area's sunsets.




