
Find hotels near Suntory Hall, Tokyo from AED 371
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Suntory Hall hotels




1. The Okura Tokyo
The Okura Tokyo0.3 km from Suntory Hall
Mark
AED 2,231
AED 2,822 total
13 Nov - 14 Nov




2. Hotel 1899 Tokyo
Hotel 1899 TokyoShinbashi, 1.2 km from Suntory Hall
Bradley
AED 794
AED 885 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




3. The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu0.8 km from Suntory Hall
Sharon
AED 2,308
AED 2,920 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




4. 1 Hotel Tokyo
1 Hotel TokyoAkasaka, 0.3 km from Suntory Hall
Matthew
AED 2,112
AED 2,672 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




5. Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt0.5 km from Suntory Hall
Philippe
AED 1,301
AED 1,646 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




6. The Kitano Hotel Tokyo
The Kitano Hotel Tokyo1.4 km from Suntory Hall
Jennifer
AED 1,305
AED 1,685 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov




7. Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt
Andaz Tokyo Toranomon Hills - a concept by Hyatt0.7 km from Suntory Hall
Steve
AED 2,514
AED 3,180 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Grand Hyatt Tokyo
Grand Hyatt TokyoRoppongi, 1.4 km from Suntory Hall
Akeem
AED 1,561
AED 1,975 total
30 Oct - 31 Oct




9. Section L Shimbashi West
Section L Shimbashi West1 km from Suntory Hall
Karla
AED 626
AED 693 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




10. Daiichi Hotel Tokyo
Daiichi Hotel TokyoMinato, 1.5 km from Suntory Hall
Jin Hwan
AED 773
AED 1,003 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




11. The Ritz-Carlton, Tokyo
The Ritz-Carlton, TokyoAkasaka, 0.9 km from Suntory Hall
Konstantin
AED 2,672
AED 3,409 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. InterContinental ANA Tokyo by IHG
InterContinental ANA Tokyo by IHGAkasaka, 0.2 km from Suntory Hall
Ernesto
AED 1,392
AED 1,531 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho, a Luxury Collection Hotel
The Prince Gallery Tokyo Kioicho, a Luxury Collection Hotel1.5 km from Suntory Hall
David
AED 2,300
AED 2,909 total
11 Nov - 12 Nov




14. MIMARU Tokyo Akasaka
MIMARU Tokyo AkasakaAkasaka, 0.8 km from Suntory Hall
Michael
AED 1,019
AED 1,127 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




15. MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon
MONday Apart Hamamatsucho Daimon1.4 km from Suntory Hall
Ryan
AED 683
AED 751 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




16. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME AKASAKA
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME AKASAKAAkasaka, 0.6 km from Suntory Hall
Renaldo
AED 356
AED 395 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




17. THE LIVELY TOKYO AZABUJUBAN
THE LIVELY TOKYO AZABUJUBAN1.3 km from Suntory Hall
Kyra
AED 1,186
AED 1,304 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




18. Shiba Park Hotel
Shiba Park HotelMinato, 1.3 km from Suntory Hall
Regina
AED 893
AED 1,129 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




19. Hotel Asia Center of Japan
Hotel Asia Center of JapanAkasaka, 1.3 km from Suntory Hall
Amirhossein
AED 334
AED 371 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Roppongi
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - RoppongiRoppongi, 0.4 km from Suntory Hall
JOHN
AED 503
AED 553 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Suntory Hall
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Okura Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel 1899 Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 750 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Capitol Hotel Tokyu | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 1 Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 85 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Toranomon Hills - The Unbound Collection by Hyatt | 9.6 Exceptional 136 reviews | View |
Top Suntory Hall Hotel Reviews
Sotetsu Fresa Inn Tokyo Roppongi
8/10 Good
"this place is very nice and the workers are extremely kind and helpful. my only issue is that it really is a tiny room. you get what you paid for, but keep in mind it’s not a lot of space."
Mitsui Garden Hotel Roppongi Tokyo Premier
10/10 Excellent
"Beauty hotel with the best location. We wanted to be central to visit Shibuya, Yoyogi, Meiji temple, Harajuku, Roppongi and"
The Capitol Hotel Tokyu
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent staff, extremely kind and helpful. Large and quiet room; had a great view and it was always kept immaculate as far as hotels can possibly be. Direct access to train station and located in nice secure area right by the Prime Minister’s offices."
Hotel Villa Fontaine Grand Tokyo - Roppongi
10/10 Excellent
"They are small rooms, but not a problem and I’m a big guy love the staff and how great they are. Would stay again"
InterContinental ANA Tokyo by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Good location huge property great hotel"
Centurion Hotel Residential Akasaka
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean and well maintained rooms!"
the b akasaka
10/10 Excellent
"excellent location, kind staff and delicious breakfast."
Other attractions near Suntory Hall
Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Okura Shukokan Museum of Fine Arts during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the acclaimed art scene and temples in this vibrant area.
Sen-oku Hakuko Kan
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Sen-oku Hakuko Kan during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Musee Tomo
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Musee Tomo during your travels in Tokyo. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
teamLab Borderless: MORI Building DIGITAL ART MUSEUM
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at teamLab Borderless: MORI Building DIGITAL ART MUSEUM during your travels in Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.
Akasaka Hikawa Shrine
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a trip to Akasaka Hikawa Shrine. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Eikanin Temple
After visiting Eikanin Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Nishikubo Hachiman Shrine
After visiting Nishikubo Hachiman Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.
Azabudai Hills
You can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Azabudai Hills during your stay in Tokyo. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.




