Entire apartment

Apartment on Adams

Photo gallery for Apartment on Adams

A coastal hotel with multiple high-rise buildings, a swimming pool, and a view of the ocean. - Apartment on Adams (Mount Maunganui)
A modern bedroom with a large bed, a bedside table with a lamp, a chair with a view, and a window with blinds. - Apartment on Adams (Mount Maunganui)
Pilot bay nearby - Apartment on Adams (Mount Maunganui)
A modern living room with a large flat-screen TV, a wooden entertainment unit, a grey sofa, and a coffee table. - Apartment on Adams (Mount Maunganui)
A modern balcony with a dining table and wicker chairs, overlooking a lush green landscape. - Apartment on Adams (Mount Maunganui)
Close to Mount Maunganui, Apartment on Adams provides amenities like laundry facilities. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Air conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Mountain view
The current price is AED 597
AED 1,186 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment on Adams

  • Summary:

    Experience the ultimate coastal getaway at this modern two bedroom apartment in Mount Maunganui. Perfectly positioned steps from the beach and the base of Mauao, this home offers a seamless blend of relaxation and adventure. Enjoy stunning mountain views from your private balcony, a fully equipped kitchen, and air conditioning for year round comfort. Whether you are here for surfing, hiking, or exploring the Bay of Plenty.



    The Space:

    Discover your home away from home in this stylishly renovated apartment, ideally situated to explore the best of Mount Maunganui. The layout includes two private bedrooms with queen beds, a functional bathroom, and a bright living space designed for comfort. Step out onto your private balcony to take in the breathtaking scenery of Mauao or unwind in the dedicated lounge nook during the golden hour. The apartment is fully equipped with essential amenities, including air conditioning, a dishwasher, and laundry facilities, ensuring a seamless stay.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Mount Maunganui, a neighborhood in Tauranga, this apartment is in the mountains and near the beach. Mount Hot Pools and Mount Maunganui Golf Club are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Mount Maunganui and Bay of Plenty. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Tauranga Domain or Mercury Baypark. Take an opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like mountain climbing. Visit our Tauranga travel guide
View more Apartments in Tauranga
Map
Mount Maunganui, Bay of Plenty

What's nearby

  • A beach with a wooden fence, grassy dunes, and a forested hill in the background.
    Mount Maunganui
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Mount Hot Pools
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Maunganui Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Pilot Bay Beach
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • The Mount Mainstreet
    11 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Tauranga (TRG)
    17 min drive

Restaurants

  • pier 1
    10 min walk
  • Salt Water
    13 min walk
  • Astrolabe
    8 min walk
  • Latitude 37
    12 min walk
  • The Wave Cafe
    9 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment on Adams pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Apartment on Adams?

As of 23 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Apartment on Adams on 23 November 2026 start from AED 597, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Apartment on Adams?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment on Adams?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Apartment on Adams located?

Located in Mount Maunganui, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Bay of Plenty and Mount Maunganui. Mount Hot Pools and Pilot Bay Beach are just steps away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional