Entire home

Charming house with character, terraces and garden, close to the metro.

Photo gallery for Charming house with character, terraces and garden, close to the metro.

A modern interior with a glass door leading to a garden. Inside, there is a round table with a vase, a sofa, and a chair. - Charming house with character, terraces and garden, close to the metro.  (Toulouse)
A modern interior with a dining area, kitchen, and a glass-enclosed space. - Charming house with character, terraces and garden, close to the metro.  (Toulouse)
A bed with a white bedspread and pillows, a wooden nightstand with a vase of dried flowers, and sunlight streaming through the window. - Charming house with character, terraces and garden, close to the metro.  (Toulouse)
A dining table with a stack of plates, a vase with pink flowers, and a bowl of lemons. - Charming house with character, terraces and garden, close to the metro.  (Toulouse)
A hallway leading to a patio area with a table and chairs, a clock on the wall, and a door to the right. - Charming house with character, terraces and garden, close to the metro.  (Toulouse)
Charming house with character, terraces and garden, close to the metro. provides amenities like a garden and laundry facilities. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available

Add dates for prices

About this property

Charming house with character, terraces and garden, close to the metro.

  • An exceptional house for 4 people with terraces and garden, La Maison d'Hortense. In the heart of the Minimes district, with all shops and metro station in the immediate vicinity.kitchen, living room, sitting room under a veranda opening onto two terraces, and small garden: A beautiful part for nature and natural light! two bedrooms upstairs, two private bathrooms. Air conditioning. Free street parking. Fibre.
    Ideal for your business or tourist trips, where you'll feel right at home!
    This house was created for :
    -for a subtle balance between a refined contemporary dimension and older decorative elements,
    -ethical and sustainable decoration,
    -to extend the story,
    -for unique settings,
    -for a cosy, unique interior,
    -for objects with a history,
    -to travel through time,
    for a real-life experience,
    -a charming home,
    -for a strong identity,
    - for a return to basics, calm and serenity,
    -for Hortense,
    -and last but not least, to welcome you!
    This house is also a regular accommodation solution, an alternative to hotels for people with recurring mobility problems, or not!
    The kitchen is equipped for a long stay so that our guests can feel right at home!

    For families with young children, a cot, high chair and bathtub are available, so you can travel ‘lighter’!

    A house full of love, life and beautiful stories: yes, you're in La Maison d'Hortense!

    Memories, rituals on the walls, photographs, a house of emotions, shared meals, children's laughter, devoured books, a stolen nap, the sweet life, a special light and energy, an extra soul, a place to anchor yourself.
    A house focused on protecting the planet: ecogestures, biodiversity, Ligue Protection Oiseaux refuge; completely fitted out with second-hand objects.

    This house also lends itself to professional stays, shootings, presentation of collections, meetings, vernissages... etc.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Located in Toulouse North, a neighborhood in Toulouse, this vacation home is near theme parks and near a water park. Airbus and Cafe Theatre Les Minimes are cultural highlights, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Rue d'Alsace-Lorraine and Victor Hugo Market. Traveling with kids? Consider Japanese Garden Toulouse and Centre Culturel de quartier Ernest Renan. Visit our Toulouse travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Toulouse
Map
Toulouse, Haute-Garonne

What's nearby

  • A modern building with a distinctive red facade and a staircase leading to an upper level.
    Toulouse Business School
    5 min drive - 1.8 km
  • A red bridge over a pond in a lush garden with trees and rocks.
    Japanese Garden Toulouse
    6 min drive - 2.1 km
  • A historic church with arched windows and a bell tower.
    Basilica of Saint-Sernin
    7 min drive - 2.1 km
  • Ernest-Wallon Stadium
    3 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Pierre Baudis Congress Center
    5 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Arènes Romaines Tram Stop
    6 min drive
  • Minimes-Claude Nougaro Station
    11 min walk
  • Blagnac Airport (TLS)
    8 min drive

Restaurants

  • Brasserie du Stade Toulousain
    5 min drive
  • Au Coeur de Tunis
    15 min walk
  • Mcdonald’s Minimes
    9 min walk
  • Bistro
    15 min walk
  • Café Ginette
    14 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Charming house with character, terraces and garden, close to the metro. pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Charming house with character, terraces and garden, close to the metro. ?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Charming house with character, terraces and garden, close to the metro. ?

Check-out is at 10:30 AM.

Where is Charming house with character, terraces and garden, close to the metro. located?

This family-friendly Toulouse vacation home is located in Toulouse North, within 1 mi (2 km) of Cafe Theatre Les Minimes, Japanese Garden Toulouse, and Canal du Midi. Toulouse Business School and Canal de Brienne are also within 1 mi (2 km). Minimes-Claude Nougaro Station is 11 minutes by foot and Barrière de Paris Metro Station is 12 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

10

Exceptional