Dale Hill Hotel

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

You can look forward to a garden, a hair salon, and dry cleaning/laundry services at Dale Hill Hotel. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna. Guests can also expect to find a gym, a conference center and supervised childcare.

Popular amenities

  • Gym
  • Breakfast available
  • Business services
  • Laundry
  • Room service
The current price is AED 447
AED 536 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 3 of 3 rooms

Executive Double or Twin Room

  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds OR 1 Double Bed

Suite

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

Small Double Room

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Double Bed

About the neighborhood

Wadhurst is home to Dale Hill Hotel. Cranbrook Museum and Trinity Theatre are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Bedgebury National Pinetum and Forest and The American Garden. Spa Valley Railway and Putlands Leisure Centre are also worth visiting. Visit our Ticehurst travel guide
Map
Dale Hill Hotel & Golf Club, Ticehurst, East Sussex, TN5 7DQ

What's nearby

  • A Tudor-style building with a steeply pitched roof, large windows, and a symmetrical facade.
    High Weald
    1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • A large medieval castle with multiple towers and a moat surrounding it.
    Bodiam Castle
    14 min drive - 17.6 km
  • A beach with sand dunes and grass.
    Camber Sands
    39 min drive - 47.5 km
  • A pier with a white building and domes, pebbled beach, and a sunset sky.
    Eastbourne Pier
    42 min drive - 51.7 km
  • A large castle with multiple towers and a moat.
    Leeds Castle
    46 min drive - 46.1 km

Getting around

  • Robertsbridge Station
    12 min drive
  • Gatwick Airport (LGW)
    85 min drive

Restaurants

  • Ostrich Hotel
    12 min drive
  • Pizza Cucina
    19 min walk
  • Judges Bakery Robertsbridge
    11 min drive
  • Bedgebury Cafe
    6 min drive
  • The Bull Inn
    4 min drive

About this property

Dale Hill Hotel

  • Property highlights
  • A garden, a hair salon, and dry cleaning/laundry services are just a few of the amenities provided at Dale Hill Hotel. For some rest and relaxation, visit the sauna. A gym, a conference center, and supervised childcare are available to all guests.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Breakfast (surcharge), express check-in, and luggage storage
    • Concierge services, barbecue grills, and a vending machine
    • A front-desk safe, smoke-free premises, and multilingual staff
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms at Dale Hill Hotel have comforts such as free bottled water and room service.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Heating and fans
    • Down comforters and cribs/infant beds
    • Bathrooms with bathtubs and showers
    • Wardrobes/closets, rollaway/extra beds, and free tea bags/instant coffee

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

What time is check-in at Dale Hill Hotel?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Dale Hill Hotel?

As of 24 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Dale Hill Hotel on 4 November 2026 start from AED 447, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-out at Dale Hill Hotel?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Dale Hill Hotel located?

Situated in Wadhurst, this hotel is 1.9 mi (3 km) from Pashley Manor Gardens and 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from Bedgebury National Pinetum and Forest. Merriments Gardens and Go Ape at Bedgebury are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.