
Find hotels near Waryong Park, Seoul from AED 221
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
21 Oct - 22 OctTomorrow
22 Oct - 23 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Waryong Park hotels




1. Nostalgia Hanok Hotel
Nostalgia Hanok Hotel1.1 km from Waryong Park
Andre
AED 2,991
AED 3,316 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




2. NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONG
NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONGJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.8 km from Waryong Park
Meirav
AED 613
AED 682 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




3. Hostel Tommy
Hostel TommyJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.8 km from Waryong Park
Ann Nicole
AED 241
AED 268 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




4. OnKorea Stay
OnKorea Stay2.1 km from Waryong Park
Kim Yan
AED 284
AED 313 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




5. Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection
Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection1.8 km from Waryong Park
palmerin
AED 615
AED 676 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




6. The Prima Hotel Jongno Insadong
The Prima Hotel Jongno InsadongJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 2 km from Waryong Park
Erfan
AED 564
AED 628 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




7. Hans House
Hans House2.3 km from Waryong Park
Mikwi
AED 346
AED 384 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




8. AMID HOTEL SEOUL
AMID HOTEL SEOULInsa-dong, 2.1 km from Waryong Park
Dwight
AED 548
AED 608 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




9. Grid Inn
Grid InnJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 2.3 km from Waryong Park
SIGALIT
AED 268
AED 332 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




10. Hotel Sunbee Insadong
Hotel Sunbee InsadongInsa-dong, 2 km from Waryong Park
Eleanor
AED 717
AED 789 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




11. Orakai Insadong Suites
Orakai Insadong SuitesInsa-dong, 1.9 km from Waryong Park
Roxanne
AED 862
AED 959 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




12. Snowflower Guesthouse
Snowflower Guesthouse1 km from Waryong Park
Hanh Linh
AED 299
AED 393 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




13. Stay SAI
Stay SAI2.3 km from Waryong Park
DEIRDRA
AED 201
AED 221 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




14. Urbanstay Boutique Ikseon
Urbanstay Boutique Ikseon1.7 km from Waryong Park
Hayley
AED 482
AED 540 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




15. The Post Hotel
The Post HotelJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 2.3 km from Waryong Park
ken
AED 391
AED 430 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




16. Moxy Seoul Insadong
Moxy Seoul InsadongJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 2 km from Waryong Park
Jenine
AED 745
AED 819 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




17. Hanok Hotel DAAM
Hanok Hotel DAAMJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.5 km from Waryong Park
Betty
AED 361
AED 403 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




18. HotelArrive Seoulful
HotelArrive Seoulful2.1 km from Waryong Park
Rahma
AED 331
AED 369 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




19. Dormyinn EXPRESS SEOUL Insadong
Dormyinn EXPRESS SEOUL InsadongInsa-dong, 2 km from Waryong Park
Stephanie
AED 552
AED 607 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




20. Hotel DALSTAIR Seoul Jongno
Hotel DALSTAIR Seoul JongnoJongno-gu, 1.1 km from Waryong Park
ANNY
AED 258
AED 284 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Waryong Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Nostalgia Hanok Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONG | 9.2 Wonderful 2,045 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hostel Tommy | 9.6 Exceptional 141 reviews | View | |||||
![]() OnKorea Stay | 9.4 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection | 9.4 Exceptional 793 reviews | View |
Top Waryong Park Hotel Reviews
The Prima Hotel Jongno Insadong
10/10 Excellent
"Location is great, close to lots of shops and restaurants. Easy subway access."
Orakai Insadong Suites
10/10 Excellent
"Best location in Seoul. Good place to stay with family and friends."
AMID HOTEL SEOUL
10/10 Excellent
"Very good."
Shilla Stay Gwanghwamun Myungdong
10/10 Excellent
"Location and suite were perfect. I would stay again."
HOTEL THE BOTANIK SEWOON MYEONGDONG
10/10 Excellent
"Had a superior double room with a view of the N Seoul Tower from the balcony. The room was spacious which included a full refrigerator, wine cooler, washer & dryer and microwave oven stovetop. The hotel is very convenient if you want to take the airport limo bus which drops you off at Hotel Kukdo where you just have walk a short distance to the hotel. There are construction going around the hotel but you can't hear the noise from your room. If you are interested in walking or running, you have the option of the Cheonggyecheon Stream which is about a block away. Also Gwangjang Market is also short walk away for local food. There are 2 buildings A and B. I traveled with family and they were in the B building and I was in A (not too far). There is a nearby GS25 across the street or Emart which is outside the reception area on 2nd floor for food and drinks. There are also train stops not too far from hotel but most area you can walk in 20 minutes or less. Definitely would stay here again. Even though you have the option to cook, there are no dishes or utensils in the room but you can rent them. Also you need to bring detergent if you plan to use the washer/dryer otherwise they do sell it at the hotel."
Step Inn Myeongdong 1
10/10 Excellent
"It's worth the price. I love how it's located right in the middle of everything. Thank you for breakfast. I love the laundry facility."
Hanok Hotel DAAM
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was fantastic ! Close to the palaces, cultural street and the staff was great !"
NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONG
10/10 Excellent
"The location is perfect and close to so many restaurants and attractions. The breakfast is nice but I was tired of it after 2 days....I needed something different. The staff is kind and helpful. Our room was perfect and we could see the mountains. Lovely stay"
Crown Park Hotel Seoul Myeongdong
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was extremely helpful. Items accidentally left in closet were stored for pickup."
Other attractions near Waryong Park
Sungkyunkwan University
8.0/10 (1 review)
Walk around the campus at Sungkyunkwan University during your stay in Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Samcheong Park
Explore the great outdoors at Samcheong Park, a lovely green space in Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Seongbuk Museum of Art
You can browse the exhibits at Seongbuk Museum of Art, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Gansong Art Museum
You can study the exhibits at Gansong Art Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Owl Art and Craft Museum
You can study the exhibits at Owl Art and Craft Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Museum of Humanities
You can study the exhibits at Museum of Humanities, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Choong Ang High School
You can find out about the history of Seoul with a visit to Choong Ang High School (Location for Winter Sonata). Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Seoul Munmyo
You can learn about the history of Seoul when you stop by Seoul Munmyo. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.




