Hyatt Regency Xi'An Chanba

Property class: 4.5

Choose dates to view prices

Located close to Xi'an City Walls, Hyatt Regency Xi'An Chanba provides a coffee shop/cafe, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services. At the 3 on-site restaurants, enjoy breakfast, lunch, dinner, light fare, and local and international cuisine. Free in-room WiFi, with speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices), is available to all guests, along with a bar and a 24-hour gym.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Restaurant
  • Air conditioning
  • Gym
The current price is AED 430
AED 501 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 12 of 12 rooms

Suite, 1 King Bed (Regency)

  • 70 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Club Room, 1 King Bed, Club Lounge Access

  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed

  • 48 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Suite, 1 King Bed, River View (Regency)

  • 70 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Deluxe Room, 1 King Bed, River View

  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Club Room, 2 Twin Beds, Club Lounge Access, River View

  • 45 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds

Room, 1 King Bed

  • 45 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 King Bed

Club Room, 1 King Bed, Club Lounge Access, River View

  • 45 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 2 Twin Beds

  • 43 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds

Deluxe Suite, 1 King Bed

  • 70 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

Room, 2 Twin Beds, River View

  • 45 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 2 Twin Beds

Room, 1 King Bed, River View

  • 45 sq m
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 King Bed

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Weiyang, a neighborhood in Xi'an, is home to Hyatt Regency Xi'An Chanba. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Tang Paradise and Huaqing Hot Springs, while Xi'an Bell Tower and Shaanxi History Museum are cultural highlights. Xi'an City Walls and Drum Tower are two other places to visit that come recommended. Visit our Xi'an travel guide
Map
3566 Ouya Avenue, Chanba Ecotope, Weiyang District, Xi'an, Shaanxi, 710021

What's nearby

  • A street lined with traditional architecture and a vibrant display of colorful lanterns and decorations.
    Xi'an City Walls
    12 min drive - 14.2 km
  • Huaxia Cultural Tourism Xi'an Resort
    6 min drive - 3.9 km
  • Kangjia Ruins
    6 min drive - 6.2 km
  • Xi'an International Convention and Exhibition Center
    6 min drive - 4.5 km
  • Xi'an Expo 2011
    6 min drive - 5.0 km

Getting around

  • Xingzheng Zhongxin Station
    9 min drive
  • Xi'an West Railway Station
    16 min drive
  • Xi'an (XIY-Xianyang Intl.)
    40 min drive

Restaurants

  • Starbucks
    7 min drive
  • 蛮涮自助小火锅
    9 min drive
  • 汖湘湘潭味道
    9 min drive
  • 星巴克
    8 min drive
  • 福味居
    8 min drive

About this property

Hyatt Regency Xi'An Chanba

  • Luxury hotel near Xi'an City Walls
  • You can look forward to a coffee shop/cafe, a garden, and dry cleaning/laundry services at Hyatt Regency Xi'An Chanba. At the 3 on-site restaurants, enjoy breakfast, lunch, dinner, light fare, and local and international cuisine. In addition to a bar and a 24-hour gym, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with speed of 250+ Mbps (good for 3–5 people or up to 10 devices).
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • An indoor pool along with sun loungers
    • Free self parking
    • Buffet breakfast (surcharge), an electric car charging station, and outdoor furniture
    • A banquet hall, local meal delivery service, and a reception hall
  • Room features
  • All 310 rooms boast comforts such as premium bedding and pillow menus, as well as thoughtful touches like laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
  • Extra amenities include:
    • Memory foam beds, down comforters, and rollaway/extra beds (surcharge)
    • Rainfall showers, separate tubs/showers, and free toiletries
    • LCD TVs with cable channels
    • Wardrobes/closets, free infant beds, and daily housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Hyatt Regency Xi'An Chanba have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool. Pool access is from 6:00 AM–10:00 PM.

How much does it cost to stay at Hyatt Regency Xi'An Chanba?

As of 25 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hyatt Regency Xi'An Chanba on 26 October 2026 start from AED 430, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Hyatt Regency Xi'An Chanba pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Hyatt Regency Xi'An Chanba?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Hyatt Regency Xi'An Chanba?

Check-out is at noon.

Where is Hyatt Regency Xi'An Chanba located?

Located in Weiyang, this luxury hotel is within 12 mi (20 km) of Xi'an City Walls, Drum Tower, and Great Mosque of Xi'an. Xi'an Bell Tower and Tang Paradise are also within 12 mi (20 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Hyatt Regency Xi'An Chanba Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Staff & service

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2026