
Find hotels near Astronomical Observatory of Zaquencipa, Santa Sofía from AED 130
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Astronomical Observatory of Zaquencipa hotels

1. Casa Boutique Villa de Leyva - Adults only
Casa Boutique Villa de Leyva - Adults only9.6 km from Astronomical Observatory of Zaquencipa
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (166 reviews)
The price is AED 208
AED 208 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct

2. Casa Hotel San Pedro
Casa Hotel San Pedro9.1 km from Astronomical Observatory of Zaquencipa
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (29 reviews)
The price is AED 316
AED 316 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct

3. Hotel La Corada
Hotel La Corada9.4 km from Astronomical Observatory of Zaquencipa
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (148 reviews)
The price is AED 471
AED 471 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov

4. Hemma Genki Luxury Wellness Hotel Villa
Hemma Genki Luxury Wellness Hotel Villa8.6 km from Astronomical Observatory of Zaquencipa
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is AED 229
AED 229 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct

5. Hotel Cordillera de los Andes
Hotel Cordillera de los Andes7.8 km from Astronomical Observatory of Zaquencipa
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (32 reviews)
The price is AED 217
AED 217 total
25 Nov - 26 Nov

6. Hotel Verona Villa de Leyva
Hotel Verona Villa de Leyva9.2 km from Astronomical Observatory of Zaquencipa
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (38 reviews)
The price is AED 130
AED 130 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov

7. Hotel Sol De La Villa
Hotel Sol De La Villa9.6 km from Astronomical Observatory of Zaquencipa
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is AED 244
AED 244 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov

8. Hacienda Cascanueces
Hacienda Cascanueces7.3 km from Astronomical Observatory of Zaquencipa
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is AED 317
AED 317 total
29 Oct - 30 Oct

9. Hotel Capitán Ricaurte
Hotel Capitán Ricaurte9.3 km from Astronomical Observatory of Zaquencipa
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (44 reviews)
The price is AED 150
AED 150 total
29 Oct - 30 Oct

10. Hotel Boutique Cenit
Hotel Boutique Cenit9.5 km from Astronomical Observatory of Zaquencipa
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (41 reviews)
The price is AED 121
AED 151 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct

11. Hotel Casa Alcestre
Hotel Casa Alcestre9.4 km from Astronomical Observatory of Zaquencipa
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (181 reviews)
The price is AED 647
AED 647 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct

12. Hotel Plaza Mayor
Hotel Plaza Mayor9.3 km from Astronomical Observatory of Zaquencipa
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (332 reviews)
The price is AED 360
AED 360 total
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. Hotel La Posada de San Antonio
Hotel La Posada de San Antonio9.6 km from Astronomical Observatory of Zaquencipa
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (198 reviews)
The price is AED 353
AED 420 total
29 Oct - 30 Oct

15. Hotel Casa terra
Hotel Casa terra9.7 km from Astronomical Observatory of Zaquencipa
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (113 reviews)
The price is AED 408
AED 408 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov

16. HOTEL VILLA DEL ANGEL
HOTEL VILLA DEL ANGEL9.2 km from Astronomical Observatory of Zaquencipa
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is AED 412
AED 412 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct

17. Santa María de Leyva Hotel Boutique
Santa María de Leyva Hotel Boutique9.3 km from Astronomical Observatory of Zaquencipa
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (143 reviews)
The price is AED 219
AED 219 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov

18. Casa de Campo Hotel & Spa
Casa de Campo Hotel & Spa6.9 km from Astronomical Observatory of Zaquencipa
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (26 reviews)
The price is AED 166
AED 166 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct

19. Hotel Casa Real Villa de Leyva
Hotel Casa Real Villa de Leyva9.5 km from Astronomical Observatory of Zaquencipa
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (56 reviews)
The price is AED 582
AED 582 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct

20. Hotel Hospedería San Carlos Villa de Leyva
Hotel Hospedería San Carlos Villa de Leyva9.3 km from Astronomical Observatory of Zaquencipa
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (30 reviews)
The price is AED 256
AED 256 total
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Astronomical Observatory of Zaquencipa
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Casa Boutique Villa de Leyva - Adults only | 9.4 Exceptional 166 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Casa Hotel San Pedro | 9.8 Exceptional 29 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel La Corada | 9.4 Exceptional 148 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hemma Genki Luxury Wellness Hotel Villa | 9.8 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Cordillera de los Andes | 9.0 Wonderful 32 reviews | View |
Top Astronomical Observatory of Zaquencipa Hotel Reviews

Club Campestre El Bosque de la Villa
10/10 Excellent







































































