
Find hotels near Baden-Powell Trailhead East, District of North Vancouver from AED 321
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Baden-Powell Trailhead East hotels

1. North Vancouver Hotel
North Vancouver HotelPemberton Heights, 12.3 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (2,669 reviews)
The price is AED 306
AED 355 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

2. Atrium Hotel Vancouver
Atrium Hotel Vancouver8.8 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,300 reviews)
The price is AED 387
AED 461 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

3. Executive Plaza Hotel Metro Vancouver
Executive Plaza Hotel Metro Vancouver10.2 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,915 reviews)
The price is AED 463
AED 524 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

4. Pinnacle Hotel at the Pier
Pinnacle Hotel at the Pier9.6 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,577 reviews)
The price is AED 494
AED 573 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

5. Accent Inns Burnaby
Accent Inns Burnaby9 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,014 reviews)
The price is AED 422
AED 489 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

6. Hotel Burnaby
Hotel Burnaby8.8 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (143 reviews)
The price is AED 504
AED 585 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Best Western Plus Burnaby Hotel
Best Western Plus Burnaby Hotel12 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,431 reviews)
The price is AED 412
AED 478 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

8. Riverfront Bed and Breakfast
Riverfront Bed and BreakfastSeymour, 4.6 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (238 reviews)
The price is AED 468
AED 543 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

9. Holiday Inn Express Vancouver-Metrotown (Burnaby) by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Vancouver-Metrotown (Burnaby) by IHG12.2 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,469 reviews)
The price is AED 522
AED 605 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

10. Coast Metro Vancouver Hotel
Coast Metro Vancouver Hotel9.7 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,168 reviews)
The price is AED 446
AED 517 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

11. Element by Marriott Vancouver Metrotown
Element by Marriott Vancouver Metrotown11.8 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,010 reviews)
The price is AED 510
AED 592 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. DoubleTree by Hilton North Vancouver
DoubleTree by Hilton North VancouverLynnmour, 5.9 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AED 503
AED 583 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

13. Victory House
Victory House12.9 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (130 reviews)
The price is AED 186
AED 331 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

14. Pan Pacific Vancouver
Pan Pacific Vancouver12.7 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (6,407 reviews)
The price is AED 709
AED 855 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

15. Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre
Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre9.2 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,004 reviews)
The price is AED 621
AED 721 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

16. Seaside Hotel North Vancouver
Seaside Hotel North Vancouver9.6 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,339 reviews)
The price is AED 520
AED 603 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

17. SureStay Hotel by Best Western North Vancouver Capilano
SureStay Hotel by Best Western North Vancouver CapilanoPemberton Heights, 12.4 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,237 reviews)
The price is AED 352
AED 408 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

18. Windsor Guest House
Windsor Guest House14 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (375 reviews)
The price is AED 269
AED 321 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

19. Vancouver Katherine 2BD 2BA Laneway Home
Vancouver Katherine 2BD 2BA Laneway Home13.5 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is AED 335
AED 897 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

20. Coast Lonsdale Quay Hotel
Coast Lonsdale Quay Hotel9.8 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,975 reviews)
The price is AED 464
AED 539 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Baden-Powell Trailhead East
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() North Vancouver Hotel | 8.4 Very good 2,669 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Atrium Hotel Vancouver | 8.6 Excellent 2,300 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Executive Plaza Hotel Metro Vancouver | 8.8 Excellent 1,915 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Pinnacle Hotel at the Pier | 9.4 Exceptional 2,577 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Accent Inns Burnaby | 9.2 Wonderful 1,014 reviews | View |
Top Baden-Powell Trailhead East Hotel Reviews

Atrium Hotel Vancouver
10/10 Excellent








































































