
Find hotels near Baden-Powell Trailhead East, District of North Vancouver from AED 302
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Baden-Powell Trailhead East hotels




1. North Vancouver Hotel
North Vancouver HotelPemberton Heights, 12.3 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
Chelsey
AED 301
AED 349 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. Atrium Hotel Vancouver
Atrium Hotel Vancouver8.8 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
Mark
AED 426
AED 507 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




3. Hotel Burnaby
Hotel Burnaby8.8 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
Shuk Ming
AED 567
AED 658 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




4. Executive Plaza Hotel Metro Vancouver
Executive Plaza Hotel Metro Vancouver10.2 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
Silas
AED 455
AED 514 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




5. Riverfront Bed and Breakfast
Riverfront Bed and BreakfastSeymour, 4.6 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
Clara
AED 460
AED 534 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




6. NEW ROYAL INN
NEW ROYAL INN14.1 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
WILLIAM
AED 278
AED 322 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




7. Best Western Plus Burnaby Hotel
Best Western Plus Burnaby Hotel12 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
Naomi
AED 473
AED 549 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Accent Inns Burnaby
Accent Inns Burnaby9 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
Andrew
AED 462
AED 536 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




9. Coast Metro Vancouver Hotel
Coast Metro Vancouver Hotel9.7 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
anna
AED 486
AED 564 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Pinnacle Hotel at the Pier
Pinnacle Hotel at the Pier9.6 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
Daniel
AED 595
AED 690 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




11. DoubleTree by Hilton North Vancouver
DoubleTree by Hilton North VancouverLynnmour, 5.9 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
JEFFREY
AED 596
AED 692 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. Victory House
Victory House12.9 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
Tim
AED 179
AED 321 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




13. SureStay Hotel by Best Western North Vancouver Capilano
SureStay Hotel by Best Western North Vancouver CapilanoPemberton Heights, 12.4 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
Katherine
AED 384
AED 446 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




14. Seaside Hotel North Vancouver
Seaside Hotel North Vancouver9.6 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
Frank
AED 666
AED 773 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




15. Vancouver Katherine 2BD 2BA Laneway Home
Vancouver Katherine 2BD 2BA Laneway Home13.5 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
Ibrahima
AED 375
AED 937 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




16. Hotel at the Waldorf
Hotel at the Waldorf10.5 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
Cathy
AED 253
AED 302 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




17. Holiday Inn Express Vancouver-Metrotown (Burnaby) by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Vancouver-Metrotown (Burnaby) by IHG12.2 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
Mei Yi
AED 566
AED 656 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Imperial House
Imperial House12.6 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
Ana Elena
AED 201
AED 358 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




19. Warm Home in Vancouver
Warm Home in Vancouver10.1 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
Anthony
AED 399
AED 476 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




20. Coast Lonsdale Quay Hotel
Coast Lonsdale Quay Hotel9.8 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
Tim
AED 515
AED 597 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Baden-Powell Trailhead East
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() North Vancouver Hotel | 8.4 Very good 2,624 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Atrium Hotel Vancouver | 8.6 Excellent 2,251 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Burnaby | 9.6 Exceptional 119 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Executive Plaza Hotel Metro Vancouver | 8.8 Excellent 1,922 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Riverfront Bed and Breakfast | 9.8 Exceptional 237 reviews | View |
Top Baden-Powell Trailhead East Hotel Reviews
Executive Suites Hotel Metro Vancouver
8/10 Good
"Good location near Skytrain and Brentwood Mall, but very quiet. Good restaurant option for a relaxing tasty meal. Prime Rib dinner option on Wednesdays as of Oct 2026."
DoubleTree by Hilton North Vancouver
10/10 Excellent
"Liked the location. The staff was friendly and helpful in giving directions and advice on what to see in Vancouver. Great restaurant!"
Renovated, spacious and bright North Shore garden oasis/one bedroom suite
10/10 Excellent
"The suite is much nicer in person, so clean, gracefully decorated and has everything you need for a comfortable stay. The hosts are really responsive and attentive to your need. Location is really convenient but feels quiet and secluded.We really enjoyed our stay here!"
Quiet and bright garden suite in North Van near nature, shops and transit.
10/10 Excellent
"The whole experience was excellent. We all appreciated the extra simple and yet helpful touches that Hillary had provided which made tye stay not just comfortable but also enjoyable. We particularly loved the water that she provided after having traveled all day. As avid Foodies who love cooking we appreciated the stainless steel pans and appropriate utensils that allowed us to cook our own delicious meals. We'll done Hillary and family. We hope to return to Vancouver and book again at uour stay."
Rustic modern garden level suite
10/10 Excellent
"Place was great, exactly as expected - thanks!"
Vancouver Lake City Way Guesthouse
8/10 Good
"Place was nice and very clean but infortunately no heater, no tv and shower so weak but the rest was perfect"
***Panoramic Water View*** Deep Cove Luxury living
10/10 Excellent
"The house is great, very spacious, clean and the view is amazing. The host Max was very approachable and aways very easy toget a hold of. I would recommend this property foe a great stay."
Modern, new suite close to trails, mountains and beaches
10/10 Excellent
"The place was clean and ready upon our arrival. Lots of amenities."
Enjoy the mountains and the ocean from this clean and cozy Deep Cove Suite
10/10 Excellent
"The property is in a great location if you're looking to access activities on the North Shore"
Other attractions near Baden-Powell Trailhead East
Deep Cove Cultural Centre
Enjoy an outing to Deep Cove Cultural Centre during your stay in District of North Vancouver.




