
Find hotels near Baden-Powell Trailhead East, District of North Vancouver from AED 317
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Baden-Powell Trailhead East hotels

1. North Vancouver Hotel
North Vancouver HotelPemberton Heights, 12.3 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (2,680 reviews)
The price is AED 284
AED 329 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Coast Metro Vancouver Hotel
Coast Metro Vancouver Hotel9.7 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,156 reviews)
The price is AED 422
AED 490 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. Executive Plaza Hotel Metro Vancouver
Executive Plaza Hotel Metro Vancouver10.2 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,899 reviews)
The price is AED 465
AED 525 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Atrium Hotel Vancouver
Atrium Hotel Vancouver8.8 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,306 reviews)
The price is AED 400
AED 476 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

5. Accent Inns Burnaby
Accent Inns Burnaby9 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AED 409
AED 475 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

6. Hotel Burnaby
Hotel Burnaby8.8 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (145 reviews)
The price is AED 506
AED 587 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

7. Element by Marriott Vancouver Metrotown
Element by Marriott Vancouver Metrotown11.8 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,010 reviews)
The price is AED 511
AED 593 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Best Western Plus Burnaby Hotel
Best Western Plus Burnaby Hotel12 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,432 reviews)
The price is AED 391
AED 453 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

9. Riverfront Bed and Breakfast
Riverfront Bed and BreakfastSeymour, 4.6 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (238 reviews)
The price is AED 470
AED 546 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre
Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre9.2 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AED 533
AED 619 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

11. DoubleTree by Hilton North Vancouver
DoubleTree by Hilton North VancouverLynnmour, 5.9 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AED 481
AED 558 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Holiday Inn Express Vancouver-Metrotown (Burnaby) by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Vancouver-Metrotown (Burnaby) by IHG12.2 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,461 reviews)
The price is AED 533
AED 619 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

13. Pinnacle Hotel at the Pier
Pinnacle Hotel at the Pier9.6 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,575 reviews)
The price is AED 477
AED 553 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

14. Victory House
Victory House12.9 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (129 reviews)
The price is AED 174
AED 317 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

15. Executive Suites Hotel Metro Vancouver
Executive Suites Hotel Metro Vancouver8.3 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,617 reviews)
The price is AED 400
AED 464 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Pan Pacific Vancouver
Pan Pacific Vancouver12.7 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (6,421 reviews)
The price is AED 670
AED 809 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

17. Warm Home in Vancouver
Warm Home in Vancouver10.1 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (10 reviews)
The price is AED 305
AED 442 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

18. Imperial House
Imperial House12.6 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (390 reviews)
The price is AED 177
AED 333 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Windsor Guest House
Windsor Guest House14 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (375 reviews)
The price is AED 271
AED 322 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

20. Vancouver Katherine 2BD 2BA Laneway Home
Vancouver Katherine 2BD 2BA Laneway Home13.5 km from Baden-Powell Trailhead East
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is AED 336
AED 902 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Baden-Powell Trailhead East
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() North Vancouver Hotel | 8.4 Very good 2,680 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Coast Metro Vancouver Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,156 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Executive Plaza Hotel Metro Vancouver | 8.8 Excellent 1,899 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Atrium Hotel Vancouver | 8.6 Excellent 2,306 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Accent Inns Burnaby | 9.2 Wonderful 1,002 reviews | View |
Top Baden-Powell Trailhead East Hotel Reviews

Atrium Hotel Vancouver
10/10 Excellent








































































