
Find hotels near Basilica of St. Balbina, Rome from AED 383
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Basilica of St. Balbina hotels

1. Residenza Roma Imperiale
Residenza Roma ImperialeMonti, 1.4 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (148 reviews)
The price is AED 643
AED 757 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

2. Palazzo Velabro, a Member of Design Hotels
Palazzo Velabro, a Member of Design Hotels1.1 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (81 reviews)
The price is AED 1,414
AED 1,617 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

3. Colosseo APT Laterano 85 - Home and More
Colosseo APT Laterano 85 - Home and MoreMonti, 1.2 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
The price is AED 832
AED 1,643 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

4. Fauno Urban Resort
Fauno Urban Resort0.3 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (239 reviews)
The price is AED 400
AED 498 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Bob W Rome Testaccio
Bob W Rome Testaccio1.4 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (139 reviews)
The price is AED 303
AED 383 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

6. The Sanctuary Urban Retreat
The Sanctuary Urban Retreat0.5 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (88 reviews)
The price is AED 617
AED 727 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

7. Palazzo Baj in Trastevere
Palazzo Baj in TrastevereTrastevere, 1.2 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (177 reviews)
The price is AED 629
AED 733 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

8. Casa San Giuseppe
Casa San Giuseppe1.4 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (305 reviews)
The price is AED 350
AED 434 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Dimora ai Fori - Guesthouse
Dimora ai Fori - GuesthouseMonti, 1.4 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (203 reviews)
The price is AED 634
AED 739 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

10. Laterano 250 - Colosseo
Laterano 250 - ColosseoCelio, 1.3 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is AED 437
AED 839 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. Colosseo House
Colosseo HouseMonti, 1.3 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
The price is AED 463
AED 559 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

12. Velabro Luxury Loft
Velabro Luxury Loft1 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is AED 932
AED 1,074 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

13. HOTEL FORI IMPERIALI
HOTEL FORI IMPERIALIMonti, 1.3 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (216 reviews)
The price is AED 835
AED 968 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

14. Seven Suites
Seven Suites1.2 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (382 reviews)
The price is AED 410
AED 508 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

16. Sourire Hotel
Sourire Hotel0.4 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (99 reviews)
The price is AED 561
AED 667 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

17. Be Mate Colosseo
Be Mate ColosseoMonti, 1.3 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (53 reviews)
The price is AED 717
AED 838 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. Room Mate Collection Mia, Rome Colosseum
Room Mate Collection Mia, Rome ColosseumCelio, 1.1 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AED 706
AED 838 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

19. Palm Suite - Small Luxury Hotels of the World
Palm Suite - Small Luxury Hotels of the WorldMonti, 1.2 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (46 reviews)
The price is AED 1,674
AED 1,899 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

20. Ostello Bello Roma
Ostello Bello RomaMonti, 1.4 km from Basilica of St. Balbina
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (60 reviews)
The price is AED 391
AED 458 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top Basilica of St. Balbina Hotel Reviews

The Major
10/10 Excellent






































































