Entire condo

Roomy 3-Bed Downtown, AC, Heated Underground Parking, Near Saddledome & Stampede

Photo gallery for Roomy 3-Bed Downtown, AC, Heated Underground Parking, Near Saddledome & Stampede

A modern building with a coffeehouse named "Good Earth Coffeehouse" on the ground floor. - Roomy 3-Bed Downtown, AC, Heated Underground Parking, Near Saddledome & Stampede (Calgary)
A kitchen with white cabinets, a stainless steel sink, a black faucet, a window with blinds, and a refrigerator. - Roomy 3-Bed Downtown, AC, Heated Underground Parking, Near Saddledome & Stampede (Calgary)
A modern building with a curved facade, surrounded by high-rise buildings and a parking area. - Roomy 3-Bed Downtown, AC, Heated Underground Parking, Near Saddledome & Stampede (Calgary)
A grey sofa with fluffy white and beige cushions, a small round wooden table with a vase of dried flowers, and a plain beige wall in the background. - Roomy 3-Bed Downtown, AC, Heated Underground Parking, Near Saddledome & Stampede (Calgary)
A modern living room with a grey sofa, a small round coffee table, and a dining area with a wooden table and chairs. - Roomy 3-Bed Downtown, AC, Heated Underground Parking, Near Saddledome & Stampede (Calgary)
Close to Scotiabank Saddledome and Calgary Zoo, Roomy 3-Bed Downtown, AC, Heated Underground Parking, Near Saddledome & Stampede provides amenities like laundry facilities. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire condo

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 679 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
The current price is AED 368
AED 705 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Sep - 4 Sep

Add dates for prices

About this property

Roomy 3-Bed Downtown, AC, Heated Underground Parking, Near Saddledome & Stampede

  • Enjoy a comfortable stay in a roomy downtown condo by the Bow River, just a short walk from the Saddledome and minutes from the Calgary Stampede. With new ductless A/C and complimentary heated underground parking, this home is perfectly set up for families, groups, or longer stays.

    Key Highlights

    This spacious condo comfortably sleeps six guests with two private bedrooms and a queen sofa bed in the living room. Fresh hotel-quality linens, a well-designed layout, and thoughtful touches make it easy to settle in and relax.

    Guests enjoy new ductless air conditioning, high-speed internet, and a 55” Smart TV for streaming. An assigned heated underground parking stall is included, along with easy access to nearby river pathways and green spaces.

    The large, fully equipped kitchen includes a Keurig coffee maker with complimentary coffee, and the in-suite washer and dryer come stocked with detergent and dryer sheets. Soft towels, a hair dryer, and complimentary shampoo, conditioner, and body wash are provided. A pack n play travel crib is included in the unit.

    What’s Nearby

    Located steps from the Jack & Jean Leslie Riverwalk, guests are within walking distance of the Saddledome, Stampede Grounds, BMO Centre, and nearby parks including a garden, playground, and dog park. You’re also close to Fort Calgary, the Central Library, Studio Bell, local cafés and restaurants, grocery stores, and the C-Train for easy access around the city.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the condo: Free WiFi

Parking and transportation

  • Wheelchair-accessible parking available
  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Ice maker
  • Kitchen island
  • Kitchenette
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Games
  • Smart TV

Outdoor areas

  • Patio

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk
  • Desk chair

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 1 accessible parking space
  • Elevator
  • Front entrance ramp
  • Smooth flooring in public areas
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Wheelchair accessibility
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible path to elevator
  • Smoking not allowed

Location highlights

  • In the city center
  • On a river
  • On the waterfront

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Unit size: 850 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in available
Minimum check-in age: 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you complete the following before checking out:
Remove personal items and remove leftover food and drinks
Turn off the lights, lock the doors, and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Rules

No parties Don’t flush wipes or hygiene products No un-registered guests

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the neighborhood

Located on the waterfront, this condo is in Downtown Calgary, a neighborhood in Calgary. Calgary Tower and Heritage Park Historical Village are notable landmarks, and travelers looking to shop may want to visit Chinook Centre and Cross Iron Mills Mall. Check out an event or a game at Scotiabank Saddledome, and consider making time for Calgary Zoo, a top attraction not to be missed. Visit our Calgary travel guide
View more Condo Rentals in Calgary
Map
Calgary, AB

What's nearby

  • A busy urban street lined with historic buildings, a modern glass skyscraper, and decorative string lights.
    Stephen Avenue
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A modern urban street with a pedestrian bridge, a building with a 'Glenbow' sign, and several parked cars.
    Calgary TELUS Convention Centre
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A statue of a man on a horse with a cow in front of a building with a sign that says "CENTRE".
    BMO Centre
    11 min walk - 0.9 km
  • A modern tower with a circular observation deck, surrounded by high-rise buildings.
    Calgary Tower
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • The Confluence Historic Site & Parkland
    6 min walk - 0.6 km

Getting around

  • City Hall Station
    8 min walk
  • Calgary University Station
    20 min drive
  • Calgary International Airport (YYC)
    20 min drive

Restaurants

  • Otie
    14 min walk
  • Sunterra Market
    15 min walk
  • McDonald’s
    11 min walk
  • Platform Coffee Shop
    8 min walk
  • Shoe And Canoe Public House
    13 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Roomy 3-Bed Downtown, AC, Heated Underground Parking, Near Saddledome & Stampede pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Roomy 3-Bed Downtown, AC, Heated Underground Parking, Near Saddledome & Stampede?

As of 24 August 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Roomy 3-Bed Downtown, AC, Heated Underground Parking, Near Saddledome & Stampede on 3 September 2026 start from AED 368, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Roomy 3-Bed Downtown, AC, Heated Underground Parking, Near Saddledome & Stampede?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Roomy 3-Bed Downtown, AC, Heated Underground Parking, Near Saddledome & Stampede?

Check-out is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Roomy 3-Bed Downtown, AC, Heated Underground Parking, Near Saddledome & Stampede located?

Located in Downtown Calgary, this condo building is within a 15-minute walk of Studio Bell, Scotiabank Saddledome, and Calgary TELUS Convention Centre. BMO Centre and Calgary Tower are also within 15 minutes. City Hall Station is 8 minutes by foot and Centre Street Station is 11 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Roomy 3-Bed Downtown, AC, Heated Underground Parking, Near Saddledome & Stampede Reviews