
Find hotels near Celebrity Wax Museum, Mawal from AED 40
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Celebrity Wax Museum hotels

1. Arova Woods Zinc Journey by The Fern
Arova Woods Zinc Journey by The FernRao Colony, 0.3 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (9 reviews)
The price is AED 175
AED 184 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

2. Enrise by Sayaji Lonavala
Enrise by Sayaji LonavalaRao Colony, 0.9 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (15 reviews)
The price is AED 208
AED 219 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

3. Regenta SGS Greenotel - Lonavala
Regenta SGS Greenotel - LonavalaRao Colony, 0.9 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (18 reviews)
The price is AED 194
AED 204 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

4. The Orchid Lonavala
The Orchid Lonavala< 0.1 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (13 reviews)
The price is AED 200
AED 210 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

5. Radisson Resort and Spa Lonavala
Radisson Resort and Spa LonavalaKune N.m., 2.3 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (33 reviews)
The price is AED 431
AED 523 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Ferreira Resort
Ferreira ResortRao Colony, 0.7 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (4 reviews)
The price is AED 38
AED 40 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

7. Meritas Picaddle Resort - Lonavala
Meritas Picaddle Resort - Lonavala1.2 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (185 reviews)
The price is AED 174
AED 182 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

8. Rhythm Lonavala An All-Suite Resort
Rhythm Lonavala An All-Suite Resort0.3 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (77 reviews)
The price is AED 286
AED 300 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

9. Meritas Countryside Resort - Lonavala
Meritas Countryside Resort - Lonavala0.9 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (104 reviews)
The price is AED 174
AED 182 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. The Bark- An Art Hotel
The Bark- An Art HotelParshwapuram, 2.1 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (5 reviews)
The price is AED 206
AED 217 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

11. Fariyas Resort Lonavala
Fariyas Resort LonavalaArsiwalla Villa, 2.4 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (102 reviews)
The price is AED 328
AED 387 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

12. Meritas Adore Resort Lonavala
Meritas Adore Resort Lonavala2 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
7.8 out of 10, Good, (17 reviews)
The price is AED 164
AED 173 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

13. Ritz Heritage
Ritz HeritageTungarli, 1.5 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
7.8 out of 10, Good, (6 reviews)
The price is AED 65
AED 68 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

14. Lagoona Resort
Lagoona Resort1.8 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
6.4 out of 10, (68 reviews)
The price is AED 206
AED 216 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Hill Berry - A SoVo Hotel
Hill Berry - A SoVo HotelVarsoli, 2.5 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is AED 179
AED 188 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Hotel Aristro
Hotel Aristro1.5 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
5.8 out of 10, (16 reviews)
The price is AED 121
AED 128 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

17. 7 Apple Resort Lonavala
7 Apple Resort Lonavala0.9 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2 reviews)
The price is AED 193
AED 203 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

18. Hill Forest Resort Lonavala
Hill Forest Resort Lonavala0.8 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
5.2 out of 10, (15 reviews)
The price is AED 77
AED 81 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

19. Solitaire Signature Resort, Lonavala
Solitaire Signature Resort, LonavalaRao Colony, 0.4 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
7.0 out of 10, Good, (2 reviews)
The price is AED 121
AED 128 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

20. VITS Lonavala
VITS LonavalaRao Colony, 1 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
7.0 out of 10, Good, (2 reviews)
The price is AED 94
AED 100 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Celebrity Wax Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Arova Woods Zinc Journey by The Fern | 9.2 Wonderful 9 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Enrise by Sayaji Lonavala | 9.0 Wonderful 15 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Regenta SGS Greenotel - Lonavala | 8.6 Excellent 18 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Orchid Lonavala | 8.4 Very good 13 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Radisson Resort and Spa Lonavala | 8.2 Very good 33 reviews | View |
Top Celebrity Wax Museum Hotel Reviews

Radisson Resort and Spa Lonavala
10/10 Excellent




































































