
Find hotels near Celebrity Wax Museum, Mawal from AED 66
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Celebrity Wax Museum hotels

1. Arova Woods Zinc Journey by The Fern
Arova Woods Zinc Journey by The FernRao Colony, 0.3 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (9 reviews)
The price is AED 176
AED 184 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

2. Enrise by Sayaji Lonavala
Enrise by Sayaji LonavalaRao Colony, 0.9 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (15 reviews)
The price is AED 219
AED 230 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

3. Regenta SGS Greenotel - Lonavala
Regenta SGS Greenotel - LonavalaRao Colony, 0.9 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (18 reviews)
The price is AED 204
AED 214 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

4. The Orchid Lonavala
The Orchid Lonavala< 0.1 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (13 reviews)
The price is AED 201
AED 211 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

5. Radisson Resort and Spa Lonavala
Radisson Resort and Spa LonavalaKune N.m., 2.3 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (32 reviews)
The price is AED 431
AED 524 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. Rhythm Lonavala An All-Suite Resort
Rhythm Lonavala An All-Suite Resort0.3 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (77 reviews)
The price is AED 283
AED 297 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

7. Meritas Picaddle Resort - Lonavala
Meritas Picaddle Resort - Lonavala1.2 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (185 reviews)
The price is AED 175
AED 184 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. The Bark- An Art Hotel
The Bark- An Art HotelParshwapuram, 2.1 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (5 reviews)
The price is AED 206
AED 217 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

9. Fariyas Resort Lonavala
Fariyas Resort LonavalaArsiwalla Villa, 2.4 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (102 reviews)
The price is AED 386
AED 455 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

10. Ritz Heritage
Ritz HeritageTungarli, 1.5 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
7.8 out of 10, Good, (6 reviews)
The price is AED 65
AED 69 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

11. Meritas Adore Resort Lonavala
Meritas Adore Resort Lonavala2 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
7.8 out of 10, Good, (17 reviews)
The price is AED 135
AED 142 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

12. Lagoona Resort
Lagoona Resort1.8 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
6.4 out of 10, (68 reviews)
The price is AED 206
AED 216 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. Hill Berry - A SoVo Hotel
Hill Berry - A SoVo HotelVarsoli, 2.5 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (1 review)
The price is AED 136
AED 143 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. Hotel Aristro
Hotel Aristro1.5 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
5.8 out of 10, (16 reviews)
The price is AED 122
AED 128 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

15. 7 Apple Resort Lonavala
7 Apple Resort Lonavala0.9 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2 reviews)
The price is AED 193
AED 203 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Hill Forest Resort Lonavala
Hill Forest Resort Lonavala0.8 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
5.2 out of 10, (15 reviews)
The price is AED 76
AED 79 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

17. Solitaire Signature Resort, Lonavala
Solitaire Signature Resort, LonavalaRao Colony, 0.4 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
7.0 out of 10, Good, (2 reviews)
The price is AED 122
AED 128 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

18. The Blue Lagoon Resort
The Blue Lagoon ResortTungarli, 1.5 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1 review)
The price is AED 62
AED 66 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

19. Flora Ecostay
Flora Ecostay1.4 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1 review)
The price is AED 103
AED 109 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. Triose Boutique Hotel
Triose Boutique Hotel2 km from Celebrity Wax Museum
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1 review)
The price is AED 161
AED 170 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Celebrity Wax Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Arova Woods Zinc Journey by The Fern | 9.2 Wonderful 9 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Enrise by Sayaji Lonavala | 9.0 Wonderful 15 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Regenta SGS Greenotel - Lonavala | 8.6 Excellent 18 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Orchid Lonavala | 8.4 Very good 13 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Radisson Resort and Spa Lonavala | 8.2 Very good 32 reviews | View |
Top Celebrity Wax Museum Hotel Reviews

Radisson Resort and Spa Lonavala
10/10 Excellent




































































