Aparthotel

WoodSpring Suites Fort Worth Trophy Club

Property class: 2.5

Choose dates to view prices

WoodSpring Suites Fort Worth Trophy Club provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.0 out of 10
Good

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Air conditioning
  • Laundry
The current price is AED 235
AED 270 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Room options

Room, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking

7.2 out of 10
Good
(11 reviews)
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Room, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Room, 1 Queen Bed, Accessible, Non Smoking

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

Suite, 1 Queen Bed, Non Smoking

  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed

You may also like

About the neighborhood

Located in Trophy Club, a neighborhood in Roanoke, WoodSpring Suites Fort Worth Trophy Club is in the suburbs. Southlake Town Square and Grapevine Mills Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Great Wolf Lodge Waterpark. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Texas Motor Speedway, or consider a night out at Tolbert's. Visit our Roanoke travel guide
Map
306 Trophy Branch Drive, Roanoke, TX, 76262

What's nearby

  • A blue race car with the number 48 and "LOWE'S" on the side, driving on a track.
    Texas Motor Speedway
    9 min drive - 14.1 km
  • A lake with buildings and trees.
    Gaylord Texan Convention Center
    17 min drive - 16.3 km
  • A large, modern stadium with a curved roof and glass facade, surrounded by trees and a paved walkway.
    AT&T Stadium
    28 min drive - 41.5 km
  • The American Airlines Center with a large 'GAME ON' banner.
    American Airlines Center
    31 min drive - 53.3 km
  • Bob Jones Park
    3 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • Centreport Station
    19 min drive
  • Dallas-Fort Worth Intl. Airport (DFW)
    15 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Original Roy Hutchins Barbecue
    2 min walk
  • The Barn
    7 min drive
  • Albero
    5 min drive
  • The Market @ #DeloitteU
    8 min drive
  • Vaquero Club Restaraunt
    6 min drive

About this property

WoodSpring Suites Fort Worth Trophy Club

  • Aparthotel near Southlake Town Square
  • WoodSpring Suites Fort Worth Trophy Club provides laundry facilities and more. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks include:
    • Free self parking
    • Express check-out, an elevator, and a 24-hour front desk
    • An off-leash area and smoke-free premises
    • Guest reviews say great things about the helpful staff
  • Room features
  • All 121 rooms feature comforts such as air conditioning and separate sitting areas, as well as thoughtful touches like free WiFi.
  • More conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Kitchenettes with refrigerators, microwaves, and stovetops
    • 32-inch flat-screen TVs with premium channels
    • Separate sitting areas, heating, and limited housekeeping

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Is WoodSpring Suites Fort Worth Trophy Club pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 75 lbs per pet. There's a deposit of USD 50 per stay and a fee of USD 10 per pet, per day. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much does it cost to stay at WoodSpring Suites Fort Worth Trophy Club?

As of 23 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at WoodSpring Suites Fort Worth Trophy Club on 25 October 2026 start from AED 235, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at WoodSpring Suites Fort Worth Trophy Club?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; Check-in end time: 3:00 AM. Late check-in is available during limited hours.

What time is check-out at WoodSpring Suites Fort Worth Trophy Club?

Check-out is at 11 AM.

Where is WoodSpring Suites Fort Worth Trophy Club located?

Located in Trophy Club, this aparthotel is within 2 mi (3 km) of Baylor Scott & White Medical Center - Trophy Club, Bob Jones Park, and Grapevine Lake. Methodist Southlake Hospital and Cinemark Roanoke are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

WoodSpring Suites Fort Worth Trophy Club Reviews

7.0

Good

6.8

Cleanliness

6.0

Amenities

8.2

Staff & service

6.8

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 99 out of 286 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 58 out of 286 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 43 out of 286 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 34 out of 286 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 52 out of 286 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Convenient location, friendly and helpful staff. This is an extended stay facility so rooms lack some of the niceties of hotel rooms such as tissues, soap, etc. The kitchenette was handy with microwave, cooktop and full-size fridge, but bring your own cookware and dishes because none are provided. We made due with paper plates and microwave meals. The room worked well for a 4-day working weekend, and the price was very reasonable. Not fancy, but adequate for our needs.
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Very nice place to stay staff was very nice 👍 all bright smiles 😁
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
The staff is amazing and the people here are so friendly. I love staying at this hotel.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room and friendly staff
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
The front desk clerk was super friendly and helpful when I checked in around 9 PM.
Stayed 1 night in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Well, there are much higher priced hotels in the area.Staying here gives you a clean, safe room at an unbelievable great price.Highly recommend this property to anyone traveling through this area.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean and simple
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Needed a quick place to stay with my boys and we had a pleasant stay here ,room was spacious clean .nice and easy
Stayed 1 night in Dec 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities
Very nice staff.
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities
Clean room, helpful staff, good location. Next to a great BBQ place
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
Staff was great room was clean and comfortable
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
They have a really nice complimentary breakfast. The coffee and orange juice machines always work. The Cable TV has all the sports channels and the WiFi always works. The staff are extremely friendly. It’s a great location. I stay here a couple nights a week for work. Better than the more expensive hotels that don’t deliver all of the above.
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2026
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Front desk people are always nice and helpful
Stayed 1 night in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities
Good, affordable long stay option
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Worst beds , no soaps or towels provided , corridor smell was bad , poor basic internet , staff was good , maintenance was nasty .. ground floor smells good once you start going up you will see the actual nasty smells
Stayed 4 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Even though the staff was busy they checked us in promptly. Room.was clean.
Stayed 1 night in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Clean room. Quick check in/out. Front desk very personable and friendly (Veronica).
Stayed 1 night in Jan 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
The staff is absolutely amazing! They are very prompt, professional, and friendly!! They are accommidating to our needs and preferences! Our AC acted up and they fixed it impressively fast! The beds are comfortable, the water is instantly hot, the kitchen is perfect for our needs at mealtime. Everyone is always smiling and made us feel at home! Very thankful for everything they do!
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
The room was pretty stark, but we did have two large dogs with us. I ordered a queen bed but only got a full bed. Everyone was very nice and helpful at the desk. Under the circumstances it was a pretty good week we were there.
Stayed 5 nights in Jan 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service, property conditions & facilities, room comfort
The staff were very nice. Computers were down when I arrived so check in took at least 20 minutes. Toilet wasn’t working but they did come to fix it within an hour. Shower head was broken
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025
Verified review

4/10 Poor

Liked: Staff & service
Disliked: Property conditions & facilities
The property water shower was leaking all the time. Poor facility management. However, the staff was helpful.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

It was ok..

Front deck employee was really nice and friendly. Room was clean. Only issue I had was I couldn’t lay in bed and watch tv because the light switch to the room when turned off killed everything thing in the room including the alarm clock. They need an electrician asap. Other than that it was good
Stayed 1 night in Feb 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Staff & service
It was not very clean. It had no lamp on nighstand between 2 beds only a large dingy light at front door . Old ,dirty refrigerator on the outside, no phone in room to call front desk.. Staff ( Reggie was very accommodating,& pleasant.) Is only thing good here,the staff.The rooms are dank and dingy. Broken table and faucet in bathroom has no screen, So water sprays everywhere.
Stayed 1 night in Oct 2024
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, communication
Disliked: Room comfort

A motel 6 with a fridge-sink-2 burners.nice staff

Great staff. Clean room. But this is just a motel 6 with a fridge, sink and 2 burners. I guess that’s why they can call it a "suite". It is a tiny room with a 2’x2’ table and one dining chair. The mattress even sat on a metal frame with old fashioned springs. No easy chair, no couch, nothing but a bed and a tiny table…and a TV (there was cable, but the local channels didn’t even work). The commode was even one of those old style tiny seat commodes. No carpet, just cheap vinyl floor. Oh, and don’t think about a bath. The faucet diverter was fixed to only do a shower. One bar of soap, no shampoo. It is not a "suite" like anything else you have stayed in. Don’t think you are getting anything decent. Like I said, good people, clean, but very disappointed. I will never be suckered again into staying at a WoodSpring "SUITES". I have stayed at nicer "motel 6"’s, even though that was 30 years ago, and I said never again, to that brand also. If it’s all you can afford, I understand. But don’t think you are getting a "suite".
Stayed 4 nights in May 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, staff & service
Disliked: Amenities
Very good for the value. Excellent staff. (Thanks, Reggie). You have fridge, microwave and stoves but no dishes.
Stayed 8 nights in Jun 2026