
Find hotels near Kofukuji Temple, Tokyo from AED 233
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
23 Oct - 24 OctTomorrow
24 Oct - 25 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Kofukuji Temple hotels




1. CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)
CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)Asakusa, 1 km from Kofukuji Temple
Debra
AED 523
AED 579 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




2. illi Haku Asakusa
illi Haku AsakusaTaito, 0.9 km from Kofukuji Temple
Steven
AED 820
AED 902 total
29 Oct - 30 Oct




3. Asakusa Kaede
Asakusa KaedeAsakusa, 1.3 km from Kofukuji Temple
Joan
AED 513
AED 564 total
16 Nov - 17 Nov




4. Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
Onyado Nono Asakusa BetteiAsakusa, 1.3 km from Kofukuji Temple
Lydia
AED 542
AED 603 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




5. EN The HOUSE Asakusa Nitenmon
EN The HOUSE Asakusa NitenmonAsakusa, 1.1 km from Kofukuji Temple
Ian Scott
AED 556
AED 611 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




6. OTHER SPACE Asakusa
OTHER SPACE AsakusaAsakusa, 1.1 km from Kofukuji Temple
patricia
AED 437
AED 481 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




7. MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station
MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station1.3 km from Kofukuji Temple
Katie
AED 1,512
AED 1,674 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




8. HOTEL TOMOS ASAKUSA
HOTEL TOMOS ASAKUSAAsakusa, 0.7 km from Kofukuji Temple
Ben
AED 978
AED 1,076 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




9. Hotel Bokusyusou Tokyo
Hotel Bokusyusou Tokyo0.8 km from Kofukuji Temple
Saikrishna
AED 427
AED 776 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




10. Richmond Hotel Premier Tokyo Schole
Richmond Hotel Premier Tokyo Schole0.9 km from Kofukuji Temple
Dionne
AED 419
AED 461 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




11. Asakusa Tobu Hotel
Asakusa Tobu HotelAsakusa, 1.2 km from Kofukuji Temple
Matthew
AED 617
AED 678 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




12. Keisei Richmond Hotel Tokyo Oshiage
Keisei Richmond Hotel Tokyo Oshiage0.8 km from Kofukuji Temple
Judith
AED 466
AED 513 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




13. KOKO HOTEL Residence Tokyo Oshiage
KOKO HOTEL Residence Tokyo Oshiage1 km from Kofukuji Temple
Bao
AED 949
AED 1,044 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




14. Ocica Oshiage Tokyo by Rhotel
Ocica Oshiage Tokyo by Rhotel1.2 km from Kofukuji Temple
Fumiko
AED 210
AED 233 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. Ryokan Kamogawa Asakusa
Ryokan Kamogawa AsakusaAsakusa, 1.3 km from Kofukuji Temple
Wayne K
AED 503
AED 611 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Prostyle Ryokan Tokyo Asakusa
Prostyle Ryokan Tokyo AsakusaTaito, 0.8 km from Kofukuji Temple
Brittlyn
AED 1,097
AED 1,206 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Asakusa
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo AsakusaTaito, 1 km from Kofukuji Temple
Guoping
AED 2,195
AED 2,426 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. B/C APARTMENT Asakusa Hanazono Dori Hotel with Rental Car and Sauna
B/C APARTMENT Asakusa Hanazono Dori Hotel with Rental Car and SaunaAsakusa, 1.2 km from Kofukuji Temple
Fabian
AED 377
AED 415 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. Hotel Guild 5
Hotel Guild 5Asakusa, 1.2 km from Kofukuji Temple
Gabriel
AED 605
AED 665 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




20. Stay SAKURA Tokyo Asakusa Yokozuna Hotel
Stay SAKURA Tokyo Asakusa Yokozuna HotelAsakusa, 1 km from Kofukuji Temple
Brenda
AED 429
AED 476 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Kofukuji Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS) | 9.8 Exceptional 71 reviews | View | |||||
![]() illi Haku Asakusa | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaede | 9.8 Exceptional 61 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei | 9.6 Exceptional 689 reviews | View | |||||
![]() EN The HOUSE Asakusa Nitenmon | 9.8 Exceptional 10 reviews | View |
Top Kofukuji Temple Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was good"
OTHER SPACE Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean room and friendly staff."
Tobu Hotel Levant Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"The rooms a small ! So if you’re offered the upgrade do it ! Get the breakfast daily is great the staff in the restaurant is good and food clean and fresh !"
Asakusa Tobu Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Superb breakfast"
The Kanzashi Tokyo Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room & near shops & restaurants."
Hotel Bokusyusou Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Great apartments and facilities All brand new and quiet location Check in very easy and access to the station is 2min from the hotel."
ONE@Tokyo by insomnia
10/10 Excellent
"Everyone was very helpful and they offer free bread and drinks everyday"
Keisei Richmond Hotel Tokyo Oshiage
10/10 Excellent
"Had a double room, so very comfortable. I liked that there is a tiny refrigerator in the room, so that you can pick up drinks at the nearby 7-11. The room included breakfast which they did have variety of food which were tasty. Had a view of the Tokyo Skytree. The hotel also has washer/dryer combo on the 8th floor which just requires 500 yen to do your wash. This is always helpful when you don't want to bring too much. There are toiletries on the 3rd floor (reception) for the taking. You need your room key to access the room floors which is nice for anyone traveling alone. Staff were all friendly and professional. Hotel is near a train stop and has several 7-11 nearby or shopping mall in the Tokyo Skytree if you need anything. Cons: no room safe, the bathtub is high (this was tricky for me since I have issues with my knees but they had handlebar to hold onto), no closet (just pegs on the wall with hangers for your clothes)."
Richmond Hotel Premier Tokyo Schole
10/10 Excellent
"Check in - smooth and quick. staff spoke English and answered all our questions. Room (deluxe twin) - spacious, clean and comfortable. Pillows too soft (flattens out). Laundry, microwave, ice machine, vending machine available as shared facilities. Overall appearance of hotel - clean, well maintained. Perhaps hallways can use a fresh coat of paint/new wallpaper but not a deal breaker. Breakfast - more western cuisine leaning, highlights were salad bar and soft serve ice cream. Location - Oshiage is a quiet neighbourhood and we loved this. The hotel is across the street from two subway exits (makes navigating a breeze); If travelling to Ginza, Shibuya, etc. you might need to sit in the train for a while but for us, being near the subway exit makes up for this. Life supermarket and Nitori in the same building as hotel. Staff - reception, housekeeping and dining were all amazing and attentive. Will we book again? - Yes :)"
Other attractions near Kofukuji Temple
Sumida Park
9.8/10 (6 reviews)
Sumida Park is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
Chomeiji Temple
After visiting Chomeiji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
Mimeguri Shrine
Mimeguri Shrine is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the temples and shops in this vibrant area.
Honryuin Temple
Honryuin Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Imado Shrine
Learn about the local history of Tokyo with a stop at Imado Shrine. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
Kototoi Bridge
Kototoi Bridge is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Leather Industry Museum
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Leather Industry Museum during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.
Atsuta Shrine
After visiting Atsuta Shrine, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the temples and shops in this culturally rich area.




