
Find hotels near Madach Theatre, Budapest from AED 93
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Madach Theatre hotels

1. Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel
Wonder - The Luxury Boutique HotelDistrict VI, 0.6 km from Madach Theatre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (188 reviews)
The price is AED 413
AED 451 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

2. Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel
Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel0.6 km from Madach Theatre
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (14 reviews)
The price is AED 493
AED 537 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Three Corners Avenue Hotel
Three Corners Avenue Hotel0.6 km from Madach Theatre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (586 reviews)
The price is AED 446
AED 486 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

4. EST Grand Hotel Savoy
EST Grand Hotel SavoyCsarnok negyed, 0.7 km from Madach Theatre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (747 reviews)
The price is AED 441
AED 481 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. W Budapest
W Budapest0.7 km from Madach Theatre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (182 reviews)
The price is AED 1,297
AED 1,414 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

6. Metropolis Budapest Boutique Hotel
Metropolis Budapest Boutique HotelErzsebetvaros, 0.2 km from Madach Theatre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (150 reviews)
The price is AED 201
AED 219 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher
Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher0.6 km from Madach Theatre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AED 367
AED 401 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Corinthia Budapest
Corinthia BudapestErzsebetvaros, 0.2 km from Madach Theatre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,703 reviews)
The price is AED 659
AED 719 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

9. JO&JOE Budapest
JO&JOE BudapestErzsebetvaros, 0.4 km from Madach Theatre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (54 reviews)
The price is AED 85
AED 93 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

10. Up Hotel Budapest
Up Hotel BudapestDistrict VI, 0.4 km from Madach Theatre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (463 reviews)
The price is AED 481
AED 524 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Mamaison Residence Izabella Budapest
Mamaison Residence Izabella Budapest0.8 km from Madach Theatre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (336 reviews)
The price is AED 409
AED 445 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

12. Casati Hotel – Adults Only
Casati Hotel – Adults Only0.7 km from Madach Theatre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (678 reviews)
The price is AED 493
AED 537 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov

13. Queen's Court Hotel & Residence
Queen's Court Hotel & ResidenceErzsebetvaros, 0.1 km from Madach Theatre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (176 reviews)
The price is AED 623
AED 679 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

14. Eurostars Ambassador
Eurostars Ambassador0.5 km from Madach Theatre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (171 reviews)
The price is AED 309
AED 337 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Barcelo Budapest
Barcelo BudapestDistrict VI, 0.8 km from Madach Theatre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AED 489
AED 533 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

16. Bo33 Hotel Family & Suites
Bo33 Hotel Family & SuitesErzsebetvaros, 0.4 km from Madach Theatre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (532 reviews)
The price is AED 379
AED 413 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. Callas House
Callas House0.8 km from Madach Theatre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (781 reviews)
The price is AED 614
AED 670 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Nemzeti Hotel Budapest - MGallery Collection
Nemzeti Hotel Budapest - MGallery CollectionNépszínház negyed, 0.5 km from Madach Theatre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AED 415
AED 453 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. Moxy Budapest Downtown
Moxy Budapest DowntownErzsebetvaros, 0.6 km from Madach Theatre
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (146 reviews)
The price is AED 262
AED 285 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

20. Anantara New York Palace Budapest - A Leading Hotel of the World
Anantara New York Palace Budapest - A Leading Hotel of the WorldErzsebetvaros, 0.3 km from Madach Theatre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,004 reviews)
The price is AED 1,040
AED 1,133 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Madach Theatre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 188 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Three Corners Avenue Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 586 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() EST Grand Hotel Savoy | 9.6 Exceptional 747 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() W Budapest | 9.8 Exceptional 182 reviews | View |
Top Madach Theatre Hotel Reviews

Prestige Hotel Budapest
10/10 Excellent








































































