
Find hotels near Museum of Art and Popular Traditions, Taormina from AED 349
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
18 Oct - 19 OctTomorrow
19 Oct - 20 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Museum of Art and Popular Traditions hotels




1. Neró Rooms
Neró RoomsTaormina City Centre, < 0.1 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Steven
AED 353
AED 414 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




2. La Malandrina Apartments & Suites
La Malandrina Apartments & Suites0.6 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
saad brikho nada
AED 571
AED 653 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




3. Villa Angela
Villa Angela0.5 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Maryam
AED 548
AED 636 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




4. Naxos Marina Bay
Naxos Marina Bay2.8 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Ting ting
AED 366
AED 419 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




5. Hotel Casa Adele
Hotel Casa Adele0.7 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Nick
AED 602
AED 687 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




6. Isola Bella Infinity Suites
Isola Bella Infinity Suites0.8 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Jacqui
AED 493
AED 568 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




7. Taodomus Boutique Hotel
Taodomus Boutique HotelTaormina City Centre, 0.6 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Carmel
AED 835
AED 943 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




8. Palazzo Vecchio Taormina
Palazzo Vecchio TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 0.5 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Rhonda
AED 1,501
AED 1,692 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




9. Maison Blanche Luxury B&B Taormina
Maison Blanche Luxury B&B Taormina0.8 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Marisa
AED 729
AED 823 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




10. A' Coffa
A' CoffaTaormina City Centre, 0.2 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Jason
AED 298
AED 349 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




11. Medousa Suites
Medousa Suites0.7 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Jane
AED 867
AED 978 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




12. Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, Taormina
Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 0.3 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Marco
AED 3,839
AED 4,264 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




13. Hotel Villa Belvedere
Hotel Villa Belvedere0.5 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Balaj
AED 970
AED 1,100 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




14. Nautilus Hotel
Nautilus Hotel2.6 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
David
AED 360
AED 425 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. Hotel Villa Paradiso
Hotel Villa ParadisoTaormina City Centre, 0.2 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Gregory
AED 807
AED 921 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




16. Relais 147
Relais 147Taormina City Centre, 0.4 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Darryl
AED 562
AED 639 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




17. Atlantis Bay - The Leading Hotel of the World
Atlantis Bay - The Leading Hotel of the WorldMazzaro, 1.1 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
John
AED 1,707
AED 1,919 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




18. Belduomo
BelduomoTaormina City Centre, 0.6 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Erik
AED 613
AED 700 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov




19. UNA Hotels Capotaormina
UNA Hotels Capotaormina1.1 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Christina
AED 796
AED 908 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Don Diego Luxury Rooms
Don Diego Luxury Rooms< 0.1 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Demi
AED 415
AED 481 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Top Museum of Art and Popular Traditions Hotel Reviews
UNA Hotels Capotaormina
10/10 Excellent
"While this hotel is not in the heart of Taormina, they provided a shuttle up into town and back that was very easy to use and convenient. Instead this hotel has a beautiful private beach, a lovely pool, great restaurants, and a very helpful staff. They get an extra star from me for having a heated towel rack that was on!! I would definitely stay here again!"
San Domenico Palace, Taormina, A Four Seasons Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The location is exceptional but the every single staff that I had contact with was amazing. They are very friendly, helpful and knowledgeable. I have no criticism whatsoever. Lovely vacation!"
Hotel Le Chevalier
10/10 Excellent
"The property manager was extremely helpful answered all our questions. The place is perfectly located right in the center of town. Highly recommend staying here. We are definitely gonna stay again next year."
Hotel Villa Paradiso
10/10 Excellent
"Our favorite hotel in all Sicily. Get the suite with the panoramic view and the tub, well worth it."
Hotel Villa Belvedere
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing hotel Walking distance to all Quiet, clean, beautiful colorful sea views Super attentive kind nice staff Recommended in taormina."
Splendid Hotel Taormina - Handwritten Collection
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel. Staff very helpful"
Taormina Park Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel with an incredible view. It was wonderful and comfortable and I want to go back"
Eurostars Monte Tauro
10/10 Excellent
"Great location with beautiful views of the coastline and convenient to shops and restaurants in walkable distance. Staff was friendly and helpful. Rooms were very clean and well kept."
Hotel Sirius
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing views from our balcony and beautiful pool overlooking the water. Delicious buffet breakfast. Short walk to town and very close to the bus station. Also close to the gondola going down to the beach. A beautiful hotel I would stay here again."
Other attractions near Museum of Art and Popular Traditions

Palazzo Corvaja
8.6/10 (8 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Taormina when you spend time at Palazzo Corvaja. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this culturally rich area.

Porta Messina
9.2/10 (36 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Taormina when you take a trip to Porta Messina. Amble around this romantic area's beautiful beaches and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.

Naumachie
8.8/10 (34 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Taormina with a visit to Naumachie. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this culturally rich area.
Chiesa Santa Caterina
You can find out about the history of Taormina with a trip to Chiesa Santa Caterina. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Palazzo dei Congressi
After visiting Palazzo dei Congressi, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Taormina. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Taormina Roman Odeon
Get tickets for a show at Taormina Roman Odeon, a storied theater in Taormina. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this culturally rich area.
Taormina Archaeological Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Taormina Archaeological Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Taormina. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
San Pancrazio Church
After visiting San Pancrazio Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Taormina. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this culturally rich area.