
Find hotels near Museum of Art and Popular Traditions, Taormina from AED 304
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Museum of Art and Popular Traditions hotels




1. La Malandrina Apartments & Suites
La Malandrina Apartments & Suites0.6 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
saad brikho nada
AED 570
AED 651 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




2. Casa Blandano
Casa Blandano1.1 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Diego
AED 342
AED 384 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




3. Villa Angela
Villa Angela0.5 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Maryam
AED 548
AED 636 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




4. Maison Blanche Luxury B&B Taormina
Maison Blanche Luxury B&B Taormina0.8 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Marisa
AED 742
AED 837 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Palazzo Vecchio Taormina
Palazzo Vecchio TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 0.5 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Rhonda
AED 1,479
AED 1,669 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




6. A' Coffa
A' CoffaTaormina City Centre, 0.2 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Jason
AED 298
AED 349 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




7. Villa Taormina
Villa TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 0.6 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Alexandra
AED 896
AED 1,018 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




8. Isola Bella Infinity Suites
Isola Bella Infinity Suites0.8 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Jacqui
AED 444
AED 513 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




9. HOTEL VILLA CARLOTTA
HOTEL VILLA CARLOTTA0.6 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Nausheen
AED 1,564
AED 1,754 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




10. Medousa Suites
Medousa Suites0.7 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Jane
AED 867
AED 978 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




11. Relais 147
Relais 147Taormina City Centre, 0.4 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Darryl
AED 523
AED 595 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




12. Hotel Villa Belvedere
Hotel Villa Belvedere0.5 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Balaj
AED 1,112
AED 1,256 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, Taormina
Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 0.3 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Marco
AED 3,674
AED 4,082 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




14. Hotel La Pensione Svizzera
Hotel La Pensione Svizzera0.4 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Michele
AED 466
AED 537 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




15. Belduomo
BelduomoTaormina City Centre, 0.6 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Erik
AED 620
AED 707 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




16. Hotel Villa Paradiso
Hotel Villa ParadisoTaormina City Centre, 0.2 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Gregory
AED 807
AED 921 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




17. Atlantis Bay - The Leading Hotel of the World
Atlantis Bay - The Leading Hotel of the WorldMazzaro, 1.1 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
John
AED 1,642
AED 1,848 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




18. B&B Marina Blu
B&B Marina Blu2.6 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Jenni
AED 261
AED 304 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




19. Panoramic Hotel
Panoramic HotelMazzaro, 1 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
amanda
AED 763
AED 872 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




20. Casa Turrisi
Casa TurrisiTaormina City Centre, < 0.1 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Paula Maria
AED 463
AED 530 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Top Museum of Art and Popular Traditions Hotel Reviews
UNA Hotels Capotaormina
10/10 Excellent
"The room needs to be updated. The staff was very nice! Breakfast was amazing and beautiful view."
Hotel Villa Belvedere
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing hotel Walking distance to all Quiet, clean, beautiful colorful sea views Super attentive kind nice staff Recommended in taormina."
Splendid Hotel Taormina - Handwritten Collection
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel. Staff very helpful"
Taormina Park Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful hotel with an incredible view. It was wonderful and comfortable and I want to go back"
Hotel Le Chevalier
10/10 Excellent
"I had a wonderful stay at this hotel. The room was clean, spacious, and very comfortable—plenty of space to relax after a long day of exploring. The staff made the experience even better. They were friendly and helpful from check-in onward. They recommended some great places to visit nearby and even arranged a taxi service for me, which made getting around effortless. Overall, a very pleasant stay. I would happily recommend this hotel and would stay here again."
Eurostars Monte Tauro
10/10 Excellent
"Great location with beautiful views of the coastline and convenient to shops and restaurants in walkable distance. Staff was friendly and helpful. Rooms were very clean and well kept."
Hotel Sirius
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing views from our balcony and beautiful pool overlooking the water. Delicious buffet breakfast. Short walk to town and very close to the bus station. Also close to the gondola going down to the beach. A beautiful hotel I would stay here again."
Other attractions near Museum of Art and Popular Traditions

Palazzo Corvaja
8.6/10 (8 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Taormina when you spend time at Palazzo Corvaja. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this culturally rich area.

Porta Messina
9.2/10 (36 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Taormina when you take a trip to Porta Messina. Amble around this romantic area's beautiful beaches and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.

Naumachie
8.8/10 (34 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Taormina with a visit to Naumachie. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this culturally rich area.
Chiesa Santa Caterina
You can find out about the history of Taormina with a trip to Chiesa Santa Caterina. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Palazzo dei Congressi
After visiting Palazzo dei Congressi, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Taormina. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Taormina Roman Odeon
Get tickets for a show at Taormina Roman Odeon, a storied theater in Taormina. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this culturally rich area.
Taormina Archaeological Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Taormina Archaeological Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Taormina. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
San Pancrazio Church
After visiting San Pancrazio Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Taormina. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this culturally rich area.