
Find hotels near Museum of Art and Popular Traditions, Taormina from AED 350
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Museum of Art and Popular Traditions hotels




1. Casa Blandano
Casa Blandano1.1 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Mauro Vitor Boaventura
AED 361
AED 405 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




2. Casa Giafari
Casa Giafari0.1 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Francesca
AED 1,033
AED 1,161 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




3. La Malandrina Apartments & Suites
La Malandrina Apartments & Suites0.6 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Margaret
AED 567
AED 648 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




4. Hotel Villa Ducale
Hotel Villa Ducale0.6 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Deana
AED 2,034
AED 2,270 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




5. Palazzo Vecchio Taormina
Palazzo Vecchio TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 0.5 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Rhonda
AED 1,444
AED 1,629 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




6. Villa Angela
Villa Angela0.5 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Maryam
AED 544
AED 631 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




7. Villa Taormina
Villa TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 0.6 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Alexandra
AED 1,193
AED 1,345 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




8. A' Coffa
A' CoffaTaormina City Centre, 0.2 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Jason
AED 299
AED 350 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




9. Medousa Suites
Medousa Suites0.7 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Jane
AED 913
AED 1,029 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




10. Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, Taormina
Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, TaorminaTaormina City Centre, 0.3 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Marco
AED 3,374
AED 3,752 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




11. Relais 147
Relais 147Taormina City Centre, 0.4 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Darryl
AED 521
AED 593 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




12. Hotel Villa Belvedere
Hotel Villa Belvedere0.5 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Balaj
AED 1,111
AED 1,255 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. Belduomo
BelduomoTaormina City Centre, 0.6 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Erik
AED 642
AED 730 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov




14. Hotel Villa Paradiso
Hotel Villa ParadisoTaormina City Centre, 0.2 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Anna
AED 801
AED 914 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




15. Isola Bella Infinity Suites
Isola Bella Infinity Suites0.8 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Jacqui
AED 570
AED 652 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




16. Atlantis Bay - The Leading Hotel of the World
Atlantis Bay - The Leading Hotel of the WorldMazzaro, 1.1 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
John
AED 1,695
AED 1,905 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




17. Hotel Le Chevalier
Hotel Le ChevalierTaormina City Centre, 0.1 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Nathan
AED 482
AED 551 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. Panoramic Hotel
Panoramic HotelMazzaro, 1 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
amanda
AED 742
AED 849 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




19. Hotel La Pensione Svizzera
Hotel La Pensione Svizzera0.4 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Michele
AED 467
AED 539 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




20. Casa Turrisi
Casa TurrisiTaormina City Centre, < 0.1 km from Museum of Art and Popular Traditions
Paula Maria
AED 474
AED 542 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct
Top Museum of Art and Popular Traditions Hotel Reviews
Hotel Condor
10/10 Excellent
"A perfect location 5 minutes walk from the centre of town but an oasis away from the bustle of the streets."
Eurostars Monte Tauro
10/10 Excellent
"Great location with beautiful views of the coastline and convenient to shops and restaurants in walkable distance. Staff was friendly and helpful. Rooms were very clean and well kept."
Hotel Bel Soggiorno
10/10 Excellent
"Gorgeous hotel with incredible views! The rooms are clean and comfortable and the staff is so kind and helpful. We also loved the daily breakfast buffet - will be sad to stop eating morning tiramisu."
Quiete Taormina Naxos, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
8/10 Good
"Amazing service. Beautiful and clean. 5 star experience except for the food which was disappointing, particularly late night room service Highly recommend- well worth it"
Taormina Park Hotel
8/10 Good
"We arrive at night in a thunder storm and we got the worse room I ever had in a hotel. Small, ugly, horrible view, no water pressure, it was room #414. After 2 days of hell, we got on the last day a water view, balcony and a LOT of water pressure , room #409 It was night and day"
Splendid Hotel Taormina - Handwritten Collection
10/10 Excellent
"While there were a large number of pastries at breakfast, there could be a greater variety of savory breakfast items."
Hotel Le Chevalier
10/10 Excellent
"A lovely boutique hotel perfectly located near shops, cafes, restaurants and bars! Very clean and quiet. Would definitely come back again :)"
Grand Hotel Timeo, A Belmond Hotel, Taormina
10/10 Excellent
"The property is truly magnificent! And the service was at the top of my list. Everyone went out of their way to make our stay memorable! Rosa at the breakfast"
Hotel Sirius
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing views from our balcony and beautiful pool overlooking the water. Delicious buffet breakfast. Short walk to town and very close to the bus station. Also close to the gondola going down to the beach. A beautiful hotel I would stay here again."
Other attractions near Museum of Art and Popular Traditions

Palazzo Corvaja
8.6/10 (8 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Taormina when you spend time at Palazzo Corvaja. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this culturally rich area.

Porta Messina
9.2/10 (36 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Taormina when you take a trip to Porta Messina. Amble around this romantic area's beautiful beaches and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.

Naumachie
8.8/10 (34 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Taormina with a visit to Naumachie. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this culturally rich area.
Chiesa Santa Caterina
You can find out about the history of Taormina with a trip to Chiesa Santa Caterina. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Palazzo dei Congressi
After visiting Palazzo dei Congressi, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Taormina. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
Taormina Roman Odeon
Get tickets for a show at Taormina Roman Odeon, a storied theater in Taormina. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this culturally rich area.
Taormina Archaeological Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Taormina Archaeological Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Taormina. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this relaxing area.
San Pancrazio Church
After visiting San Pancrazio Church, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Taormina. Wander the beautiful beaches and seaside in this culturally rich area.