بيت كامل
Pet Friendly, Short walk to Lake Monroe
معرض صور Pet Friendly, Short walk to Lake Monroe

التقييمات
7.67.6 من 10
Pet Friendly, Short walk to Lake Monroe
- Now is the time to get away from the tension of everyday life and escape to the restorative Restfowl Lake Cottage. Completely remodeled and ready for your memories, this is a quaint yet spacious cottage with two bedrooms and a pull-out sofa. You will love cooking in the luxury gourmet kitchen with all of the amenities. Many happy hours can be spent on the covered deck. The restful Restfowl Lake Cottage gets its name from being the Middlefork Waterfowl Resting Area on Lake Monroe. It is a birdwatcher's paradise and is open to boats from April 1st through October 1st. Take a short hike to the quiet water's edge. This is a secluded beach perfect for contemplating life's most important questions. Here are some of the amenities that Restfowl Lake Cottage offers: * Two bedrooms * One bathroom * Bright new kitchen and bathroom * Pet-friendly * Lakefront Book your stay at Restfowl Lake Cottage today and experience the restorative nature of Brown County for yourself! PET-FRIENDLY PROPERTY: There is a $75 fee per pet. Moondance Vacation Homes proudly donates a portion to the Brown County Humane Society when you bring your pet and pay your pet fee. ALL EVENTS, DAY GUESTS, AND PARTIES ARE PROHIBITED WITHOUT PRIOR WRITTEN APPROVAL FROM PROPERTY MANAGEMENT. Effective July 1, 2025, the county has raised the innkeeper's tax from 5% to 8%.
Please note: This home is remote — located 30 minutes from town and accessed via a 20-minute drive from the highway on winding gravel roads. While the drive is scenic, it may not be ideal for those seeking quick town access or smooth pavement. For many of our guests, however, this journey is part of the charm — a chance to truly get away from it all.
Rural Environment Notice
Our cabins are located in the beautiful woods and countryside of Brown County, Indiana. While we provide routine professional pest control and keep our homes clean and well-maintained, guests may occasionally see seasonal pests such as mice, flies, lady beetles (Asian beetles), or stink bugs — especially in the fall and spring.
These harmless insects are part of life in a rural setting. We do everything possible to minimize their presence and appreciate your understanding as part of the authentic Brown County experience!
PET-FRIENDLY PROPERTY: There is a $75 fee per pet. Moondance Vacation Homes proudly donates a portion to the Brown County Humane Society when you bring your pet and pay your pet fee.
غرف النوم
- 2 من غرف النوم
- تتوفر ملاءات أسرّة
الحمام
- تتوفر المناشف
- حمام 1
أنشطة متوفرة
- القيام بجولات سياحية لمصانع ا لمشروب بالجوار
- أماكن للقيام بنزهات في الحياة البرية بالجوار
- رحلات لصيد الأسماك بالجوار
- ساحة لركوب الخيل بالجوار
- ساحة لركوب الدراجات في الأماكن الوعرة بالجوار
- ساحة لركوب القارب الآلي بالجوار
- ساحة مراقبة الطيور بالجوار
سمات الأمان
- كاشف لغاز أول أكسيد الكربون (لقد أشار المُضيف إلى وجود كاشف لغاز أول أكسيد الكربون في المنشأة الفندقية)
- كاشف الدخان (لقد أشار المُضيف إلى وجود كاشف للدخان في المنشأة الفندقية)
- طفّاية حريق
عام
- حجم الوحدة: 89 مترًا مربعًا

- مطعم
9.4 من 10، استثنائي، 1,192 تقييمًا
9.4
استثنائي
1,192 تقييمًا
السعر الحالي هو AED 341
AED 341
الإجمالي: AED 392
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/25 إلى 2026/05/26

- خدمات تجارية
8.4 من 10، جيد جدًا، 1,001 تقييم
8.4
جيد جدًا
1,001 تقييم
السعر الحالي هو AED 294
AED 294
الإجمالي: AED 338
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/24 إلى 2026/05/25

- واي فاي مجاني
8.6 من 10، ممتاز، 1,001 تقييم
8.6
ممتاز
1,001 تقييم
السعر الحالي هو AED 327
AED 327
الإجمالي: AED 376
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/06/07 إلى 2026/06/08

بوستكارد كابينز براون كاونتي إنديانا، وتدور كوليكشن باي ماريوت بونفوي
Columbus
Columbus
- مطبخ
- أماكن تسمح باصطحاب الحيوانات الأليفة
- خدمة صف السيارات مُضمنة
- تكييف
9.6 من 10، استثنائي، 101 تقييم
9.6
استثنائي
101 تقييم
السعر الحالي هو AED 433
AED 433
الإجمالي: AED 667
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/06/21 إلى 2026/06/22

- خدمة صف السيارات مُضمنة
8.4 من 10، جيد جدًا، 927 تقييمًا
8.4
جيد جدًا
927 تقييمًا
السعر الحالي هو AED 328
AED 328
الإجمالي: AED 377
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/25 إلى 2026/05/26

- تكييف
8.8 من 10، ممتاز، 521 تقييمًا
8.8
ممتاز
521 تقييمًا
السعر الحالي هو AED 432
AED 432
الإجمالي: AED 497
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/25 إلى 2026/05/26

- بار
8.6 من 10، ممتاز، 1,027 تقييمًا
8.6
ممتاز
1,027 تقييمًا
السعر الحالي هو AED 221
AED 221
الإجمالي: AED 248
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/27 إلى 2026/05/28

- خدمة تنظيف الغرف
6.0 من 10، 700 تقييم
6.0
700 تقييم
السعر الحالي هو AED 276
AED 276
الإجمالي: AED 317
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/22 إلى 2026/05/23

- واي فاي مجاني
8.2 من 10، جيد جدًا، 802 تقييم
8.2
جيد جدًا
802 تقييم
السعر الحالي هو AED 490
AED 490
الإجمالي: AED 549
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/27 إلى 2026/05/28

ذا إيريس داون تاون كوتيدجيز آند سويتس
Nashville
ذا إيريس داون تاون كوتيدجيز آند سويتس
Nashville
- خدمة صف السيارات مُضمنة
9.8 من 10، استثنائي، 202 تقييم
9.8
استثنائي
202 تقييم
السعر الحالي هو AED 400
AED 400
الإجمالي: AED 460
يشمل الضرائب والرسوم
من 2026/05/28 إلى 2026/05/29
السياسات
تسجيل الوصول
يبدأ وقت تسجيل الوصول في 4:00 عصرًا
يتاح تسجيل الوصول وتسجيل المغادرة عن بعد دون تلامس
الحد الأدنى للسن عند تسجيل الوصول: 21
تسجيل المغادرة
تسجيل المغادرة قبل 11 صباحاً
تعليمات خاصة لتسجيل الوصول
ستتلقى رسالةً عبر البريد الإلكتروني من المضيف تتضمّن تعليمات تسجيل الوصول وتسجيل المغادرة
قد تتم ترجمة المعلومات المقدمة من قبل المنشأة الفندقية باستخدام أدوات الترجمة الآلية
الحيوانات الأليفة
يُسمَح بالحيوانات الأليفة
يُسمح باصطحاب حيوانات الخدمة دون الحاجة لدفع أي رسوم.