Entire home

3 BR Villa with Private Pool and Jacuzzi

Photo gallery for 3 BR Villa with Private Pool and Jacuzzi

A modern outdoor pool area with two pools, a seating area with a round wicker chair and a grey sofa, and two umbrellas. - 3 BR Villa with Private Pool and Jacuzzi (Punta Cana)
A modern living room with a sofa set, two armchairs, a coffee table, and a potted plant. - 3 BR Villa with Private Pool and Jacuzzi (Punta Cana)
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, wooden panel wall, white sofas with yellow cushions, and a painting on the wall. - 3 BR Villa with Private Pool and Jacuzzi (Punta Cana)
A staircase with blue carpeted steps leading to a landing. - 3 BR Villa with Private Pool and Jacuzzi (Punta Cana)
A modern bedroom with a bed, bedside tables, a mirror, and an air conditioning unit. - 3 BR Villa with Private Pool and Jacuzzi (Punta Cana)
Close to Downtown Punta Cana, 3 BR Villa with Private Pool and Jacuzzi provides amenities like laundry facilities. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

2.0 out of 10

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Air conditioning
  • Outdoor Space
  • Parking available
The current price is AED 436
AED 605 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct

Add dates for prices

About this property

3 BR Villa with Private Pool and Jacuzzi

  • 3 Bedroom Villa with Private Pool in Punta Cana

    Escape to this modern villa with a private pool and 3 comfortable bedrooms, ideal for families or friends.

    Located near the centre of Punta Cana, you will enjoy easy access to restaurants, beaches and attractions.

    The villa offers an equipped kitchen, terrace, high-speed WiFi and air conditioning in all areas.

    Perfect for relaxing and enjoying paradise. Make your reservation today and start planning your tropical getaway!

    Open planned Living Room.

    Living Room / Sitting Area – A cosy, open-plan space with comfortable seating (sofa, armchairs), soft lighting, and a smart TV (streaming services included). It’s perfect for lounging after a day of exploring or gathering with friends.

    Dining Area – A table that seats 6 (or more, depending on your setup), with easy access to the kitchen. Great for meals, board games, or working remotely.

    Kitchen – Fully equipped with modern appliances: fridge/freezer, stove/oven, microwave, coffee maker, kettle, cookware, utensils, and dishware.

    Everything you need to cook your favourite meals.

    Outdoor garden – A sunny spot to sip your morning coffee or enjoy sunset views. Furnished with seating, plants, and lush surroundings.

    Bedrooms & Bathrooms
    The master bedroom features a comfortable king bed, premium linens, pillows, bedside tables, and a wardrobe or closet.

    Additional bedrooms come with 2 single and one queen bed.

    All rooms have air conditioning to keep things cool and comfortable.


    Bathrooms: -
    Clean, modern bathrooms with shower, a vanity with sink, mirror, and storage.

    Fresh towels are provided.

    Essentials such as toilet paper, and extra linens are available.

    Please note that a £150 security deposit is required, and all guest IDs must be submitted prior to the booking. IDs should be sent via email, and our co-host, Even, will verify them upon check-in.

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Punta Cana is home to this villa. Cocotal Golf and Country Club and Iberostar Golf Course are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Bavaro Beach and Cabeza de Toro Beach. Bavaro Adventure Park and Manati Park Bavaro are also worth visiting. Visit our Punta Cana travel guide
View more Villas in Punta Cana
Map
Punta Cana, La Altagracia

What's nearby

  • A large white yacht docked at a marina with a backdrop of Mediterranean-style buildings and palm trees.
    Downtown Punta Cana
    4 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Coco Bongo Punta Cana
    3 min drive - 1.8 km
  • San Juan Shopping Center
    4 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Carol Downtown Mall
    5 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Caribbean Cinemas
    5 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Punta Cana Intl. Airport (PUJ)
    14 min drive

Restaurants

  • Estacion Sunix
    18 min walk
  • Tropi Bites
    3 min drive
  • KFC
    18 min walk
  • Lolita Restaurante
    3 min drive
  • Punto Italia
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does 3 BR Villa with Private Pool and Jacuzzi have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at 3 BR Villa with Private Pool and Jacuzzi?

As of 23 October 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 3 BR Villa with Private Pool and Jacuzzi on 24 October 2026 start from AED 436, excluding taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is 3 BR Villa with Private Pool and Jacuzzi pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Onsite parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 3 BR Villa with Private Pool and Jacuzzi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 3 BR Villa with Private Pool and Jacuzzi?

Check-out is at 12:00 PM.

Where is 3 BR Villa with Private Pool and Jacuzzi located?

Situated in Punta Cana, this villa is within 1 mi (2 km) of Carol Downtown Mall and Downtown Punta Cana. San Juan Shopping Center and Coco Bongo Punta Cana are also within 1 mi (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

3 BR Villa with Private Pool and Jacuzzi Reviews

2.0

2.0

Cleanliness

6.0

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 1 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

2/10 Terrible

Liked: Communication
Disliked: Cleanliness, listing accuracy
From the second day that we stayed there, there was no hot water, the pool water was likely contaminated as we received bacterial cellulitis from somewhere during our stay. There was a plethora of problems that we took up with the landlord and VRBO and ultimately requested a refund. The communication with the landlord was the only plus of this place, they heard our complaints and attempted their best to fix it while we were there, but ultimately after 4 days, with the help of VRBO, we decided to leave and find another accomodation as it was clear this one was not ready for habitation. The manager of the property, Circee, was great and understanding of all of our complaints and was very sweet. Thanks to VRBO for making our stay right and refunding us so we can stay elsewhere.
Stayed 14 nights in Mar 2026