
Find hotels near Tran Family Chapel, Da Nang from AED 48
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Tran Family Chapel hotels




1. Eco & Rustic Home Hoian
Eco & Rustic Home HoianHoi An City Centre, 0.5 km from Tran Family Chapel
Olivia
AED 111
AED 127 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




2. May's House Hoi An Ancient Town Center
May's House Hoi An Ancient Town CenterHoi An City Centre, 0.5 km from Tran Family Chapel
Bryan
AED 80
AED 91 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Homestay Song Thien
Homestay Song Thien0.6 km from Tran Family Chapel
Galina
AED 42
AED 48 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




4. Yzistel Hoi An
Yzistel Hoi AnHoi An City Centre, 0.6 km from Tran Family Chapel
Nadine
AED 138
AED 156 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




5. Allegro Hoi An. A Little Luxury Hotel & Spa
Allegro Hoi An. A Little Luxury Hotel & SpaHoi An City Centre, 0.5 km from Tran Family Chapel
basak burcu
AED 451
AED 511 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




6. Miss Ten Homestay
Miss Ten Homestay0.6 km from Tran Family Chapel
Anne
AED 50
AED 57 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




7. Pebble Homestay
Pebble Homestay0.6 km from Tran Family Chapel
Paula
AED 58
AED 65 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




8. Vinci Villa Hoi An
Vinci Villa Hoi AnHoi An City Centre, 0.5 km from Tran Family Chapel
Sophia
AED 82
AED 93 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




9. Moire Hoi An, Vignette Collection by IHG
Moire Hoi An, Vignette Collection by IHG0.6 km from Tran Family Chapel
Nafisah
AED 713
AED 808 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




10. Lisa Homestay 2
Lisa Homestay 20.5 km from Tran Family Chapel
tzuhsuan
AED 48
AED 55 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




11. The Signature Hoi An
The Signature Hoi An0.6 km from Tran Family Chapel
lisa
AED 287
AED 328 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov




12. Wafaifo Resort Hoi An
Wafaifo Resort Hoi AnHoi An Tay, 0.6 km from Tran Family Chapel
Alain
AED 267
AED 302 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




13. Annam Heritage Boutique Hotel & Spa
Annam Heritage Boutique Hotel & SpaHoi An City Centre, 0.4 km from Tran Family Chapel
Moly
AED 107
AED 121 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. Welcome Old Town Hotel
Welcome Old Town HotelHoi An City Centre, 0.7 km from Tran Family Chapel
charles
AED 120
AED 136 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. Hoian Central Hotel
Hoian Central HotelHoi An City Centre, 0.6 km from Tran Family Chapel
Anwar
AED 125
AED 142 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




16. Hannah's House
Hannah's House0.5 km from Tran Family Chapel
Isaiah
AED 73
AED 83 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. Tropical Home Villa
Tropical Home Villa0.7 km from Tran Family Chapel
Madison Noah
AED 90
AED 102 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. Lan Uyen Homestay - Hoi An
Lan Uyen Homestay - Hoi An0.4 km from Tran Family Chapel
Alicia
AED 78
AED 89 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




19. Han Huyen Homestay
Han Huyen Homestay0.5 km from Tran Family Chapel
James
AED 64
AED 73 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




20. Onion Homestay
Onion HomestayHoi An City Centre, 0.4 km from Tran Family Chapel
Fono Xavier
AED 70
AED 80 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Tran Family Chapel
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Eco & Rustic Home Hoian | 10.0 Exceptional 19 reviews | View | |||||
![]() May's House Hoi An Ancient Town Center | 10.0 Exceptional 26 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Homestay Song Thien | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Yzistel Hoi An | 9.8 Exceptional 157 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Allegro Hoi An. A Little Luxury Hotel & Spa | 9.8 Exceptional 852 reviews | View |
Top Tran Family Chapel Hotel Reviews
HOTEL ROYAL HOI AN, The Legacy by the River
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic, everything was perfect, friendly helpful staff, clean comfortable room, pools clean and not crowded. Great location close to everything, breakfast buffet was superb. Would definitely recommend and stay again."
Bel Marina Hoi An Resort
10/10 Excellent
"What a place to stay 10/10 The best"
Hoi An Historic Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"great hotel with balcony and great staffff"
La Siesta Hoi An Resort & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"Loved everything especially the landscape, pools & customer service was so good"
RiverTown Hoi An Resort & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"The most perfect place to stay. Loved the location, the food, the staff, rooms, pool and tours."
Annam Heritage Boutique Hotel & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"good breakfast"
Moire Hoi An, Vignette Collection by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing staffs - Jenny at Reception and Anthony as Hotel Manager. Very personalised services. Good advice on transport and local tours. Room is very spacious and clean. Newly renovated. Just cross the bridge to Old Town. Easy to walk. Booked hotel car for local tour. Very nice driver Michael and double up as guide. Highly recommended"
Anora Retreat Hoi An
8/10 Good
"Very friendly and helpful staff!"
La An Central Boutique Villa
10/10 Excellent
"A lovely boutique hotel with comfortable rooms and very personalised service. Staff were absolutely lovely and willing to help and hotel is well positioned to the river and restaurants. Overall a great place to stay and relax."
Other attractions near Tran Family Chapel

Assembly Hall of the Fujian Chinese Congregation
8.2/10 (11 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Hoi An with a visit to Assembly Hall of the Fujian Chinese Congregation. Stroll along the beautiful beaches in this culturally rich area, or check out its top-notch restaurants.

Duc An Old House
You can browse the exhibits at Duc An Old House, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Hoi An. Stroll along the beautiful beaches in this culturally rich area, or check out its top-notch restaurants.
Ba Le Well
8.8/10 (12 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Hoi An when you take a trip to Ba Le Well. Stroll along the beautiful beaches in this culturally rich area, or check out its top-notch restaurants.
Hoi An Museum
8.8/10 (46 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Hoi An Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Hoi An. Amble around this culturally rich area's beautiful beaches, or seek out the local tours.
Quan Thang House
You can study the exhibits at Quan Thang House, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Hoi An. Stroll along the beautiful beaches in this culturally rich area, or seek out the local tours.
Diep Dong Nguyen House
You can study the exhibits at Diep Dong Nguyen House, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Hoi An. Amble around this culturally rich area's beautiful beaches and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Ong Pagoda
8.0/10 (6 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Hoi An with a trip to Ong Pagoda. Amble around this culturally rich area's beautiful beaches, or seek out the local tours.
Museum of Folklore
You can study the exhibits at Museum of Folklore, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Hoi An. Amble around this culturally rich area's beautiful beaches and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.




