Entire apartment

East Vail Condo w/ Pool, Hot Tub, & Free Bus Stop

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for East Vail Condo w/ Pool, Hot Tub, & Free Bus Stop

A modern living room with a stone fireplace, leather sofa, and a television. - East Vail Condo w/ Pool, Hot Tub, & Free Bus Stop (Vail)
A balcony with a view of a parking lot and surrounding greenery. - East Vail Condo w/ Pool, Hot Tub, & Free Bus Stop (Vail)
A modern kitchen with dark wooden cabinets, a microwave, and a refrigerator. There are three bar stools and a granite countertop. - East Vail Condo w/ Pool, Hot Tub, & Free Bus Stop (Vail)
A modern kitchen with dark wood cabinets, a central island, and a dining area with a large wooden table and chairs. - East Vail Condo w/ Pool, Hot Tub, & Free Bus Stop (Vail)
A living room with a brown leather sofa, a coffee table, and a dining area with a wooden table and chairs. - East Vail Condo w/ Pool, Hot Tub, & Free Bus Stop (Vail)
Near Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater, East Vail Condo w/ Pool, Hot Tub, & Free Bus Stop provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Parking included
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

East Vail Condo w/ Pool, Hot Tub, & Free Bus Stop

  • Apartment near Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater
  • East Vail Condo w/ Pool, Hot Tub, & Free Bus Stop provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Additional perks include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self parking
    • Smoke-free premises and barbecue grills
  • More amenities include:
    • 2 bathrooms with showers
    • Balconies, kitchens, and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

East Vail, a neighborhood in Vail, is home to this apartment. Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater is a popular area attraction and if an activity is on the agenda, Vail Ski Resort and Beaver Creek Ski Area are worth checking out. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Vail Tennis Center or Beaver Creek Tennis Center. Visit our Vail travel guide
View more Apartments in Vail
Map
Vail, CO

What's nearby

  • A snow-covered mountain town with buildings and trees.
    Vail Ski Resort
    5 min drive - 7.0 km
  • A cable car in a forested area with autumn foliage.
    Gondola One Ski Lift
    7 min drive - 8.4 km
  • Directional signs for Lion'shead Village, Eagle Bahn, Vail Village, Gondola One, Transportation Center, and Welcome Center.
    Eagle Bahn Gondola
    7 min drive - 9.5 km
  • Vail Racquet Club
    2 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater
    5 min drive - 7.0 km

Getting around

  • Vail/Eagle Airport (EGE)
    43 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Cantina
    6 min drive
  • Red Lion
    7 min drive
  • Avanti F&B Vail
    7 min drive
  • Pazzo's Pizzeria
    6 min drive
  • The George Restaurant & Pub
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does East Vail Condo w/ Pool, Hot Tub, & Free Bus Stop have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is East Vail Condo w/ Pool, Hot Tub, & Free Bus Stop pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at East Vail Condo w/ Pool, Hot Tub, & Free Bus Stop?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; Check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at East Vail Condo w/ Pool, Hot Tub, & Free Bus Stop?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is East Vail Condo w/ Pool, Hot Tub, & Free Bus Stop located?

Located in East Vail, this apartment building is 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from Booth Falls Trailhead and 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from Vail Golf Club. Vail Nordic Center and Betty Ford Alpine Gardens are also within 6 mi (10 km).

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on select room rates, because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.