Entire home

Singing Pines in Marla Bay - Walk to Lake!

Property class: 4

Photo gallery for Singing Pines in Marla Bay - Walk to Lake!

A coastal pathway leading to a beach with a metal fence, stone steps, and a tree. - Singing Pines in Marla Bay - Walk to Lake! (Zephyr Cove)
Beach - Singing Pines in Marla Bay - Walk to Lake! (Zephyr Cove)
A bedroom with a wooden ceiling, a bed with a patterned bedspread, a nightstand with a lamp, and a painting on the wall. - Singing Pines in Marla Bay - Walk to Lake! (Zephyr Cove)
A wooden deck with a grill, chairs, and a table. - Singing Pines in Marla Bay - Walk to Lake! (Zephyr Cove)
A modern bathroom with a white sink, mirror, and towel rack. - Singing Pines in Marla Bay - Walk to Lake! (Zephyr Cove)
Close to Zephyr Cove Beach, Singing Pines in Marla Bay - Walk to Lake! provides amenities like an outdoor entertainment area. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Parking included
  • Free WiFi
  • Outdoor Space

Add dates for prices

About this property

Singing Pines in Marla Bay - Walk to Lake!

  • Upscale vacation home near Casino at Harrah's Lake Tahoe
  • Close to Zephyr Cove Beach, Singing Pines in Marla Bay - Walk to Lake! provides amenities like an outdoor entertainment area. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks like:
    • Free self parking
    • Outdoor furniture, gas grills, and smoke-free premises
  • Room features
  • All guestrooms are individually furnished, and have comforts such as fireplaces and separate sitting areas, as well as thoughtful touches like free WiFi and separate dining areas.
  • Other amenities include:
    • 3 bathrooms with tubs or showers and hair dryers
    • 65-inch flat-screen TVs with digital channels
    • Furnished balconies or patios, wardrobes/closets, and separate sitting areas

Similar properties

About the neighborhood

Zephyr Cove is home to this vacation home. Heavenly Gondola and Heavenly Ski Resort are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Zephyr Cove Beach and Lakeside Beach. Heavenly Village Ice Rink and Heavenly Village Mini Golf are also worth visiting. Visit our Zephyr Cove travel guide
View more Vacation Homes in Zephyr Cove
Map
190 Lake Shore Blvd, Glenbrook, Nv, 89413, Usa, Zephyr Cove, NV, 89413

What's nearby

  • A wooden sign with turquoise letters spelling "ZEPHYR COVE RESORT" on a building.
    Zephyr Cove
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • A beach volleyball game with players and spectators, a boat on the water, and tall pine trees.
    Zephyr Cove Beach
    2 min drive - 2.2 km
  • A cable car at Heavenly Lake Tahoe, surrounded by buildings and a field of white flowers.
    Heavenly Gondola
    6 min drive - 6.8 km
  • A building with a red roof and a stone wall in front.
    The Shops at Heavenly Village
    6 min drive - 6.8 km
  • Marla Bay
    2 min walk - 0.2 km

Getting around

  • Lake Tahoe, CA (TVL)
    22 min drive

Restaurants

  • Caesars Race & Sportsbook
    6 min drive
  • Lucky Beaver Bar and Casino
    6 min drive
  • Starbucks
    6 min drive
  • Gordon Ramsay Hell's Kitchen
    6 min drive
  • Edgewood Tahoe Golf Course
    7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Singing Pines in Marla Bay - Walk to Lake! pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking?

Self parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Singing Pines in Marla Bay - Walk to Lake!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Singing Pines in Marla Bay - Walk to Lake!?

Check-out is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Singing Pines in Marla Bay - Walk to Lake! located?

Situated in Zephyr Cove, this vacation home is within 2 mi (3 km) of Marla Bay, Zephyr Cove, and Zephyr Cove Beach. Nevada Beach and Angel Touch Spa are also within 3 mi (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.