
Find hotels near Grand Traverse Natural Education Reserve, Traverse City from AED 243
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Grand Traverse Natural Education Reserve hotels

1. Home2 Suites By Hilton Traverse City
Home2 Suites By Hilton Traverse City2.5 km from Grand Traverse Natural Education Reserve
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (196 reviews)
The price is AED 372
AED 412 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

2. Spark by Hilton Traverse City
Spark by Hilton Traverse City2.1 km from Grand Traverse Natural Education Reserve
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (298 reviews)
The price is AED 278
AED 308 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

3. Courtyard by Marriott Traverse City
Courtyard by Marriott Traverse City2.4 km from Grand Traverse Natural Education Reserve
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (499 reviews)
The price is AED 385
AED 427 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Baymont by Wyndham Traverse City
Baymont by Wyndham Traverse City2 km from Grand Traverse Natural Education Reserve
7.6 out of 10, Good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AED 302
AED 335 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. Bayshore Resort
Bayshore ResortOak Park, 6.4 km from Grand Traverse Natural Education Reserve
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,777 reviews)
The price is AED 290
AED 322 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

6. The Baywatch Resort
The Baywatch Resort7.6 km from Grand Traverse Natural Education Reserve
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,423 reviews)
The price is AED 269
AED 319 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

7. The Sierra Motel
The Sierra MotelTriangle Neighborhood, 6.8 km from Grand Traverse Natural Education Reserve
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (461 reviews)
The price is AED 419
AED 465 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

8. Cambria Hotel Traverse City
Cambria Hotel Traverse CityIndian Woods, 6.9 km from Grand Traverse Natural Education Reserve
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (941 reviews)
The price is AED 465
AED 516 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. Tru By Hilton Traverse City
Tru By Hilton Traverse City3.7 km from Grand Traverse Natural Education Reserve
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (536 reviews)
The price is AED 309
AED 343 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

10. Grand Beach Resort Hotel
Grand Beach Resort Hotel7.7 km from Grand Traverse Natural Education Reserve
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,510 reviews)
The price is AED 273
AED 325 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

11. Sugar Beach Resort Hotel
Sugar Beach Resort Hotel7.8 km from Grand Traverse Natural Education Reserve
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,914 reviews)
The price is AED 281
AED 335 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

12. Blossom Hotel & Suites Traverse City
Blossom Hotel & Suites Traverse City7.7 km from Grand Traverse Natural Education Reserve
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,447 reviews)
The price is AED 226
AED 251 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

13. Turtle Creek Casino & Hotel
Turtle Creek Casino & Hotel17.7 km from Grand Traverse Natural Education Reserve
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (585 reviews)
The price is AED 448
AED 475 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

14. Delamar Traverse City
Delamar Traverse City6.4 km from Grand Traverse Natural Education Reserve
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,212 reviews)
The price is AED 603
AED 743 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

15. 539 Bay Street Traverse City - Luxury Downtown Residences
539 Bay Street Traverse City - Luxury Downtown ResidencesSlabtown, 6.6 km from Grand Traverse Natural Education Reserve
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (64 reviews)
The price is AED 499
AED 1,182 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

16. Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Traverse City
Fairfield by Marriott Inn & Suites Traverse City3.7 km from Grand Traverse Natural Education Reserve
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (125 reviews)
The price is AED 410
AED 455 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

17. Comfort Inn Traverse City
Comfort Inn Traverse CityTriangle Neighborhood, 6.7 km from Grand Traverse Natural Education Reserve
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AED 340
AED 378 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. Sleep Inn & Suites Bay View Acme - Traverse City
Sleep Inn & Suites Bay View Acme - Traverse City11.6 km from Grand Traverse Natural Education Reserve
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (713 reviews)
The price is AED 219
AED 243 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. ParkShore Resort
ParkShore Resort7.5 km from Grand Traverse Natural Education Reserve
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,056 reviews)
The price is AED 309
AED 357 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

20. Cherry Tree Inn & Suites
Cherry Tree Inn & Suites8.8 km from Grand Traverse Natural Education Reserve
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is AED 345
AED 457 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Grand Traverse Natural Education Reserve
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Home2 Suites By Hilton Traverse City | 9.4 Exceptional 196 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Spark by Hilton Traverse City | 8.8 Excellent 298 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Courtyard by Marriott Traverse City | 8.8 Excellent 499 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Baymont by Wyndham Traverse City | 7.6 Good 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Bayshore Resort | 9.6 Exceptional 1,777 reviews | View |
Top Grand Traverse Natural Education Reserve Hotel Reviews

Grand Beach Resort Hotel
10/10 Excellent








































































