
Find hotels near Secret Garden, Seoul from AED 265
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Secret Garden hotels




1. Nostalgia Hanok Hotel
Nostalgia Hanok Hotel0.7 km from Secret Garden
Andre
AED 2,918
AED 3,242 total
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




2. NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONG
NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONGJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.2 km from Secret Garden
Meirav
AED 626
AED 695 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




3. Hostel Tommy
Hostel TommyJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 0.9 km from Secret Garden
Peter
AED 240
AED 268 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




4. OnKorea Stay
OnKorea Stay1.3 km from Secret Garden
Kim Yan
AED 284
AED 312 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




5. Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection
Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection0.9 km from Secret Garden
palmerin
AED 638
AED 701 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




6. The Prima Hotel Jongno Insadong
The Prima Hotel Jongno InsadongJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.3 km from Secret Garden
Erfan
AED 564
AED 628 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




7. AMID HOTEL SEOUL
AMID HOTEL SEOULInsa-dong, 1.4 km from Secret Garden
Dwight
AED 547
AED 606 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




8. Orakai Insadong Suites
Orakai Insadong SuitesInsa-dong, 1.1 km from Secret Garden
Roxanne
AED 860
AED 957 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




9. Hotel Sunbee Insadong
Hotel Sunbee InsadongInsa-dong, 1.3 km from Secret Garden
Diana
AED 716
AED 787 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




10. Grid Inn
Grid InnJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.4 km from Secret Garden
SIGALIT
AED 282
AED 347 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. Snowflower Guesthouse
Snowflower Guesthouse0.5 km from Secret Garden
Hanh Linh
AED 298
AED 392 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




12. Shilla Stay Gwanghwamun Myungdong
Shilla Stay Gwanghwamun MyungdongJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.5 km from Secret Garden
Connie
AED 647
AED 719 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




14. The Post Hotel
The Post HotelJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.5 km from Secret Garden
ken
AED 390
AED 429 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. Urbanstay Boutique Ikseon
Urbanstay Boutique Ikseon0.9 km from Secret Garden
Hayley
AED 434
AED 486 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




16. Hanok Hotel DAAM
Hanok Hotel DAAMJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 0.7 km from Secret Garden
Betty
AED 364
AED 406 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




17. Moxy Seoul Insadong
Moxy Seoul InsadongJongno-1.2.3.4 ga-dong, 1.2 km from Secret Garden
Jenine
AED 743
AED 817 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




18. HotelArrive Seoulful
HotelArrive Seoulful1.2 km from Secret Garden
Rahma
AED 331
AED 368 total
includes taxes & fees
17 Nov - 18 Nov




19. Dormyinn EXPRESS SEOUL Insadong
Dormyinn EXPRESS SEOUL InsadongInsa-dong, 1.2 km from Secret Garden
Stephanie
AED 550
AED 605 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




20. Hotel DALSTAIR Seoul Jongno
Hotel DALSTAIR Seoul JongnoJongno-gu, 0.4 km from Secret Garden
ANNY
AED 241
AED 265 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Secret Garden
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Nostalgia Hanok Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONG | 9.2 Wonderful 2,043 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hostel Tommy | 9.6 Exceptional 141 reviews | View | |||||
![]() OnKorea Stay | 9.4 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Orakai Daehakro Hotel, BW Signature Collection | 9.4 Exceptional 792 reviews | View |
Top Secret Garden Hotel Reviews
Step Inn Myeongdong 1
10/10 Excellent
"Bathroom kind of dirty with water everywhere on the sink. Didn’t know where to put my clean clothes for showering as there wasnt much space between the shower curtain and the door. There was no room on the hostel rooms to put lugggage, so it was all lined up in the hallways. Outside of that, the kitchen and dining areas were clean and great and for the price, you can’t beat it"
Anook Hotel & Spa Seoul Jongno Anguk 2nd
10/10 Excellent
"Near the main attractions, easy to get transportation, clean comfortable bed and pillows … spacious bathrooms…"
NINE TREE BY PARNAS SEOUL INSADONG
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was very convenient to major subway stop. The staff was friendly and helpful (especially with English speaking customers). The breakfast buffet was excellent and many good restaurants in the area."
Hotel Gracery Seoul
10/10 Excellent
"urban hotel with the front desk located on the 11th floor. One block off the most important street in Seoul."
Crown Park Hotel Seoul Myeongdong
8/10 Good
"The rooms were clean but very small. Breakfast is a home run for sure. The property is right across the street from the Night Market which is super convenient."
Toyoko Inn Seoul Dongdaemun No.2
10/10 Excellent
"good quality"
Urbanstay Boutique Ikseon
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay, well located and clean"
Hotel Dada Gyeongbokgung
8/10 Good
"Clean room. Close to shopping districts. Close to subway. Remote tv is not easy to use. AC works"
Snowflower Guesthouse
10/10 Excellent
"It’s very tiny basic accommodation but it was great value for the price. A super convenient location near the subway."
Other attractions near Secret Garden

Changgyeong Palace
8.6/10 (525 reviews)
Changgyeong Palace is just one of the places to see in Seoul, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.

Changdeokgung Palace
After visiting Changdeokgung Palace, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Museum of Korean Art
You can study the exhibits at Museum of Korean Art, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Seoul Munmyo
You can learn about the history of Seoul when you stop by Seoul Munmyo. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Seoul National Science Museum
You can study the exhibits at Seoul National Science Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Dia Gallery
You can browse the exhibits at Dia Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Choong Ang High School
You can find out about the history of Seoul with a visit to Choong Ang High School (Location for Winter Sonata). Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Museum of Humanities
You can study the exhibits at Museum of Humanities, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Seoul. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.








