
Find hotels near State Theater, Los Angeles from AED 457
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for State Theater hotels

1. citizenM Los Angeles Downtown
citizenM Los Angeles Downtown0.7 km from State Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (4,740 reviews)
The price is AED 393
AED 457 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

2. The Metric
The Metric1.6 km from State Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (404 reviews)
The price is AED 415
AED 473 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

3. Omni Los Angeles Hotel at California Plaza
Omni Los Angeles Hotel at California Plaza0.9 km from State Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (2,973 reviews)
The price is AED 653
AED 908 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

4. JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVE
JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVESouth Park, 1.1 km from State Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,320 reviews)
The price is AED 878
AED 1,234 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

5. Downtown Los Angeles Proper Hotel, a Member of Design Hotels
Downtown Los Angeles Proper Hotel, a Member of Design HotelsSouth Park, 0.8 km from State Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (488 reviews)
The price is AED 1,091
AED 1,268 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

6. Conrad Los Angeles
Conrad Los Angeles1.2 km from State Theater
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (571 reviews)
The price is AED 1,402
AED 1,790 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

7. Reside Craftsman Los Angeles, a Wyndham Residence
Reside Craftsman Los Angeles, a Wyndham Residence0.3 km from State Theater
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,094 reviews)
The price is AED 484
AED 563 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

8. Hotel Per La, Autograph Collection
Hotel Per La, Autograph Collection0.2 km from State Theater
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,012 reviews)
The price is AED 768
AED 1,042 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

9. InterContinental Los Angeles Downtown by IHG
InterContinental Los Angeles Downtown by IHG0.7 km from State Theater
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,673 reviews)
The price is AED 885
AED 1,229 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

10. The Hoxton, Downtown LA
The Hoxton, Downtown LASouth Park, 0.7 km from State Theater
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,009 reviews)
The price is AED 401
AED 671 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

11. Miyako Hotel Los Angeles
Miyako Hotel Los AngelesLittle Tokyo, 1.4 km from State Theater
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,484 reviews)
The price is AED 650
AED 754 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

12. Los Angeles Athletic Club
Los Angeles Athletic ClubDowntown Los Angeles, 0.1 km from State Theater
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,237 reviews)
The price is AED 616
AED 865 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. The Ritz-Carlton, Los Angeles
The Ritz-Carlton, Los AngelesSouth Park, 1.1 km from State Theater
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (618 reviews)
The price is AED 2,053
AED 2,601 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

14. Residence Inn Los Angeles L.A. LIVE
Residence Inn Los Angeles L.A. LIVESouth Park, 1 km from State Theater
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is AED 709
AED 974 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

15. E-Central Downtown Los Angeles Hotel
E-Central Downtown Los Angeles HotelSouth Park, 0.9 km from State Theater
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,934 reviews)
The price is AED 423
AED 619 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

16. Hotel Figueroa, Unbound Collection by Hyatt
Hotel Figueroa, Unbound Collection by HyattSouth Park, 0.9 km from State Theater
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,397 reviews)
The price is AED 423
AED 639 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

17. Hotel Clark
Hotel Clark0.6 km from State Theater
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (33 reviews)
The price is AED 548
AED 806 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

18. The Westin Bonaventure Hotel and Suites, Los Angeles
The Westin Bonaventure Hotel and Suites, Los Angeles0.8 km from State Theater
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (3,274 reviews)
The price is AED 528
AED 741 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Sheraton Grand Los Angeles
Sheraton Grand Los Angeles0.4 km from State Theater
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AED 742
AED 990 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

20. Kodō Hotel
Kodō Hotel2.6 km from State Theater
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (85 reviews)
The price is AED 804
AED 917 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare top hotels near State Theater
![]() citizenM Los Angeles Downtown0.7 km from State Theater | ![]() The Metric1.6 km from State Theater | ![]() Omni Los Angeles Hotel at California Plaza0.9 km from State Theater | ![]() JW Marriott Los Angeles L.A. LIVESouth Park, 1.1 km from State Theater | ![]() Downtown Los Angeles Proper Hotel, a Member of Design HotelsSouth Park, 0.8 km from State Theater |
|---|---|---|---|---|
9.4 Exceptional 4,740 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 404 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 2,973 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 1,320 reviews | 9.4 Exceptional 488 reviews |
The price is AED 393 AED 457 total includes taxes & fees 23 Nov - 24 Nov | The price is AED 415 AED 473 total includes taxes & fees 10 Nov - 11 Nov | The price is AED 653 AED 908 total includes taxes & fees 25 Nov - 26 Nov | The price is AED 878 AED 1,234 total includes taxes & fees 8 Nov - 9 Nov | The price is AED 1,091 AED 1,268 total includes taxes & fees 23 Nov - 24 Nov |
|
|
|
|
|
Top State Theater Hotel Reviews

Hotel Per La, Autograph Collection
10/10 Excellent







































































