
Find hotels near Swakopmund Lighthouse, Swakopmund from AED 199
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
18 Oct - 19 OctTomorrow
19 Oct - 20 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Swakopmund Lighthouse hotels




1. At the Sea Guesthouse
At the Sea GuesthouseVineta, 0.8 km from Swakopmund Lighthouse
Michael
AED 701
AED 820 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




2. Atlantic Apartments
Atlantic ApartmentsVineta, 1.1 km from Swakopmund Lighthouse
Noreen
AED 319
AED 374 total
includes taxes & fees
23 Oct - 24 Oct




3. Namib Guesthouse
Namib Guesthouse1 km from Swakopmund Lighthouse
Robert
AED 617
AED 722 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. Swakopmund Luxury Suites
Swakopmund Luxury SuitesVineta, 0.1 km from Swakopmund Lighthouse
Robert
AED 525
AED 614 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Oct - 22 Oct




5. The Delight Swakopmund
The Delight SwakopmundVineta, 0.4 km from Swakopmund Lighthouse
Thorben
AED 681
AED 797 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




6. Jetty Self-Catering Swakopmund
Jetty Self-Catering Swakopmund0.6 km from Swakopmund Lighthouse
Yimin
AED 201
AED 237 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. Strand Hotel Swakopmund
Strand Hotel SwakopmundVineta, 0.2 km from Swakopmund Lighthouse
Karen
AED 1,345
AED 1,574 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




8. Stay at Swakop Guesthouse
Stay at Swakop Guesthouse2.2 km from Swakopmund Lighthouse
TINA
AED 364
AED 428 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




9. Desert Sands Boutique B&B - Self-Catering
Desert Sands Boutique B&B - Self-Catering0.7 km from Swakopmund Lighthouse
Nasha
AED 331
AED 387 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




10. Beach Hotel Swakopmund
Beach Hotel Swakopmund1.1 km from Swakopmund Lighthouse
Tatsuya
AED 480
AED 562 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




11. The Residence at Villa Wiese
The Residence at Villa WieseVineta, 0.7 km from Swakopmund Lighthouse
RAUF
AED 214
AED 251 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




12. Cornerstone Guesthouse
Cornerstone Guesthouse0.7 km from Swakopmund Lighthouse
Mary
AED 496
AED 589 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




13. Hotel A La Mer
Hotel A La Mer0.5 km from Swakopmund Lighthouse
Adekoyejo
AED 385
AED 451 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




14. Artemis Hotel Swakopmund
Artemis Hotel SwakopmundVineta, 0.3 km from Swakopmund Lighthouse
Charlotte
AED 406
AED 475 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




15. Dunedin Star Guesthouse
Dunedin Star GuesthouseVineta, 0.8 km from Swakopmund Lighthouse
William
AED 166
AED 199 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




16. Prost Hotel
Prost Hotel0.6 km from Swakopmund Lighthouse
Michelle
AED 403
AED 473 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




17. Hotel Deutsches Haus
Hotel Deutsches HausVineta, 0.6 km from Swakopmund Lighthouse
Kapalakasha
AED 423
AED 495 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




18. Salty Jackal Surf Camp
Salty Jackal Surf Camp0.7 km from Swakopmund Lighthouse
John
AED 213
AED 249 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




19. PebbleStoneHouse Bed & Breakfast
PebbleStoneHouse Bed & Breakfast1.2 km from Swakopmund Lighthouse
Thomas
AED 201
AED 235 total
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




20. Swakopmund Plaza Hotel
Swakopmund Plaza Hotel0.5 km from Swakopmund Lighthouse
pamela
AED 415
AED 490 total
includes taxes & fees
18 Nov - 19 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Swakopmund Lighthouse
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() At the Sea Guesthouse | 10.0 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Atlantic Apartments | 9.8 Exceptional 18 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Namib Guesthouse | 9.8 Exceptional 23 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Swakopmund Luxury Suites | 9.6 Exceptional 104 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Delight Swakopmund | 9.4 Exceptional 67 reviews | View |
Top Swakopmund Lighthouse Hotel Reviews
Swakopmund Luxury Suites
8/10 Good
"Great central location😀 Amazing breakfast"
The Residence at Villa Wiese
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing place and amazing owners!!! Thank you! Great respect!"
Strand Hotel Swakopmund
8/10 Good
"Excellent location, and great service by those in the lobby. I wish the shower was a bit bigger, way too tight. Food was good, all 3 restaurants."
Jetty Self-Catering Swakopmund
10/10 Excellent
"Staff is very helpful! Walking distance to Lighthouse and sunset viewing."
Be Still Accommodation
10/10 Excellent
"Shops nearby, walking to centre"
Dunedin Star Guesthouse
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice staff, quiet facilities, centrally located, great fir walking to the coast"
Desert Sands Boutique B&B - Self-Catering
10/10 Excellent
"Best experience, very polite staff."
Swakopmund Plaza Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"goodlocation"
Hansa Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"A charming hotel with excellent, friendly staff"
Other attractions near Swakopmund Lighthouse
Kaiserliches Bezirksgericht
You can find out about the history of Swakopmund Center with a visit to Kaiserliches Bezirksgericht (State House). Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Swakopmund Museum
9.0/10 (30 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Swakopmund Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Swakopmund Center. Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Marine Memorial
7.8/10 (11 reviews)
Find out about the history of Swakopmund Center when you spend time at Marine Memorial. Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Old Country Court
8.4/10 (18 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Swakopmund Center when you stop by Old Country Court. Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Kristall Galerie
8.8/10 (16 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Kristall Galerie, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Swakopmund Center. Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Deutsche-Afrika Bank Building
Find out about the history of Swakopmund Center when you take a trip to Deutsche-Afrika Bank Building. Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Old German School
You can find out about the history of Swakopmund Center with a stop at Old German School. Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.




