
Find hotels near Swakopmund Museum, Swakopmund from AED 197
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Swakopmund Museum hotels




1. At the Sea Guesthouse
At the Sea GuesthouseVineta, 0.7 km from Swakopmund Museum
Michael
AED 551
AED 645 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




2. Brigadoon Boutique Guesthouse l Ondili
Brigadoon Boutique Guesthouse l OndiliVineta, 0.2 km from Swakopmund Museum
Hans-Joachim
AED 617
AED 722 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




3. Atlantic Apartments
Atlantic ApartmentsVineta, 1.1 km from Swakopmund Museum
Noreen
AED 305
AED 359 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




4. Namib Guesthouse
Namib Guesthouse1 km from Swakopmund Museum
Robert
AED 613
AED 717 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




5. Swakopmund Luxury Suites
Swakopmund Luxury SuitesVineta, 0.2 km from Swakopmund Museum
Robert
AED 544
AED 636 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




6. The Delight Swakopmund
The Delight SwakopmundVineta, 0.4 km from Swakopmund Museum
Thorben
AED 677
AED 792 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




7. Jetty Self-Catering Swakopmund
Jetty Self-Catering Swakopmund0.7 km from Swakopmund Museum
Yimin
AED 208
AED 244 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




8. Stay at Swakop Guesthouse
Stay at Swakop Guesthouse2.2 km from Swakopmund Museum
TINA
AED 324
AED 388 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. Desert Sands Boutique B&B - Self-Catering
Desert Sands Boutique B&B - Self-Catering0.7 km from Swakopmund Museum
Nasha
AED 328
AED 384 total
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




10. Strand Hotel Swakopmund
Strand Hotel SwakopmundVineta, 0.2 km from Swakopmund Museum
Karen
AED 1,256
AED 1,483 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




11. Beach Hotel Swakopmund
Beach Hotel Swakopmund1.1 km from Swakopmund Museum
Tatsuya
AED 477
AED 558 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




12. Artemis Hotel Swakopmund
Artemis Hotel SwakopmundVineta, 0.3 km from Swakopmund Museum
Charlotte
AED 404
AED 472 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




13. Be Still Accommodation
Be Still AccommodationVineta, 0.6 km from Swakopmund Museum
Natalie
AED 253
AED 296 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




14. Hotel A La Mer
Hotel A La Mer0.5 km from Swakopmund Museum
Adekoyejo
AED 383
AED 448 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




15. Dunedin Star Guesthouse
Dunedin Star GuesthouseVineta, 0.8 km from Swakopmund Museum
William
AED 165
AED 197 total
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




16. Prost Hotel
Prost Hotel0.6 km from Swakopmund Museum
Michelle
AED 376
AED 446 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




17. Hotel Deutsches Haus
Hotel Deutsches HausVineta, 0.7 km from Swakopmund Museum
Kapalakasha
AED 420
AED 492 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




18. Salty Jackal Surf Camp
Salty Jackal Surf Camp0.8 km from Swakopmund Museum
John
AED 211
AED 247 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




19. Guesthouse Indongo
Guesthouse Indongo1.1 km from Swakopmund Museum
Frank
AED 371
AED 436 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




20. The Pearls Beach Pods
The Pearls Beach Pods0.5 km from Swakopmund Museum
AED 4,457
AED 5,338 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Swakopmund Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() At the Sea Guesthouse | 10.0 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Brigadoon Boutique Guesthouse l Ondili | 9.8 Exceptional 18 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Atlantic Apartments | 9.8 Exceptional 18 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Namib Guesthouse | 9.8 Exceptional 23 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Swakopmund Luxury Suites | 9.6 Exceptional 104 reviews | View |
Top Swakopmund Museum Hotel Reviews
Beach Hotel Swakopmund
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was wonderful until the end when the housekeeping staff were quite surly and unsmiling. Their unfriendliness saddened me as the front desk and restaurant staff were cheerful and very helpful. I think it’s important for you to know this as it affected my stay."
Swakopmund Luxury Suites
8/10 Good
"Great central location😀 Amazing breakfast"
The Residence at Villa Wiese
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing place and amazing owners!!! Thank you! Great respect!"
Strand Hotel Swakopmund
8/10 Good
"Excellent location, and great service by those in the lobby. I wish the shower was a bit bigger, way too tight. Food was good, all 3 restaurants."
Jetty Self-Catering Swakopmund
10/10 Excellent
"Staff is very helpful! Walking distance to Lighthouse and sunset viewing."
Be Still Accommodation
10/10 Excellent
"Shops nearby, walking to centre"
Dunedin Star Guesthouse
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice staff, quiet facilities, centrally located, great fir walking to the coast"
Desert Sands Boutique B&B - Self-Catering
10/10 Excellent
"Best experience, very polite staff."
Swakopmund Plaza Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"goodlocation"
Other attractions near Swakopmund Museum
Swakopmund Lighthouse
8.6/10 (54 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Swakopmund Center with a stop at Swakopmund Lighthouse. Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Kaiserliches Bezirksgericht
You can find out about the history of Swakopmund Center with a visit to Kaiserliches Bezirksgericht (State House). Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Marine Memorial
7.8/10 (11 reviews)
Find out about the history of Swakopmund Center when you spend time at Marine Memorial. Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Old Country Court
8.4/10 (18 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Swakopmund Center when you stop by Old Country Court. Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Kristall Galerie
8.8/10 (16 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at Kristall Galerie, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Swakopmund Center. Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Deutsche-Afrika Bank Building
Find out about the history of Swakopmund Center when you take a trip to Deutsche-Afrika Bank Building. Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.
Woermannhaus
You can find out about the history of Swakopmund Center with a visit to Woermannhaus. Wander the seaside and beaches in the area.




