
Find hotels near Taito Designers Village, Tokyo from AED 342
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Taito Designers Village hotels




1. Sumu Ueno East
Sumu Ueno East0.6 km from Taito Designers Village
Jimin
AED 1,099
AED 1,220 total
14 Oct - 15 Oct




2. ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI
ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI0.9 km from Taito Designers Village
Marco
AED 436
AED 479 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




3. GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI
GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHITaito, 0.5 km from Taito Designers Village
april
AED 1,176
AED 1,294 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




4. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.7 km from Taito Designers Village
Michael
AED 718
AED 790 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




5. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 0.2 km from Taito Designers Village
Grant
AED 614
AED 899 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




6. Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo0.7 km from Taito Designers Village
Scott
AED 903
AED 994 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




7. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho0.8 km from Taito Designers Village
Ravindra
AED 998
AED 1,112 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




8. THE TOURIST HOTEL & Cafe AKIHABARA
THE TOURIST HOTEL & Cafe AKIHABARAAkihabara, 0.8 km from Taito Designers Village
Renae
AED 472
AED 522 total
21 Oct - 22 Oct




9. Minn Asakusa Kuramae North
Minn Asakusa Kuramae NorthTaito, 0.8 km from Taito Designers Village
Dominga
AED 523
AED 575 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




10. COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae
COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae0.6 km from Taito Designers Village
Shefali
AED 511
AED 568 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




11. Section L Kuramae - Asakusa
Section L Kuramae - Asakusa0.9 km from Taito Designers Village
George
AED 570
AED 628 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




12. LAKU HOTEL ASAKUSA
LAKU HOTEL ASAKUSATaito, 0.8 km from Taito Designers Village
RAE YEE
AED 319
AED 719 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




13. TABI UENO
TABI UENO0.7 km from Taito Designers Village
Kasia
AED 1,587
AED 1,746 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




14. Hop Inn Tokyo Ueno
Hop Inn Tokyo UenoUeno, 0.8 km from Taito Designers Village
Arnold
AED 402
AED 442 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




15. Nesthotel alt. Kuramae Station
Nesthotel alt. Kuramae Station0.7 km from Taito Designers Village
Andre
AED 364
AED 405 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




16. &And Hostel Asakusa Kappabashi
&And Hostel Asakusa KappabashiTaito, 0.8 km from Taito Designers Village
Andrew
AED 354
AED 390 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




17. Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa Tawaramachi
Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.7 km from Taito Designers Village
Thien
AED 442
AED 492 total
12 Nov - 13 Nov




18. APA Hotel Asakusa Kuramae Ekimae
APA Hotel Asakusa Kuramae Ekimae0.8 km from Taito Designers Village
REMIGIO
AED 282
AED 342 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct




19. Minn Akihabara
Minn AkihabaraAkihabara, 0.6 km from Taito Designers Village
Syed
AED 523
AED 576 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




20. Sakura Cross Hotel Ueno Okachimachi
Sakura Cross Hotel Ueno OkachimachiTaito, < 0.1 km from Taito Designers Village
Gustav
AED 416
AED 463 total
13 Nov - 14 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Taito Designers Village
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sumu Ueno East | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI | 9.8 Exceptional 111 reviews | View | |||||
![]() KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi | 9.8 Exceptional 612 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TORA HOTEL Okachimachi | 9.8 Exceptional 48 reviews | View |
Top Taito Designers Village Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
8/10 Good
"Room was fine, especially good for solo traveling. Public bath was okay, not as clean as other places but probably due to foreigners who don't know how to behave. For example, some showers people left their bowl full of their dirty water, instead of flipping the bowl back upside down and cleaning their station."
APA Hotel Asakusa Shin Okachimachi Ekimae
8/10 Good
"Very clean room and very polite and helpful staff. Just wish the bed was a bit softer."
Hotel Sardonyx Ueno
10/10 Excellent
"Great location! Friendly staff."
Mikami Asakusabashi Hotel
8/10 Good
"didn’t talk to staff. place was clean."
THE TOURIST HOTEL & Cafe AKIHABARA
10/10 Excellent
"Love, love, love. Free coffee was a game changer!! Location is excellent. Cafe on site was excellent. Will definitely be back."
APA Hotel Ueno Ekimae
8/10 Good
"Great place for price"
TABI UENO
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel that suited our family of 5 perfectly (2A, 3 kids 9,6,4). The hotel was on the doorstep of everything that Ueno has to offer. Ueno station is the perfect launching pad as it has to access to many train lines so it’s super easy to get around Tokyo. The hotel was super clean, spacious with all the required amenities. Highly recommend."
MONday Apart UENO-SHIN-OKACHIMACHI
10/10 Excellent
"Roomy spot with lots of amenities, well kept, clean, cheerful."
Hotel Crown Hills Ueno Premier
8/10 Good
"Place is close to quite a few metro lines and above ground lines. Plenty of eateries to choose from."
Other attractions near Taito Designers Village

Torigoe Shrine
You can learn about the history of Tokyo when you stop by Torigoe Shrine. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Photo by Kaori
Kuramae Shrine
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a stop at Kuramae Shrine. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Satake Shopping Arcade
During your visit to Tokyo, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Satake Shopping Arcade. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.
Jinnai Shrine
Jinnai Shrine is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the temples and shops in this culturally rich area.
Shitaya Shrine
8.4/10 (8 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo with a stop at Shitaya Shrine. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Eikenji Temple
After visiting Eikenji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this culturally rich area.
Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the lively festivals and shops in this culturally rich area.
Tokudaiji Temple
Tokudaiji Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




