
Find hotels near Taito Designers Village, Tokyo from AED 283
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
27 Oct - 28 OctTomorrow
28 Oct - 29 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Taito Designers Village hotels




1. Sumu Ueno East
Sumu Ueno East0.6 km from Taito Designers Village
Jimin
AED 906
AED 997 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI
ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI0.9 km from Taito Designers Village
Marco
AED 400
AED 443 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI
GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHITaito, 0.5 km from Taito Designers Village
Kristal
AED 899
AED 989 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




4. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 0.2 km from Taito Designers Village
Grant
AED 383
AED 648 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




5. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.7 km from Taito Designers Village
Michael
AED 627
AED 690 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




6. Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo0.7 km from Taito Designers Village
neil
AED 910
AED 1,001 total
27 Oct - 28 Oct




7. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho0.8 km from Taito Designers Village
Ravindra
AED 1,001
AED 1,108 total
18 Nov - 19 Nov




8. THE TOURIST HOTEL & Cafe AKIHABARA
THE TOURIST HOTEL & Cafe AKIHABARAAkihabara, 0.8 km from Taito Designers Village
Kaden
AED 407
AED 450 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov




9. Minn Asakusa Kuramae North
Minn Asakusa Kuramae NorthTaito, 0.8 km from Taito Designers Village
Jonas
AED 476
AED 525 total
11 Nov - 12 Nov




10. Nesthotel alt. Kuramae Station
Nesthotel alt. Kuramae Station0.7 km from Taito Designers Village
Andre
AED 258
AED 283 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




11. LAKU HOTEL ASAKUSA
LAKU HOTEL ASAKUSATaito, 0.8 km from Taito Designers Village
RAE YEE
AED 365
AED 771 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




12. COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae
COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae0.6 km from Taito Designers Village
Shefali
AED 469
AED 518 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




13. TABI UENO
TABI UENO0.7 km from Taito Designers Village
Kasia
AED 1,001
AED 1,101 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Hotel Route-Inn Grand Tokyo Asakusabashi
Hotel Route-Inn Grand Tokyo Asakusabashi0.8 km from Taito Designers Village
Maria
AED 354
AED 399 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. &And Hostel Asakusa Kappabashi
&And Hostel Asakusa KappabashiTaito, 0.8 km from Taito Designers Village
Andrew
AED 343
AED 377 total
26 Nov - 27 Nov




16. Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa Tawaramachi
Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.7 km from Taito Designers Village
Maria
AED 406
AED 450 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. Hotel Brilio Asakusabashi
Hotel Brilio Asakusabashi0.9 km from Taito Designers Village
Andrea
AED 365
AED 402 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov




18. APA Hotel Asakusa Kuramae Ekimae
APA Hotel Asakusa Kuramae Ekimae0.8 km from Taito Designers Village
Johnathan
AED 261
AED 316 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov




19. Best Western Hotel Fino Tokyo Akihabara
Best Western Hotel Fino Tokyo AkihabaraUeno, 0.8 km from Taito Designers Village
Jose
AED 380
AED 459 total
23 Nov - 24 Nov




20. Minn Akihabara
Minn AkihabaraAkihabara, 0.6 km from Taito Designers Village
Benjamin
AED 539
AED 596 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Taito Designers Village
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Sumu Ueno East | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() ENT TERRACE ASAKUSABASHI | 10.0 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday Ueno OKACHIMACHI | 9.8 Exceptional 115 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TORA HOTEL Okachimachi | 9.8 Exceptional 48 reviews | View | |||||
![]() KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi | 9.8 Exceptional 623 reviews | View |
Top Taito Designers Village Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
8/10 Good
"The hotel is 5 stars, the cleanliness and staff are excellent, I would definitely recommend it"
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
10/10 Excellent
"Our stay at Koko was excellent. It is very close to the Metro (Tawaramachi station on the Ginza line). The hotel staff was friendly and room was larger the expected. We stayed in a room with 2 doubles and a bunk bed. Plenty of room for the 2 of us and the washer/dryer is a game changer, so convenient to have laundry in the suite. We love the Asakusa area, it has good food, shopping, and love going to the Senso-ji temple at night. It is be and peaceful when lit up at night."
APA Hotel Ueno Ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"Fantastic location, great service, very clean,and the room was a little bigger than I expected. I love this hotel! To be fair though, I really like APA in general."
THE TOURIST HOTEL & Cafe AKIHABARA
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was located in a really good spot right next to the station and the staff were very friendly! The rooms were maintained very well and the housekeeping was done well. Would definitely recommend staying here!"
Nohga Hotel Ueno Tokyo
10/10 Excellent
"Highly recommend, especially for first time travelers looking for a comfortable and enjoyable stay. The hotel is thoughtfully mapped, rooms were well designed and the staff were exceptionally helpful and friendly. Be sure to check out the breakfast (you save ¥200 if you book night before). Super easy walk (albeit takes a few times to navigate properly) to a major hub. Walkable to Ueno Park, Asakusa, and Jimbocho."
Hotel Sardonyx Ueno
8/10 Good
"The rooms were small but since we weren't in them much because we were always out doing something, the rooms worked just fine. The breakfast tastes good but is extremely lacking in choices. The staff was very helpful and kind."
MONday Apart UENO-SHIN-OKACHIMACHI
10/10 Excellent
"Great"
Mikami Asakusabashi Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were super kind and helpful. I stayed in a female only dorm and my capsule bed was clean and came with a little shelf, outlet, and place to hang clothes and the blackout shade was a plus. There were small lockable lockers for valuables but large luggage had to go under the bed shelf or on the floor. Floor space was a little limited especially when grabbing things from my suitcase though. Bed comfort was average but it was definitely not sound proof as I could hear people rummaging around and talking but that’s typical. Location is right next to the subway and the Sumida River which is a plus. Bathrooms were accessed through the dorm which is a plus so you don’t have to go into the hallway. They were also very clean and came with free towels, hairdryers, and toothbrushes. Bathroom could get a little crowded at certain times but for the most part it was good! Laundry machine was in the bathroom too."
Dormy Inn Ueno Okachimachi Hot Spring
8/10 Good
"Great location in the heart of Ueno, walking distance to plenty of shopping and eating. Onsen is small but convenient for end-of-the-day soak. Staff was friendly and helpful. Our double room was small even by Japanese standards, but had everything we needed for a convenient stay."
Other attractions near Taito Designers Village

Torigoe Shrine
You can learn about the history of Tokyo when you stop by Torigoe Shrine. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Photo by Kaori
Kuramae Shrine
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a stop at Kuramae Shrine. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Satake Shopping Arcade
During your visit to Tokyo, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Satake Shopping Arcade. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.
Jinnai Shrine
Jinnai Shrine is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the temples and shops in this culturally rich area.
Shitaya Shrine
8.4/10 (8 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo with a stop at Shitaya Shrine. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Eikenji Temple
After visiting Eikenji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this culturally rich area.
Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the lively festivals and shops in this culturally rich area.
Tokudaiji Temple
Tokudaiji Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.




