
Find hotels near Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge, Rome from AED 415
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge hotels




1. Passpartout Boutique Palace
Passpartout Boutique Palace0.4 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Mauricio
AED 636
AED 758 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




2. Hotel Sant' Anna
Hotel Sant' Anna0.5 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Tammie
AED 688
AED 807 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




3. Cassiodoro 19
Cassiodoro 19Prati, 0.6 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
TIFFANY
AED 513
AED 614 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. All’Orologio
All’OrologioPonte, 0.3 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Michael
AED 511
AED 604 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




5. Charme 308
Charme 308Ponte, 0.2 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Phillip
AED 663
AED 787 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




6. Velantia Vaticano - Guesthouse
Velantia Vaticano - GuesthousePrati, 0.5 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Joana
AED 591
AED 708 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




7. Palazzo Gambirasi Luxury Suite Roma
Palazzo Gambirasi Luxury Suite RomaPonte, 0.6 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Michael
AED 681
AED 806 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




8. Passepartout
PassepartoutParione, 0.6 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Caleb
AED 663
AED 771 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




9. Porta Castello Suites
Porta Castello Suites0.4 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Emily
AED 339
AED 430 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




10. Vatican Style
Vatican Style0.6 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Juan
AED 501
AED 592 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




11. Now Apartments
Now ApartmentsPonte, 0.5 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Hyejeong
AED 789
AED 917 total
includes taxes & fees
20 Oct - 21 Oct




12. Capricci Romani
Capricci Romani0.3 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Anthony
AED 340
AED 415 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




13. Be Mate Piazza Navona
Be Mate Piazza NavonaParione, 0.5 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Inna
AED 974
AED 1,121 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




14. B&B At Your Place
B&B At Your Place0.3 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Margarita
AED 497
AED 596 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Italianway Collection - Casa Tibullo
Italianway Collection - Casa TibulloPrati, 0.6 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Shoranto
AED 903
AED 1,658 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




16. Boutique Hotel Piedra Rome City Centre
Boutique Hotel Piedra Rome City CentrePrati, 0.4 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Daisy Ellen Margaret
AED 500
AED 600 total
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




17. Hotel della Conciliazione
Hotel della Conciliazione0.3 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Eileen
AED 710
AED 842 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




18. Relais Giulia
Relais GiuliaPonte, 0.3 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Maurin
AED 515
AED 616 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




19. Maison Ottavia
Maison OttaviaPonte, 0.3 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Javier
AED 604
AED 706 total
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




20. Vatican Relais Rome
Vatican Relais Rome0.6 km from Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Juan
AED 532
AED 634 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Top Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge Hotel Reviews
Ruby Giulia Hotel Rome
10/10 Excellent
"Great place to stay. Clean and comfortable. No view. Check-in process is goofy and challenging. I liked the place!"
Hotel 55 Fifty five
10/10 Excellent
"Loved Chef Glen!"
Hotel Quirinale
10/10 Excellent
"El Hotel tiene 150 años de fundado y está impecable, es una mezcla donde tienes mobiliarios de época con un servicio impecable. Las atenciones excelentes, el ambiente en el patio interior, sobre todo cuando hay música en vivo, buenísimo. Los desayunos son buenos y cenamos en el restaurante y fue muy bueno tanto el servicio como la cena en sí. El vino que pedimos buenísimo. La ubicación excelente, con línea de Metro en la esquina de la manzana del hotel y muy cerca de la Terminal de trenes Roma Termini. Excelente Hotel por donde quiera que lo mires."
Hotel Delle Nazioni
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location in Rome! We loved our stay at this hotel in Oct 2026. The location was perfect, right down the "road" from the Trevi Fountain, less than a block away. The staff was friendly. We had drinks at the restaurant, street level, great for people watching. We especially loved the rooftop bar for snacks and drinks. The man working there was fabulous. Our bedroom was comfy after a day of touring Rome. The breakfast was more than we could ever eat. We felt safe the entire time. What a great place. I would stay there again! It was very clean and modern. Shops were nearby, literally on the same block. Restaurants were everywhere, we never had to look for one."
Hotel della Conciliazione
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, staff helpful and can arrange transport to airport so travel friendly."
Vatican Style
10/10 Excellent
"Location great . Staff very helpful would stay again"
Excellence Suite
10/10 Excellent
"The location is fantastic, right near the metro and so many restaurants and little shops. Hotel is small and on a very quiet little side alley. There’s an elevator to help if you have heavy luggage. Staff at front desk really helpful. Nice little courtyard to enjoy in the back."
River Palace Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful property with wonderful hospitality provided by staff. Breakfast was delicious with multiple buffet offerings. Staff was very helpful with directions to various locations as well as great suggestions for dining. We had a very short stay at the River Palace but we intend to return there for a longer stay."
Argentina Residenza Style Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Simply one of the most fabulous hotels I've ever stayed at in Rome. Clean, massive rooms by European standards with modern huge bathrooms. Incredibly welcoming and kind staff with excellent recommendations. And most importantly, so welcoming and accommodating of our small child. 100% would return. Thank you team!"
Other attractions near Vittorio Emanuele II Bridge
Ponte Sant'Angelo
8.4/10 (7 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Rome when you take a trip to Ponte Sant'Angelo. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia
Learn about the local history of Rome with a stop at Complesso Monumentale Santo Spirito in Saxia. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Accademia di Storia dell‘Arte Sanitaria
You can study the exhibits at Accademia di Storia dell‘Arte Sanitaria, a museum with a story of its own, during your travels to Rome. Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its acclaimed theater scene.
Palazzo Serristori
Learn about the local history of Rome when you spend time at Palazzo Serristori. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Auditorium Conciliazione
8.4/10 (10 reviews)
Get tickets for a show at Auditorium Conciliazione, a theater with a story to tell in Rome. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the stunning cathedral in this vibrant area.
Statua di Santa Caterina
9.6/10 (5 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Rome with a stop at Statua di Santa Caterina. Experience the acclaimed art scene and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista dei Fiorentini
Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista dei Fiorentini is just one of the places to see in Rome, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble around this vibrant area's riverfront or experience its fascinating museums.
Corsia Sistina
You can learn about the history of Rome with a trip to Corsia Sistina. Stroll along the riverfront or experience the acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.