
Find hotels near Eikenji Temple, Tokyo
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
16 Oct - 17 OctTomorrow
17 Oct - 18 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Eikenji Temple hotels




1. Asakusa Kaede
Asakusa KaedeAsakusa, 0.7 km from Eikenji Temple
Joan
AED 659
AED 725 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov




2. GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)0.5 km from Eikenji Temple
Jan
AED 987
AED 1,086 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




3. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, < 0.1 km from Eikenji Temple
Michael
AED 721
AED 793 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




4. MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station
MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station0.8 km from Eikenji Temple
Kim
AED 1,503
AED 1,674 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




5. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 0.4 km from Eikenji Temple
Grant
AED 342
AED 601 total
16 Oct - 17 Oct




6. Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku
Asakusa View Hotel Annex RokkuAsakusa, 0.7 km from Eikenji Temple
Carol
AED 799
AED 890 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




7. Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
Onyado Nono Asakusa BetteiAsakusa, 0.8 km from Eikenji Temple
Lydia
AED 606
AED 677 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




8. Residential Hotel B:CONTE Asakusa
Residential Hotel B:CONTE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.6 km from Eikenji Temple
Joao Carlos
AED 572
AED 630 total
5 Nov - 6 Nov




9. The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic
The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic0.6 km from Eikenji Temple
Nathan
AED 535
AED 656 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




10. Asakusa Tobu Hotel
Asakusa Tobu HotelAsakusa, 0.8 km from Eikenji Temple
RICK
AED 669
AED 735 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




11. Minn Asakusa Kuramae North
Minn Asakusa Kuramae NorthTaito, 0.4 km from Eikenji Temple
Dominga
AED 525
AED 577 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




12. MONday Apart UENO-SHIN-OKACHIMACHI
MONday Apart UENO-SHIN-OKACHIMACHI0.7 km from Eikenji Temple
Charlie
AED 558
AED 614 total
29 Oct - 30 Oct




13. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi0.7 km from Eikenji Temple
Spyros
AED 475
AED 522 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




14. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho0.7 km from Eikenji Temple
Ravindra
AED 1,002
AED 1,116 total
10 Nov - 11 Nov




15. COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae
COCOSHUKU Asakusa Kuramae0.8 km from Eikenji Temple
Shefali
AED 519
AED 576 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




16. Asakusa View Hotel
Asakusa View Hotel0.7 km from Eikenji Temple
Robert
AED 456
AED 559 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot Springs
Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot SpringsAsakusa, 0.8 km from Eikenji Temple
Genisys
AED 482
AED 542 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct




18. LAKU HOTEL ASAKUSA
LAKU HOTEL ASAKUSATaito, 0.3 km from Eikenji Temple
RAE YEE
AED 457
AED 873 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Section L Kuramae - Asakusa
Section L Kuramae - Asakusa0.5 km from Eikenji Temple
George
AED 548
AED 607 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




20. Asakusa Kokonokurabu
Asakusa KokonokurabuAsakusa, 0.9 km from Eikenji Temple
Carly
AED 624
AED 694 total
20 Oct - 21 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Eikenji Temple
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Asakusa Kaede | 9.8 Exceptional 60 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa) | 9.8 Exceptional 340 reviews | View | |||||
![]() KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi | 9.8 Exceptional 614 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station | 9.8 Exceptional 377 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TORA HOTEL Okachimachi | 9.8 Exceptional 48 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Eikenji Temple
AED 371
AED 408 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov
AED 606
AED 677 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov
AED 259
AED 314 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct
AED 363
AED 399 total
8 Nov - 9 Nov
AED 314
AED 345 total
18 Oct - 19 Oct
AED 397
AED 436 total
21 Oct - 22 Oct
Top Eikenji Temple Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Pretty much everything you could expect from a hotel you will find here. So happy I chose this location as well as it was easy to walk just about everywhere and it being outside the very busy area of downtown Tokyo. I would stay here again!!"
Resol Poshtel Tokyo Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Great experience for a first time at a sleep pod. Would do it again and recommend this property to others."
HOTEL TAVINOS Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location! Within walking distance to all the local shops, restaurants and Senso-ji temple. We are a family of 4 and got the 2 connecting rooms for an amazing deal! We would definitely stay here again if we are ever in Tokyo again."
The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic
10/10 Excellent
"Great room. Clean and what was needed was a there. A bit outdated."
Henn na Hotel Premier Tokyo Asakusa Tawaramachi
8/10 Good
"Booked the Panda room and stayed for 6 nights. It was a good size for a family of 4. Laundry room was on the same floor. They changed our towels and made the bed daily. Its a short walk to Tawaramachi station-connected to Ginza line."
Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
10/10 Excellent
"Awesome stay and location.The only issue was the communication.the employees needs to to learn English.other then that was a awesome stay."
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
10/10 Excellent
"Close to station"
APA Hotel Asakusa Shin Okachimachi Ekimae
8/10 Good
"Very clean room and very polite and helpful staff. Just wish the bed was a bit softer."
Agora Place Tokyo Asakusa
8/10 Good
"Property located in very good neighbourhood, staff is friendly and helpful, bed is very comfortable. Close to important sites and different subway lines."
Other attractions near Eikenji Temple

Kitchen Town
6.0/10 (1 review)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Kitchen Town. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this culturally rich area.
Photo by LEE Goang Beom
Asakusa ROX
8.4/10 (19 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Asakusa ROX. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Photo by Kaori
Kuramae Shrine
8.0/10 (1 review)
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a stop at Kuramae Shrine. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.

Taito Designers Village
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Taito Designers Village in Tokyo. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the lively festivals and shops in this culturally rich area.
Taiko Drum Museum
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Taiko Drum Museum in Tokyo. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Yasakiinari Shrine
6.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you take a trip to Yasakiinari Shrine. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Asakusa Engei Hall
You can get tickets for a performance at Asakusa Engei Hall on your trip to Tokyo. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.




























