
Find hotels near Ian Potter Museum of Art, Melbourne from AED 389
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Ian Potter Museum of Art hotels

1. The StandardX, Melbourne
The StandardX, MelbourneFitzroy, 1.2 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (330 reviews)
The price is AED 429
AED 475 total
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

2. Lanson Place Parliament Gardens
Lanson Place Parliament GardensEast Melbourne, 1.6 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (244 reviews)
The price is AED 700
AED 770 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

3. Brady Hotels Elizabeth Street
Brady Hotels Elizabeth StreetMelbourne Central Business District, 1.6 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is AED 429
AED 472 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

4. Hotel Indigo Melbourne Little Collins by IHG
Hotel Indigo Melbourne Little Collins by IHGMelbourne Central Business District, 1.9 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (108 reviews)
The price is AED 625
AED 625 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. Zagame's House
Zagame's House0.9 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (651 reviews)
The price is AED 527
AED 580 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

6. The Lane House
The Lane HouseMelbourne Central Business District, 1.3 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is AED 630
AED 693 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

7. The Larwill Studio Melbourne - Art Series
The Larwill Studio Melbourne - Art Series1.3 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is AED 356
AED 392 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. Veriu Collingwood
Veriu Collingwood1.9 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (277 reviews)
The price is AED 474
AED 522 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

9. QT Melbourne
QT MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 1.8 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AED 617
AED 679 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. Holiday Inn Melbourne Bourke Street Mall by IHG
Holiday Inn Melbourne Bourke Street Mall by IHGMelbourne Central Business District, 1.9 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (227 reviews)
The price is AED 551
AED 551 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Next Hotel Melbourne, Curio Collection by Hilton
Next Hotel Melbourne, Curio Collection by HiltonMelbourne Central Business District, 1.9 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (808 reviews)
The price is AED 633
AED 633 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Le Méridien Melbourne
Le Méridien Melbourne1.7 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (508 reviews)
The price is AED 597
AED 657 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

13. The Marker Apartments Melbourne
The Marker Apartments Melbourne1.8 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (72 reviews)
The price is AED 524
AED 580 total
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

14. Park Hyatt Melbourne
Park Hyatt MelbourneEast Melbourne, 1.8 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AED 962
AED 1,059 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

15. Hyde Melbourne Place
Hyde Melbourne PlaceMelbourne Central Business District, 1.8 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (161 reviews)
The price is AED 647
AED 647 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. voco Melbourne Central by IHG
voco Melbourne Central by IHGMelbourne Central Business District, 1.7 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (422 reviews)
The price is AED 510
AED 562 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Lancemore Crossley St Melbourne
Lancemore Crossley St Melbourne1.6 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (674 reviews)
The price is AED 545
AED 599 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

18. Veriu Queen Victoria Market
Veriu Queen Victoria MarketMelbourne Central Business District, 1.2 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,007 reviews)
The price is AED 400
AED 440 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Brady Hotels Jones Lane
Brady Hotels Jones LaneMelbourne Central Business District, 1.4 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is AED 354
AED 389 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

20. Citadines on Bourke Melbourne
Citadines on Bourke MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 1.8 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (5,362 reviews)
The price is AED 421
AED 464 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Ian Potter Museum of Art
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The StandardX, Melbourne | 9.8 Exceptional 330 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Lanson Place Parliament Gardens | 9.8 Exceptional 244 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Brady Hotels Elizabeth Street | 9.6 Exceptional 8 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Indigo Melbourne Little Collins by IHG | 9.8 Exceptional 108 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Zagame's House | 9.6 Exceptional 651 reviews | View |
Top Ian Potter Museum of Art Hotel Reviews

Hotel Grand Chancellor Melbourne
8/10 Good










































































