
Find hotels near Ian Potter Museum of Art, Melbourne from AED 393
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Ian Potter Museum of Art hotels

1. Brady Hotels Elizabeth Street
Brady Hotels Elizabeth StreetMelbourne Central Business District, 1.6 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (12 reviews)
The price is AED 430
AED 473 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. The StandardX, Melbourne
The StandardX, MelbourneFitzroy, 1.2 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (332 reviews)
The price is AED 446
AED 491 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Dec - 2 Dec

3. Lanson Place Parliament Gardens
Lanson Place Parliament GardensEast Melbourne, 1.6 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (246 reviews)
The price is AED 619
AED 682 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Hotel Indigo Melbourne Little Collins by IHG
Hotel Indigo Melbourne Little Collins by IHGMelbourne Central Business District, 1.9 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (109 reviews)
The price is AED 625
AED 625 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. Zagame's House
Zagame's House0.9 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (652 reviews)
The price is AED 528
AED 581 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

6. The Lane House
The Lane HouseMelbourne Central Business District, 1.3 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (10 reviews)
The price is AED 632
AED 695 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. Veriu Collingwood
Veriu Collingwood1.9 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (279 reviews)
The price is AED 428
AED 471 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

8. The Larwill Studio Melbourne - Art Series
The Larwill Studio Melbourne - Art Series1.3 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AED 357
AED 393 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

9. Park Hyatt Melbourne
Park Hyatt MelbourneEast Melbourne, 1.8 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,000 reviews)
The price is AED 1,045
AED 1,149 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Next Hotel Melbourne, Curio Collection by Hilton
Next Hotel Melbourne, Curio Collection by HiltonMelbourne Central Business District, 1.9 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (811 reviews)
The price is AED 632
AED 695 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Le Méridien Melbourne
Le Méridien Melbourne1.7 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (510 reviews)
The price is AED 587
AED 646 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Hilton Melbourne Little Queen Street
Hilton Melbourne Little Queen StreetMelbourne Central Business District, 2 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (642 reviews)
The price is AED 517
AED 568 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

13. QT Melbourne
QT MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 1.8 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is AED 657
AED 723 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

14. Holiday Inn Melbourne Bourke Street Mall by IHG
Holiday Inn Melbourne Bourke Street Mall by IHGMelbourne Central Business District, 1.9 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (227 reviews)
The price is AED 470
AED 470 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Hyde Melbourne Place
Hyde Melbourne PlaceMelbourne Central Business District, 1.8 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (162 reviews)
The price is AED 648
AED 648 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. Turnkey Accommodation – North Melbourne
Turnkey Accommodation – North Melbourne0.9 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (387 reviews)
The price is AED 513
AED 513 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

18. The Marker Apartments Melbourne
The Marker Apartments Melbourne1.8 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (72 reviews)
The price is AED 530
AED 583 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

19. Grand Hyatt Melbourne
Grand Hyatt MelbourneMelbourne Central Business District, 2 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is AED 797
AED 877 total
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

20. Mercure Melbourne La Trobe Street
Mercure Melbourne La Trobe Street2 km from Ian Potter Museum of Art
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (117 reviews)
The price is AED 417
AED 459 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Ian Potter Museum of Art
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Brady Hotels Elizabeth Street | 9.8 Exceptional 12 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The StandardX, Melbourne | 9.8 Exceptional 332 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Lanson Place Parliament Gardens | 9.8 Exceptional 246 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Indigo Melbourne Little Collins by IHG | 9.8 Exceptional 109 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Zagame's House | 9.6 Exceptional 652 reviews | View |
Top Ian Potter Museum of Art Hotel Reviews

The Victoria Hotel Melbourne
10/10 Excellent










































































