
Find hotels near Mount Emily Park, Singapore from AED 319
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Mount Emily Park hotels




1. Rest Rochor Hotel
Rest Rochor HotelLittle India, 0.6 km from Mount Emily Park
arpit
AED 265
AED 319 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




2. JEN Singapore Orchardgateway by Shangri-La
JEN Singapore Orchardgateway by Shangri-La1 km from Mount Emily Park
Ami
AED 745
AED 894 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




3. Carlton Hotel Singapore
Carlton Hotel SingaporeDowntown Core, 1.1 km from Mount Emily Park
Jorge
AED 648
AED 795 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore
Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore0.7 km from Mount Emily Park
Mervyn
AED 522
AED 626 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




5. METT Singapore
METT SingaporeMuseum, 1 km from Mount Emily Park
Stephanie
AED 1,162
AED 1,394 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. COMO Metropolitan Singapore
COMO Metropolitan SingaporeOrchard, 1.2 km from Mount Emily Park
Briohny
AED 1,148
AED 1,376 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




7. One Farrer Hotel
One Farrer Hotel1.2 km from Mount Emily Park
Joanne
AED 682
AED 817 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




8. Citadines Rochor Singapore
Citadines Rochor SingaporeLittle India, 0.5 km from Mount Emily Park
Dillone
AED 465
AED 557 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. The Vagabond Club, Singapore, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
The Vagabond Club, Singapore, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel1.2 km from Mount Emily Park
Jen
AED 594
AED 713 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




10. Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection
Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection0.8 km from Mount Emily Park
Jed
AED 576
AED 690 total
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




11. Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Singapore
Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, SingaporeBugis Village, 1.1 km from Mount Emily Park
Kamel
AED 1,082
AED 1,298 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. ANDAZ SINGAPORE, BY HYATT
ANDAZ SINGAPORE, BY HYATTBugis Village, 1.2 km from Mount Emily Park
Emmanuel
AED 941
AED 1,129 total
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




13. Rendezvous Hotel Singapore by Far East Hospitality
Rendezvous Hotel Singapore by Far East HospitalityMuseum, 0.7 km from Mount Emily Park
Jade
AED 488
AED 585 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




14. The Capitol Kempinski Hotel Singapore
The Capitol Kempinski Hotel SingaporeDowntown Core, 1.2 km from Mount Emily Park
Marina
AED 1,225
AED 1,469 total
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




15. Holiday Inn Express Singapore Orchard Road by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Singapore Orchard Road by IHGOrchard, 1.2 km from Mount Emily Park
Amy
AED 612
AED 768 total
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. Pullman Singapore Hill Street
Pullman Singapore Hill StreetDowntown Core, 1.2 km from Mount Emily Park
Chris
AED 805
AED 966 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Wanderlust by The Unlimited Collection
Wanderlust by The Unlimited CollectionLittle India, 0.8 km from Mount Emily Park
Denise
AED 362
AED 434 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




18. Citadines Connect City Centre Singapore
Citadines Connect City Centre Singapore0.9 km from Mount Emily Park
Ying
AED 555
AED 666 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




19. ibis Singapore On Bencoolen
ibis Singapore On Bencoolen0.7 km from Mount Emily Park
Nerissa
AED 410
AED 492 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Hilton Garden Inn Singapore Serangoon
Hilton Garden Inn Singapore Serangoon0.6 km from Mount Emily Park
Murtaza
AED 447
AED 536 total
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Mount Emily Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Rest Rochor Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() JEN Singapore Orchardgateway by Shangri-La | 9.4 Exceptional 1,166 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Carlton Hotel Singapore | 9.2 Wonderful 2,809 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore | 9.2 Wonderful 1,004 reviews | View | |||||
![]() METT Singapore | 9.4 Exceptional 55 reviews | View |
Top Mount Emily Park Hotel Reviews
lyf Bugis Singapore
8/10 Good
"Good hotel with lovely staff in a great location. The only reason it’s a 4 star is because of how thin the walls are in the hotel. You can hear every word, slam of the door your neighbours make which makes it hard to get a good nights sleep."
Hotel Boss
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely hotel Clean room with good amenities Good breakfast Lovely pool area Great location"
Carlton Hotel Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"Great location near shops, restaurants and public transportation"
Hilton Garden Inn Singapore Serangoon
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were courteous. Good options at breakfast"
YOTEL Singapore Orchard Road
10/10 Excellent
"Great early check in after 17:30 hour flight. Very helpful. Very crammed small room but very functional and excellent price. Perfect location."
Citadines Rochor Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel was very comfortable. Greatly appreciated that the bed was accessible from both sides and not in a corner of the room."
Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection
8/10 Good
"Very nice, modern rooms, although quite small (we stayed for 3 nights and didn’t really have anywhere to put or open our suitcases). The aircon worked great, and the shower was good, the only downside to the room was the bed. Way too short, and the pillows were awful. Breakfast was limited and a bit chaotic due to the layout of the building but did the job. The pool is nice and the gym is decent for a quick session."
Hotel Mi Bencoolen
8/10 Good
"Great location. Room wasn't the cleanest. Beds are extremely hard and not what I would expect for such a nice place."
Concorde Hotel Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"Great location for sightseeing right by Orchard road and two MRTs within 10 min walk. Breakfast very good. Pool a decent size. When we stayed last time we had a refurbished room but this time we had a older room which was very dark and poorly lit I would recommend a refurbished room. Overall really enjoyed my stay."
Other attractions near Mount Emily Park
Plaza Singapura
8.8/10 (25 reviews)
During your visit to Singapore, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Plaza Singapura. Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Tekka Centre
7.4/10 (23 reviews)
During your visit to Singapore, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Tekka Centre. Stroll along the marina or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Little India Arcade
8.0/10 (61 reviews)
During your visit to Singapore, you can search for that perfect souvenir at Little India Arcade. Amble around this vibrant area's marina or experience its fascinating museums.
Tan Teng Niah House
7.8/10 (9 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Singapore with a trip to Tan Teng Niah House. Stroll along the marina or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Indian Heritage Centre
7.4/10 (10 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon browsing the exhibits at Indian Heritage Centre during your trip to Singapore. Amble around this vibrant area's marina or experience its fascinating museums.
The Cathay
8.8/10 (3 reviews)
During your visit to Singapore, you can enjoy retail therapy at The Cathay. Stroll along the marina in this vibrant area, or check out its top-notch restaurants.
Selegie Arts Centre
Enjoy an outing to Selegie Arts Centre during your stay in Civic District. Check out the shops and top-notch restaurants in this quaint area.
Sim Lim Square
8.4/10 (15 reviews)
During your visit to Singapore, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Sim Lim Square. Stroll along the marina or visit the temples in this vibrant area.




