
Find hotels near Iziko South African Museum, Cape Town from AED 224
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Iziko South African Museum hotels

1. Noah House
Noah HouseTamboerskloof, 0.7 km from Iziko South African Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (60 reviews)
The price is AED 951
AED 1,095 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

2. Parker Cottage
Parker CottageTamboerskloof, 0.6 km from Iziko South African Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (103 reviews)
The price is AED 623
AED 720 total
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

3. Labotessa Luxury Boutique Hotel
Labotessa Luxury Boutique HotelCity Bowl, 0.8 km from Iziko South African Museum
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (43 reviews)
The price is AED 1,822
AED 2,095 total
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

4. Canopy By Hilton Cape Town Longkloof
Canopy By Hilton Cape Town LongkloofGardens, 0.4 km from Iziko South African Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (61 reviews)
The price is AED 727
AED 836 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

5. Gorgeous George by Design Hotels
Gorgeous George by Design Hotels0.7 km from Iziko South African Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (293 reviews)
The price is AED 1,054
AED 1,222 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

6. Mount Nelson, A Belmond Hotel, Cape Town
Mount Nelson, A Belmond Hotel, Cape TownGardens, 0.3 km from Iziko South African Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (322 reviews)
The price is AED 3,498
AED 4,023 total
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

7. Trendy Studio at the Barracks on Bree
Trendy Studio at the Barracks on BreeCity Bowl, 1.1 km from Iziko South African Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (11 reviews)
The price is AED 403
AED 403 total
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

8. 9 On Barrack
9 On BarrackCity Bowl, 0.6 km from Iziko South African Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (24 reviews)
The price is AED 249
AED 290 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

9. Taj Cape Town
Taj Cape Town0.6 km from Iziko South African Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,003 reviews)
The price is AED 765
AED 889 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

10. Cape Heritage Hotel
Cape Heritage HotelCity Bowl, 0.9 km from Iziko South African Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (311 reviews)
The price is AED 498
AED 761 total
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

11. Rouge on Rose Boutique Hotel
Rouge on Rose Boutique Hotel1 km from Iziko South African Museum
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (346 reviews)
The price is AED 491
AED 564 total
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

12. Neighbourgood Harrington
Neighbourgood HarringtonCity Bowl, 0.8 km from Iziko South African Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (124 reviews)
The price is AED 364
AED 419 total
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

13. Cape Cadogan Boutique Hotel
Cape Cadogan Boutique HotelGardens, 0.7 km from Iziko South African Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (55 reviews)
The price is AED 1,788
AED 2,134 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

14. First Group Hastings Hall
First Group Hastings HallTamboerskloof, 1.1 km from Iziko South African Museum
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is AED 368
AED 423 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

15. Habitat Aparthotel By Totalstay
Habitat Aparthotel By TotalstayCity Bowl, 0.9 km from Iziko South African Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (22 reviews)
The price is AED 200
AED 231 total
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

16. Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel
Grand Daddy Boutique Hotel1 km from Iziko South African Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (513 reviews)
The price is AED 248
AED 290 total
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

17. The Capital 15 on Orange Hotel & Spa
The Capital 15 on Orange Hotel & SpaGardens, 0.2 km from Iziko South African Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (117 reviews)
The price is AED 720
AED 828 total
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. The Trade Boutique Hotel
The Trade Boutique Hotel0.9 km from Iziko South African Museum
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (141 reviews)
The price is AED 529
AED 608 total
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. never at home Kloof Street
never at home Kloof StreetGardens, 0.4 km from Iziko South African Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (40 reviews)
The price is AED 194
AED 224 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

20. Cloud 9 Boutique Hotel and Spa
Cloud 9 Boutique Hotel and SpaGardens, 0.6 km from Iziko South African Museum
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (238 reviews)
The price is AED 641
AED 752 total
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Iziko South African Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Noah House | 10.0 Exceptional 60 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Parker Cottage | 10.0 Exceptional 103 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Labotessa Luxury Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 43 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Canopy By Hilton Cape Town Longkloof | 9.8 Exceptional 61 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Gorgeous George by Design Hotels | 9.8 Exceptional 293 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Iziko South African Museum
The price is AED 765
AED 889 total
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Top Iziko South African Museum Hotel Reviews

Pepperclub Hotel
10/10 Excellent




















































































