
Find hotels near Kite Museum, Tokyo from AED 488
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
20 Oct - 21 OctTomorrow
21 Oct - 22 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Kite Museum hotels




1. The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station HotelMarunouchi, 0.6 km from Kite Museum
Marie
AED 2,132
AED 2,746 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




2. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo0.8 km from Kite Museum
Jee Eun
AED 8,805
AED 11,139 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. GRAND MONday GINZA
GRAND MONday GINZA0.9 km from Kite Museum
Sheetal
AED 1,379
AED 1,516 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




4. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.9 km from Kite Museum
Ann
AED 3,622
AED 4,591 total
6 Nov - 7 Nov




5. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi0.9 km from Kite Museum
Samantha
AED 2,191
AED 2,434 total
29 Oct - 30 Oct




6. Marunouchi Hotel
Marunouchi HotelMarunouchi, 0.8 km from Kite Museum
Edwin
AED 1,728
AED 1,920 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Shangri-La Tokyo
Shangri-La TokyoMarunouchi, 0.6 km from Kite Museum
arman
AED 2,825
AED 3,582 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




8. Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo
Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo0.5 km from Kite Museum
Khashayar
AED 3,120
AED 3,947 total
6 Nov - 7 Nov




9. Oakwood Premier Tokyo
Oakwood Premier TokyoMarunouchi, 0.5 km from Kite Museum
Jing
AED 1,987
AED 2,448 total
13 Nov - 14 Nov




10. Section L Ginza East
Section L Ginza EastChuo, 1 km from Kite Museum
Irwin
AED 768
AED 846 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




11. HOTEL Kazusaya
HOTEL Kazusaya0.8 km from Kite Museum
Miyuki
AED 444
AED 488 total
15 Nov - 16 Nov




12. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER0.7 km from Kite Museum
Jose
AED 797
AED 888 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. MONday Apart Premium NIHONBASHI
MONday Apart Premium NIHONBASHI0.8 km from Kite Museum
Curtis
AED 766
AED 843 total
25 Oct - 26 Oct




14. lyf Ginza Tokyo
lyf Ginza Tokyo0.8 km from Kite Museum
Samantha
AED 605
AED 732 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




15. MIMARU Tokyo Hatchobori
MIMARU Tokyo HatchoboriChuo, 0.6 km from Kite Museum
Gabrielle
AED 835
AED 925 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




16. Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu0.5 km from Kite Museum
Ofelia
AED 797
AED 882 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier Tokyo
Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier Tokyo0.7 km from Kite Museum
Abdiel Alexander Trejo
AED 1,142
AED 1,281 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov




19. remm Tokyo Kyobashi
remm Tokyo Kyobashi0.8 km from Kite Museum
Maria
AED 711
AED 790 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




20. Royal Park Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi
Royal Park Hotel Tokyo NihonbashiChuo, 1 km from Kite Museum
Christopher
AED 740
AED 955 total
29 Oct - 30 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Kite Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Tokyo Station Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 71 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday GINZA | 9.8 Exceptional 356 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi | 9.8 Exceptional 22 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi | 9.8 Exceptional 185 reviews | View |
Top Kite Museum Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"None perfect"
Mitsui Garden Hotel Kyobashi Tokyo Station
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location. The hotel was close to Tokyo station. Also there was a 7-11 nearby and lots of places for dining including the food stalls at Tokyo station and Takashimaya SC. The room was a little bit on the smaller side especially if you are bringing large suitcases (28 inch) plus 2 carry on. Our suitcases opened up from the top so it didn’t take up more space when laid flat on the ground. The room was clean and housekeeping cleaned it after our 3rd day. Breakfast buffet was very good but a little expensive. Overall, I highly recommend this hotel."
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
10/10 Excellent
"The front desk staff was wonderful, friendly, and welcoming! The hotel was exactly what we needed and made our stay even better. Everything was perfect, and we couldn’t have asked for a better experience. We would definitely stay here again!"
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER
10/10 Excellent
"Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi is the"
Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi
8/10 Good
"Staff were wonderful. Breakfast was varied and enjoyable. The room has a lingering smell that we couldn't quite put our finger on. We sprayed and left the bathroom and AC on the ventilate."
Hotel Intergate Tokyo Kyobashi
10/10 Excellent
"I stayed in a single room which was the perfect size for one individual. The bathroom and shower was the main reason why I booked this hotel and it was really nice. The bathtub is big and deep! The room was very clean as well. Oh, and the location was perfect. Just walk outside the hotel for a minute and you’ll have access to the subway. Amazing, I’m excited to stay again!"
Keio Presso Inn Tokyo Station Yaesu
10/10 Excellent
"The stafff were very helpful"
Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier Tokyo
8/10 Good
"Short one night stay was everything we needed. It was in a great location. Staff was nice & shower was great. Would recommend."
KOKO HOTEL Ginza 1chome
10/10 Excellent
"Great Location. Tiny but very clean room."
Other attractions near Kite Museum

Kabuto Shrine
6.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you take a trip to Kabuto Shrine. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Photo by covanew
Nihombashi Mitsukoshi Main Store
You can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Nihombashi Mitsukoshi Main Store during your stay in Tokyo. Make time for the shops and local tours in this vibrant area.
Kirin Statues
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you take a trip to Kirin Statues. Check out the shops and seafood restaurants in this vibrant area.
Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
After visiting Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Make time for the shops and local tours in this vibrant area.
Koshu Highway
You can take time to visit Koshu Highway during your travels to Tokyo. Make time for the shops and local tours in this vibrant area.
Tokyo Stock Exchange
8.6/10 (17 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a trip to Tokyo Stock Exchange. Discover the seafood restaurants and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C.
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C. during your trip to Tokyo. Check out the shops and seafood restaurants in this vibrant area.
Mitsui Memorial Museum
9.6/10 (5 reviews)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Mitsui Memorial Museum in Tokyo. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.








