
Find hotels near Kite Museum, Tokyo from AED 490
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
19 Oct - 20 OctTomorrow
20 Oct - 21 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Kite Museum hotels




1. The Tokyo Station Hotel
The Tokyo Station HotelMarunouchi, 0.6 km from Kite Museum
Marie
AED 2,074
AED 2,721 total
13 Nov - 14 Nov




2. Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo
Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo0.8 km from Kite Museum
Jee Eun
AED 8,832
AED 11,173 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. GRAND MONday GINZA
GRAND MONday GINZA0.9 km from Kite Museum
Sheetal
AED 1,383
AED 1,521 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi
Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.9 km from Kite Museum
Ann
AED 3,624
AED 4,594 total
6 Nov - 7 Nov




5. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi0.9 km from Kite Museum
Samantha
AED 2,258
AED 2,501 total
7 Nov - 8 Nov




6. Marunouchi Hotel
Marunouchi HotelMarunouchi, 0.8 km from Kite Museum
Nancy
AED 1,750
AED 1,942 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Shangri-La Tokyo
Shangri-La TokyoMarunouchi, 0.6 km from Kite Museum
arman
AED 2,835
AED 3,596 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo
Mandarin Oriental, Tokyo0.5 km from Kite Museum
Khashayar
AED 3,059
AED 3,870 total
6 Nov - 7 Nov




9. Oakwood Premier Tokyo
Oakwood Premier TokyoMarunouchi, 0.5 km from Kite Museum
Jing
AED 1,987
AED 2,448 total
12 Nov - 13 Nov




10. Sakura Cross Hotel Tokyo Kayabacho
Sakura Cross Hotel Tokyo Kayabacho0.9 km from Kite Museum
Manuel
AED 709
AED 784 total
21 Oct - 22 Oct




11. Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi
Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo MarunouchiMarunouchi, 0.6 km from Kite Museum
Aurelia
AED 849
AED 1,055 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




12. Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu
Karaksa Hotel Colors Tokyo Yaesu0.5 km from Kite Museum
Ofelia
AED 713
AED 790 total
26 Oct - 27 Oct




13. MONday Apart Premium NIHONBASHI
MONday Apart Premium NIHONBASHI0.8 km from Kite Museum
Curtis
AED 533
AED 587 total
19 Oct - 20 Oct




14. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER0.7 km from Kite Museum
Jose
AED 797
AED 888 total
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. MIMARU Tokyo Hatchobori
MIMARU Tokyo HatchoboriChuo, 0.6 km from Kite Museum
Gabrielle
AED 835
AED 925 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




16. HOTEL Kazusaya
HOTEL Kazusaya0.8 km from Kite Museum
Miyuki
AED 445
AED 490 total
3 Nov - 4 Nov




17. Section L Ginza East
Section L Ginza EastChuo, 1 km from Kite Museum
Irwin
AED 749
AED 825 total
9 Nov - 10 Nov




18. Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier Tokyo
Mitsui Garden Hotel Nihonbashi Premier Tokyo0.7 km from Kite Museum
Abdiel Alexander Trejo
AED 1,142
AED 1,281 total
4 Nov - 5 Nov




19. lyf Ginza Tokyo
lyf Ginza Tokyo0.8 km from Kite Museum
Samantha
AED 601
AED 727 total
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Kite Museum
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Tokyo Station Hotel | 9.8 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Bvlgari Hotel Tokyo | 9.8 Exceptional 71 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday GINZA | 9.8 Exceptional 356 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi | 9.8 Exceptional 22 reviews | View | |||||
![]() MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Nihombashi | 9.8 Exceptional 185 reviews | View |
Top Kite Museum Hotel Reviews
Super Hotel Premier Tokyo-eki Yaesu Chuo-guchi
10/10 Excellent
"The public bathroom was really well maintained and refreshing."
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Tokyo Kyobashi PREMIER
10/10 Excellent
"Very good location near Tokyo station. And close to Ginza area. Clean and very helpful staff. Bathroom is large and for a Japanese hotel room was a good size. Amenities excellent. 7-11 on first floor. Would definitely recommend"
Mitsui Garden Hotel Kyobashi Tokyo Station
10/10 Excellent
"Location location location! Stroll to the Tokyo Station and you can catch a train to anywhere. Situated on Yamanote Line. Restaurant choice in area is excellent. Clean and very friendly. The breakfast was amazing. You have the usual and traditional too. Well worth the money."
KOKO HOTEL Ginza 1chome
10/10 Excellent
"Good location, and shopping"
Hotel Monte Hermana Tokyo
8/10 Good
"The hotel was convenient to Tokyo Station. The room was small but comfortable. Not much room to unpack - no actual closet space or drawers. Room under beds for suitcase storage. We had breakfast there one morning and it was just ok. They had a machine with corn soup available most of the day until late at night and it was delicious. Coffee not so good - they could use a machine that makes cappuccino and lattes."
Hotel Metropolitan Tokyo Marunouchi
10/10 Excellent
"We Loved this hotel! Breakfast was wonderful! Not expensive. The location was so central and if you are traveling on the Shinkansen, this is the perfect location! I would absolutely stay here again!!! Staff were all lovely!"
Hotel Intergate Tokyo Kyobashi
10/10 Excellent
"Amazingly pleasant stay in a most convenient hotel; it is unpretentious yet works very well with special little perks and a fabulous breakfast. We’d definitely stay there again!"
karaksa hotel TOKYO STATION
10/10 Excellent
"Clean, nice room and a friendly staff. My stay here was only one night, but it was enjoyable."
remm Tokyo Kyobashi
10/10 Excellent
"Nice and clean. Liked the various options of doormagnets showing the level of cleaning desired. Some days we wanted no entry to our room, just clean towels. There was a door magnet for that and they hung a bag on outer door knob forthem"
Other attractions near Kite Museum

Kabuto Shrine
6.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you take a trip to Kabuto Shrine. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Photo by covanew
Nihombashi Mitsukoshi Main Store
You can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Nihombashi Mitsukoshi Main Store during your stay in Tokyo. Make time for the shops and local tours in this vibrant area.
Kirin Statues
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you take a trip to Kirin Statues. Check out the shops and seafood restaurants in this vibrant area.
Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building
After visiting Nihonbashi Takashimaya Mitsui Building, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Make time for the shops and local tours in this vibrant area.
Koshu Highway
You can take time to visit Koshu Highway during your travels to Tokyo. Make time for the shops and local tours in this vibrant area.
Tokyo Stock Exchange
8.6/10 (17 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Tokyo with a trip to Tokyo Stock Exchange. Discover the seafood restaurants and acclaimed art scene in this vibrant area.
Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C.
8.6/10 (4 reviews)
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Nihonbashi Takashimaya S.C. during your trip to Tokyo. Check out the shops and seafood restaurants in this vibrant area.
Mitsui Memorial Museum
9.6/10 (5 reviews)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Mitsui Memorial Museum in Tokyo. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this vibrant area.








